Start list

Tour de France 2022

Riders
135/ 176
76.7%
Abandons
41
23.3%
DNS
3
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
2 DNF BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates NZL 04/07/1990
3 BJERG Mikkel * UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
4 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
5 DNF MAJKA Rafal UAE Team Emirates POL 09/12/1989
6 MCNULTY Brandon * UAE Team Emirates USA 04/02/1998
7 DNF SOLER GIMENEZ Marc UAE Team Emirates ESP 11/22/1993
8 HIRSCHI Marc * UAE Team Emirates SUI 08/24/1998
11 DNF ROGLIC Primoz Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
12 BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo - Visma BEL 03/11/1994
13 DNF KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
14 KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
15 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo - Visma FRA 12/11/1992
16 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
17 DNF VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo - Visma BEL 10/12/1995
18 VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas Jumbo - Visma DEN 12/10/1996
21 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
22 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 04/25/1996
23 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 04/27/1987
24 GANNA Filippo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 07/25/1996
25 PIDCOCK Thomas * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 07/30/1999
26 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/10/1990
27 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
28 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/07/1992
31 DNF O'CONNOR Ben Alexander Ag2r Citroen Team AUS 11/25/1995
32 DNF BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 04/01/1992
33 DNF CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/17/1986
34 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10/17/1994
35 DEWULF Stan * Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 12/20/1997
36 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 09/22/1992
37 DNF NAESEN Oliver Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 09/16/1990
38 DNF PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/27/1996
41 VLASOV Aleksander Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 04/23/1996
42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
43 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/01/1991
44 DNF KÄMNA Lennard Bora - Hansgrohe GER 09/09/1996
45 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
46 POLITT Nils Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/06/1994
47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
48 VAN POPPEL Danny Bora - Hansgrohe NED 07/26/1993
51 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team NED 08/31/1996
52 DNF ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 02/08/1995
53 BAGIOLI Andrea * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 03/23/1999
54 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 10/25/1990
55 HONORÉ Mikkel * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 01/21/1997
56 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 04/10/1991
57 DNF MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 04/30/1985
58 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team FRA 07/10/1993
61 DNF MAS NICOLAU Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
62 DNF ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
63 DNF IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Movistar Team ESP 10/07/1987
64 JORGENSON Matteo * Movistar Team USA 07/01/1999
65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team AUT 04/04/1994
66 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
67 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
71 DNF MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
72 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
73 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis GER 03/13/1986
74 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Cofidis ESP 02/04/1989
75 DNF LAFAY Victor Cofidis FRA 01/17/1996
76 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
77 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis FRA 09/12/1995
78 DNF WALSCHEID Max Cofidis GER 06/13/1993
81 DNF HAIG Jack Bahrain Victorious AUS 09/06/1993
82 DNF CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Victorious ITA 10/12/1987
83 GRADEK Kamil Bahrain Victorious POL 09/17/1990
84 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain Victorious SLO 10/19/1994
85 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Bahrain Victorious ESP 11/24/1983
86 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Victorious BEL 03/01/1992
87 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Victorious SLO 02/23/1990
88 WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/13/1999
91 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
93 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
94 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
96 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
97 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
98 STORER Michael * Groupama - FDJ AUS 02/28/1997
101 DNF VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
102 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix SUI 08/03/1990
103 DNF GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix AUT 11/04/1993
104 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix GER 11/28/1991
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/02/1998
106 PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/01/1995
107 SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix ITA 05/08/1990
108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/14/1991
111 BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 11/09/1990
112 DAINESE Alberto * Team DSM ITA 03/25/1998
113 DEGENKOLB John Team DSM GER 01/07/1989
114 EEKHOFF Nils * Team DSM NED 01/23/1998
115 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM AUS 05/18/1995
116 LEKNESSUND Andreas * Team DSM NOR 05/21/1999
117 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM NED 09/09/1993
118 DNF VERMAERKE Kevin * Team DSM USA 10/16/2000
121 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 07/05/1987
122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 01/21/1992
123 GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 04/29/1996
124 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux RSA 02/21/1992
125 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01/02/1988
126 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 09/26/1990
127 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 12/04/1993
128 ZIMMERMANN Georg * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 10/11/1997
131 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
132 RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr Astana Qazaqstan Team BLR 10/12/1995
133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Astana Qazaqstan Team USA 05/12/1991
134 DNF FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 03/29/1990
135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 03/13/1986
136 DNF MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 04/20/1994
137 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 12/02/1995
138 ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 12/14/1986
141 URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo COL 01/26/1987
142 DNF GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo POR 07/06/1994
143 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo ITA 10/29/1993
144 BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Education - Nippo SUI 09/13/1998
145 DOULL Owain EF Education - Nippo GBR 05/02/1993
146 DNF CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF Education - Nippo DEN 01/16/1993
147 POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo USA 09/03/1996
148 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Education - Nippo GER 01/24/1998
151 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990
152 DNF BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
153 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986
154 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa - Samsic BEL 06/25/1993
155 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/13/1994
156 LOUVEL Matis * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1999
157 OWSIAN Lukasz Team Arkéa - Samsic POL 02/24/1990
158 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
161 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
162 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
163 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal RSA 02/03/1989
165 KRON Andreas Lorentz * Lotto Soudal DEN 06/01/1998
166 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
167 VERMEERSCH Florian * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/12/1999
168 DNF WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
171 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
172 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
173 GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo FRA 05/24/1988
174 DNF KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
175 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
176 SIMMONS Quinn * Trek - Segafredo USA 05/08/2001
177 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
178 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
181 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies SVK 01/26/1990
182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies NOR 05/17/1987
183 BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies POL 03/07/1985
184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu * TotalEnergies FRA 11/17/1998
185 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies FRA 10/12/1993
186 DNF OSS Daniel TotalEnergies ITA 01/13/1987
187 TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies FRA 05/16/1994
188 DNF VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies FRA 06/01/1988
191 DNF FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
192 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
193 DNF CLARKE Simon Israel Start-Up Nation AUS 07/18/1986
194 DNF FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/22/1985
195 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/08/1994
196 HOULE Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/27/1990
197 NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation LAT 08/18/1994
198 DNF WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10/12/1986
201 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 09/26/1990
202 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco NZL 04/07/1985
203 DNF DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 04/09/1991
204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco NED 06/21/1993
205 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco NOR 02/11/1994
206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco DEN 07/06/1989
207 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco SLO 06/27/1988
208 SCHULTZ Nicholas Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 09/13/1994
211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 06/20/1995
212 BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 02/14/1996
213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 03/05/1993
214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 04/07/1995
215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 03/03/1983
216 MOZZATO Luca * B&B Hotels - KTM ITA 02/15/1998
217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 10/10/1986
218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM AUT 05/14/1994
- DNS COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
- DNS IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation RSA 12/04/1984
- DNS PEDERSEN Casper Phillip Team DSM DEN 03/15/1996