Startlist
Giro dell'Emilia 2023
Riders
97/ 173
56.1%
|
Abandons
76
43.9%
|
DNS
1
|
Teams
25
|
Riders per team
7
|
Giro dell'Emilia 2023
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | ESP | 07/01/1995 |
2 | BARTA Will | Movistar Team | USA | 01/04/1996 |
3 | DNF ERVITI Imanol | Movistar Team | ESP | 11/15/1983 |
4 | JORGENSON Matteo * | Movistar Team | USA | 07/01/1999 |
5 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor | Movistar Team | AUT | 04/04/1994 |
6 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar | Movistar Team | ESP | 05/06/1995 |
7 | DNF LAZKANO Oier * | Movistar Team | ESP | 11/07/1999 |
11 | O'CONNOR Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | AUS | 11/25/1995 |
12 | PRODHOMME Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 02/01/1997 |
13 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 01/14/2001 |
14 | BERTHET Clement | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 08/02/1997 |
15 | GALL Felix * | AG2R Citroën Team | AUT | 02/27/1998 |
16 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 02/27/1996 |
17 | VERSCHUREN Killian * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 10/20/2002 |
21 | OLDANI Stefano * | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ITA | 01/10/1998 |
22 | DNF BOGNA Alex * | Alpecin - Deceuninck | AUS | 01/11/2002 |
23 | SBARAGLI Kristian | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ITA | 05/08/1990 |
24 | CONCI Nicola | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ITA | 01/05/1997 |
25 | DNF HERMANS Quinten | Alpecin - Deceuninck | BEL | 07/29/1995 |
27 | GOGL Michael | Alpecin - Deceuninck | AUT | 11/04/1993 |
31 | BATTISTELLA Samuele * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 11/14/1998 |
32 | TEJADA Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | COL | 04/27/1997 |
33 | DNF NIBALI Antonio | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 09/23/1992 |
34 | VELASCO Simone | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 12/02/1995 |
35 | DE LA CRUZ David | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ESP | 05/06/1989 |
36 | GAROFOLI Gianmarco * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 08/06/2002 |
37 | DNF SCARONI Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 10/16/1997 |
41 | DNF BUCHMANN Emanuel | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 11/18/1992 |
42 | DNF KONRAD Patrick | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUT | 10/13/1991 |
43 | DNF ALEOTTI Giovanni * | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 05/25/1999 |
44 | DNF KÄMNA Lennard | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 09/09/1996 |
45 | DNF PALZER Anton | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 03/11/1993 |
46 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Bora - Hansgrohe | RUS | 04/23/1996 |
47 | HIGUITA Sergio | Bora - Hansgrohe | COL | 08/01/1997 |
51 | DNF WOOD Harrison * | Cofidis | GBR | 06/14/2000 |
52 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén | Cofidis | ESP | 03/01/1991 |
53 | DNF LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | FRA | 01/17/1996 |
54 | MARIAULT Axel * | Cofidis | FRA | 06/07/1998 |
55 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | FRA | 06/09/1993 |
56 | DNF BIDARD François | Cofidis | FRA | 03/19/1992 |
57 | DNF ROCHAS Rémy | Cofidis | FRA | 05/18/1996 |
61 | CARAPAZ Richard | EF Education - Easypost | ECU | 05/29/1993 |
62 | DNF SHAW James | EF Education - Easypost | GBR | 06/13/1996 |
63 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés * | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 05/03/1998 |
64 | URÁN Rigoberto | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 01/26/1987 |
65 | CHAVES Esteban | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 01/17/1990 |
66 | PICCOLO Andrea * | EF Education - Easypost | ITA | 03/23/2001 |
67 | DNF HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich | EF Education - Easypost | DEN | 01/21/1997 |
71 | DNF LADAGNOUS Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 12/12/1984 |
72 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 05/29/1990 |
73 | PACHER Quentin | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 01/06/1992 |
74 | DNF VAN DEN BERG Lars * | Groupama - FDJ | NED | 07/07/1998 |
75 | GRÉGOIRE Romain * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 01/21/2003 |
76 | MARTINEZ Lenny * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 07/11/2003 |
77 | GERMANI Lorenzo * | Groupama - FDJ | ITA | 03/03/2002 |
81 | DNF SWIFT Ben | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 11/05/1987 |
82 | DNF RIVERA Brandon Smith | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 03/21/1996 |
83 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos * | Ineos Grenadiers | ESP | 02/02/2001 |
84 | DNF PUCCIO Salvatore | Ineos Grenadiers | ITA | 08/31/1989 |
85 | SIVAKOV Pavel | Ineos Grenadiers | RUS | 07/11/1997 |
86 | TURNER Ben * | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 05/28/1999 |
87 | DNF ARENSMAN Thymen * | Ineos Grenadiers | NED | 12/04/1999 |
91 | ROGLIC Primoz | Jumbo - Visma | SLO | 10/29/1989 |
92 | BOUWMAN Koen | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 12/02/1993 |
93 | OOMEN Sam | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 08/15/1995 |
94 | DNF LEEMREIZE Gijs * | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 10/23/1999 |
95 | BENOOT Tiesj | Jumbo - Visma | BEL | 03/11/1994 |
96 | VALTER Attila * | Jumbo - Visma | HUN | 06/12/1998 |
97 | TRATNIK Jan | Jumbo - Visma | SLO | 02/23/1990 |
101 | CICCONE Giulio | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 12/20/1994 |
102 | DNF MOSCA Jacopo | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/29/1993 |
103 | DNF LÓPEZ Juan Pedro | Lidl - Trek | ESP | 07/31/1997 |
104 | BARONCINI Filippo * | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/26/2000 |
105 | DNF VACEK Mathias * | Lidl - Trek | CZE | 06/12/2002 |
106 | DNF TESFATSION Natnael * | Lidl - Trek | ERI | 05/23/1999 |
107 | DNF CATALDO Dario | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 03/17/1985 |
111 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Soudal - Quick Step | FRA | 06/11/1992 |
112 | MASNADA Fausto | Soudal - Quick Step | ITA | 11/06/1993 |
113 | BAGIOLI Andrea * | Soudal - Quick Step | ITA | 03/23/1999 |
114 | DNF KNOX James | Soudal - Quick Step | GBR | 11/04/1995 |
115 | VAN WILDER Ilan * | Soudal - Quick Step | BEL | 05/14/2000 |
116 | VANSEVENANT Mauri * | Soudal - Quick Step | BEL | 06/01/1999 |
117 | DNF SCHMID Mauro * | Soudal - Quick Step | SUI | 12/04/1999 |
121 | VERRE Alessandro * | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ITA | 11/17/2001 |
122 | DNF BOUET Maxime | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 11/03/1986 |
123 | DNF LEDANOIS Kevin | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 07/13/1993 |
124 | BARGUIL Warren | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 10/28/1991 |
125 | BARRÉ Louis * | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 04/06/2000 |
126 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 05/29/1998 |
127 | COSTIOU Ewen * | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | FRA | 11/10/2002 |
131 | BARDET Romain | Team DSM | FRA | 11/09/1990 |
132 | DNF VERMAERKE Kevin * | Team DSM | USA | 10/16/2000 |
133 | HAMILTON Chris | Team DSM | AUS | 05/18/1995 |
134 | STORK Florian | Team DSM | GER | 04/27/1997 |
135 | DNF LEKNESSUND Andreas * | Team DSM | NOR | 05/21/1999 |
136 | DNF COMBAUD Romain | Team DSM | FRA | 04/01/1991 |
137 | DNF BEVIN Patrick | Team DSM | NZL | 02/15/1991 |
141 | DNF HAMILTON Lucas | Team Jayco AlUla | AUS | 02/12/1996 |
142 | BERHE Welay Hagos * | Team Jayco AlUla | ETH | 10/22/2001 |
143 | HARPER Chris | Team Jayco AlUla | AUS | 11/23/1994 |
144 | YATES Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
145 | ZANA Filippo * | Team Jayco AlUla | ITA | 03/18/1999 |
146 | DNF CRADDOCK Lawson | Team Jayco AlUla | USA | 02/20/1992 |
147 | PEÑA Jesús David * | Team Jayco AlUla | COL | 05/08/2000 |
151 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 07/15/1989 |
152 | MAJKA Rafal | UAE Team Emirates | POL | 09/12/1989 |
153 | DNF AYUSO Juan * | UAE Team Emirates | ESP | 09/16/2002 |
154 | POGACAR Tadej * | UAE Team Emirates | SLO | 09/21/1998 |
155 | VINE Jay | UAE Team Emirates | AUS | 11/16/1995 |
156 | YATES Adam | UAE Team Emirates | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
157 | DNF GROSSSCHARTNER Felix | UAE Team Emirates | AUT | 12/23/1993 |
161 | DNF PEYSKENS Dimitri | Bingoal WB | BEL | 11/26/1991 |
162 | DNF TIZZA Marco | Bingoal WB | ITA | 02/06/1992 |
163 | DNF DE TIER Floris | Bingoal WB | BEL | 01/20/1992 |
164 | GUERIN Alexis | Bingoal WB | FRA | 06/06/1992 |
165 | TEUGELS Lennert | Bingoal WB | BEL | 04/09/1993 |
166 | DNF VAN DER BEKEN Aaron * | Bingoal WB | BEL | 11/13/2000 |
167 | MATTHYS Louka * | Bingoal WB | BEL | 12/31/1999 |
171 | DNF VACEK Karel * | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | CZE | 09/09/2000 |
172 | DNF MURGANO Marco * | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ITA | 03/29/1998 |
173 | DNF AMELLA Matteo * | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ITA | 10/26/2001 |
174 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | NED | 04/14/1994 |
175 | DNF TIVANI German Nicolas | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ARG | 10/31/1995 |
176 | CONTI Valerio | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ITA | 03/30/1993 |
177 | DNF PONOMAR Andrii * | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | UKR | 09/05/2002 |
181 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 05/09/1996 |
182 | DNF BAIS Mattia | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 10/19/1996 |
183 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ESP | 03/04/1996 |
184 | MARTIN Alex * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ESP | 01/25/2000 |
185 | DE CASSAN Davide * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 01/04/2002 |
186 | GAROSIO Andrea | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 06/12/1993 |
187 | PIGANZOLI Davide * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 07/08/2002 |
191 | DNF PELLIZZARI Giulio * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 11/21/2003 |
192 | DNF MARTINELLI Alessio * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 04/26/2001 |
193 | SANTAROMITA Alessandro * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 12/11/1999 |
194 | TOLIO Alex * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 04/01/2000 |
195 | LUCCA Riccardo | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 02/24/1997 |
196 | CADENA Edgar * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | MEX | 11/20/2000 |
197 | CAVALLO Luca * | Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè | ITA | 10/26/1999 |
201 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Israel - Premier Tech | DEN | 03/22/1985 |
202 | DNF SCHULTZ Nick | Israel - Premier Tech | AUS | 09/13/1994 |
203 | TEUNS Dylan | Israel - Premier Tech | BEL | 03/01/1992 |
204 | DNF FRIGO Marco * | Israel - Premier Tech | ITA | 03/02/2000 |
205 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Israel - Premier Tech | ITA | 11/30/1982 |
206 | WILLIAMS Stephen | Israel - Premier Tech | GBR | 06/09/1996 |
207 | WOODS Michael | Israel - Premier Tech | CAN | 10/12/1986 |
211 | DNF ABREHA Negasi Haylu * | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ETH | 05/09/2000 |
212 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ITA | 08/22/1987 |
213 | CALZONI Walter * | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ITA | 08/08/2001 |
214 | DNF CAMPRUBI Marcel * | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ESP | 09/15/2001 |
215 | DONOVAN Mark * | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | GBR | 04/03/1999 |
216 | DNF FEDELI Alessandro | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ITA | 03/02/1996 |
221 | DNF PIRAS Andrea * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 02/05/2002 |
222 | DNF PESENTI Thomas * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 10/16/1999 |
223 | DNF FREDDI Matteo * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 06/01/2001 |
224 | DNF TAGLIAVINI Giacomo * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 03/10/2004 |
225 | DNF BURANI Edoardo * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 03/02/2004 |
226 | DNF RAIMONDI Alex * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 03/30/2000 |
227 | DNF BIANCALANI Andrea * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 10/24/2000 |
231 | DNF MANCIPE Andrés Liber * | GW Shimano-Sidermec | COL | 07/10/2002 |
232 | DNF RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando * | GW Shimano-Sidermec | COL | 07/06/2002 |
233 | DNF GUATIBONZA Jonathan * | GW Shimano-Sidermec | COL | 06/01/2004 |
234 | DNF BISOLTI Alessandro | GW Shimano-Sidermec | ITA | 03/07/1985 |
235 | DNF TAGLIANI Filippo | GW Shimano-Sidermec | ITA | 08/14/1995 |
236 | UMBA Santiago * | GW Shimano-Sidermec | COL | 11/20/2002 |
237 | OSORIO Alejandro * | GW Shimano-Sidermec | COL | 05/28/1998 |
241 | DNF ANSALONI Emanuele * | Team Technipes | ITA | 02/11/2000 |
242 | DNF MASONI Stefano * | Team Technipes | ITA | 11/20/2002 |
243 | DNF MONTEFIORI Matteo * | Team Technipes | ITA | 02/19/2002 |
244 | INNOCENTI Andrea * | Team Technipes | ITA | 10/14/1999 |
245 | DNF MONACO Alessandro * | Team Technipes | ITA | 02/04/1998 |
246 | DNF NESSLER Martin * | Team Technipes | ITA | 05/08/2000 |
247 | DNF PETRELLI Gabriele * | Team Technipes | ITA | 12/21/2000 |
- | DNS VERGALLITO Luca | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ITA | 09/14/1997 |