Start list

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2020

Riders
111/ 172
64.5%
Abandons
61
35.5%
DNS
24
Teams
25
Riders per team
7

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2020
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling ITA 10/29/1993
2 VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling BEL 07/28/1988
3 DNF BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Pro Cycling SUI 09/13/1998
4 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling BEL 11/23/1988
5 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Pro Cycling NED 01/17/1985
6 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Pro Cycling GER 01/24/1998
7 DNF SCULLY Thomas EF Pro Cycling NZL 01/14/1990
11 DNF ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
12 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
15 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
16 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
17 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
21 DNF WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
22 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
23 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 01/07/1989
24 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
25 DNF DEWULF Stan * Lotto Soudal BEL 12/20/1997
26 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
27 DNF VERMEERSCH Florian * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/12/1999
31 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
32 DNF DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
33 DNF DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
34 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
35 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 08/28/1992
36 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
37 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/09/1990
41 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
42 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
43 DNF JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
44 DNF VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
45 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
46 DNF LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
47 DNF WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
51 VAN DER POEL Mathieu * Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
52 DNF DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
53 RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/07/1994
54 DNF KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix GER 11/28/1991
55 VAKOC Petr Alpecin - Fenix CZE 07/11/1992
56 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/15/1994
57 DNF VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix BEL 11/19/1992
61 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
62 DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
63 DNF GATTO Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/01/1985
64 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
65 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
66 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
67 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
71 TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team ITA 08/02/1989
72 KOCH Jonas CCC Team GER 06/25/1993
73 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
74 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
75 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
76 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
77 DNF VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
81 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
82 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
83 DNF MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
84 DNF REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
85 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
86 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
87 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
92 DNF DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
93 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
94 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
95 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
96 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
97 DNF STEWART Jake * Groupama - FDJ GBR 10/02/1999
101 POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation GER 03/06/1994
102 DNF VAHTRA Norman * Israel Start-Up Nation EST 11/23/1996
103 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
104 DNF EINHORN Itmar * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 09/20/1997
105 DNF HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 02/13/1994
106 DNF MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation USA 05/12/1989
107 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
111 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren GBR 05/21/1985
112 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren ITA 05/17/1990
113 DNF PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren SLO 10/23/1993
114 DNF FENG Chun Kai Bahrain - McLaren TWN 11/02/1988
115 HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren AUT 04/01/1991
116 DNF WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain - McLaren GBR 06/13/1999
117 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren BEL 03/01/1992
121 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
122 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
123 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
124 DNF JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
125 KONYCHEV Alexander * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 07/25/1998
126 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
127 DNF GROVES Kaden * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/23/1998
131 DNF ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo * Movistar Team ESP 03/06/1998
132 DNF ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego * Movistar Team COL 09/11/1997
134 JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
135 DNF MAS BONET Lluís Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
136 DNF MORA VEDRI Sebastian Movistar Team ESP 02/19/1988
137 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Movistar Team ESP 08/09/1987
141 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling NOR 05/17/1987
142 DNF BATTISTELLA Samuele * NTT Pro Cycling ITA 11/14/1998
143 WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling GER 06/13/1993
144 GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling AUT 11/04/1993
145 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael NTT Pro Cycling DEN 02/07/1992
146 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling RSA 02/03/1989
147 TILLER Rasmus Fossum * NTT Pro Cycling NOR 07/28/1996
151 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
152 DNF BASSO Leonardo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 10/25/1993
153 DOULL Owain Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/02/1993
154 KNEES Christian Ineos Grenadiers GER 03/05/1981
155 LAWLESS Christopher * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 11/04/1995
156 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/10/1990
157 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
161 BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb BEL 03/11/1994
162 DNF BOL Cees * Team Sunweb NED 07/27/1995
163 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
164 EEKHOFF Nils * Team Sunweb NED 01/23/1998
165 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
166 DNF DAINESE Alberto * Team Sunweb ITA 03/25/1998
167 NIEUWENHUIS Joris * Team Sunweb NED 02/11/1996
171 DNF FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team KAZ 08/28/1991
172 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
173 GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
175 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
176 MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 05/31/1993
177 DNF ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
181 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
182 BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
183 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
184 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
185 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
187 OLIVEIRA Rui * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
191 ALLEGAERT Piet * Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
192 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis BEL 06/18/1987
193 TOUZÉ Damien * Cofidis FRA 07/07/1996
194 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 12/11/1992
195 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis FRA 03/03/1983
196 DNF VIVIANI Attilio * Cofidis ITA 10/18/1996
197 DNF VERMOTE Julien Cofidis BEL 07/26/1989
201 DNF MOLLY Kenny * Bingoal WB BEL 12/24/1996
202 LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal WB BEL 09/01/1994
203 DNF PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB BEL 11/26/1991
204 WIRTGEN Luc * Bingoal WB LUX 07/07/1998
205 SUTER Joel * Bingoal WB SUI 10/25/1998
206 TAMINIAUX Lionel * Bingoal WB BEL 05/21/1996
207 WIRTGEN Tom * Bingoal WB LUX 03/04/1996
211 DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 02/10/1987
212 VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 01/18/1988
213 DNF DE WINTER Ludwig Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 12/31/1992
214 DNF LAMMERTINK Maurits Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 08/31/1990
215 MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 01/31/1992
216 VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 07/26/1993
217 PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert ITA 01/02/1988
221 BEULLENS Cedric * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/27/1997
222 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
223 DNF DE WILDE Gilles * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/12/1999
224 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
225 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/21/2000
226 DNF WILLEMS Thimo * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/09/1996
227 MENTEN Milan * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/31/1996
231 DNF BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 03/13/1990
232 BARTHE Cyril * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 02/14/1996
233 DNF COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/25/1992
234 DNF DE BACKER Bert B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 04/02/1984
235 DNF DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 08/28/1989
236 LECROQ Jérémy * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/07/1995
237 DNF MOZZATO Luca * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept ITA 02/15/1998
241 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Énergie NED 05/18/1984
242 SOUPE Geoffrey Total Direct Énergie FRA 03/22/1988
243 MAITRE Florian * Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/03/1996
244 DNF PETIT Adrien Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/26/1990
245 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
246 VAN GESTEL Dries Total Direct Énergie BEL 09/30/1994
247 DNF CARDIS Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/12/1992
- DNS THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix GBR 02/12/1990
- DNS BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
- DNS GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
- DNS LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
- DNS HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren AUS 02/25/1984
- DNS DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 06/17/1994
- DNS DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 10/29/1991
- DNS KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 11/04/1990
- DNS BRUNEL Alexys * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1998
- DNS LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
- DNS HAYTER Ethan * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
- DNS MOSCON Gianni Ineos Grenadiers ITA 04/20/1994
- DNS BIERMANS Jenthe * Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 10/30/1995
- DNS GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07/16/1982
- DNS CULLAIGH Gabriel * Movistar Team GBR 04/08/1996
- DNS HOLLMANN Juri * Movistar Team GER 08/30/1999
- DNS NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias * Movistar Team DEN 05/05/1997
- DNS ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
- DNS GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling RSA 08/13/1994
- DNS VAN POUCKE Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 04/04/1998
- DNS TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
- DNS PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
- DNS OLIVEIRA Ivo * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
- DNS PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998