Startlist

Tour de Suisse 2019

Riders
115/ 147
78.2%
Abandons
32
21.8%
DNS
0
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Tour de Suisse 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Deceuninck - Quick-Step ESP 07/01/1995
2 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
4 DNF LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick-Step ARG 03/07/1983
7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/07/1989
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
12 DNF BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
13 DNF BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
17 DNF SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
22 DNF DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 01/20/1992
23 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
25 TOLHOEK Antwan * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 04/29/1994
26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
27 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 07/26/1993
31 DNF FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 01/21/1991
33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo * Astana Pro Team COL 06/02/1994
34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
35 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi * Astana Pro Team ERI 01/23/1994
36 NATAROV Yuriy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/28/1996
37 DNF ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/14/1986
41 DNF THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1986
42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Ineos COL 01/13/1997
43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 07/22/1991
44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 11/05/1987
47 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 04/27/1987
51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
53 ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAE Team Emirates COL 12/10/1987
55 DNF KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
56 DNF BOHLI Tom * UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
57 MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/09/1980
61 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
62 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 08/11/1988
63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
64 MAS BONET Luis Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
65 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto Movistar Team COL 10/13/1989
66 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
67 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 12/20/1980
72 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
73 DNF EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 08/25/1991
75 DNF HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/17/1991
76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
81 HIRSCHI Marc * Team Sunweb SUI 08/24/1998
82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
83 KÄMNA Lennard * Team Sunweb GER 09/09/1996
84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren * Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
86 DNF MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 09/26/1990
87 ROCHE Nicholas Team Sunweb IRL 07/03/1984
91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
92 DNF ARMIRAIL Bruno * Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
93 FRANKINY Kilian * Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/26/1994
94 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ NOR 07/01/1993
96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
97 THOMAS Benjamin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 09/12/1995
101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 05/28/1990
102 DNF AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 06/12/1993
104 DNF GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
105 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
112 CONCI Nicola * Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/05/1997
113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 11/04/1993
115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
116 DNF REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/19/1992
123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/01/1992
124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02/27/1996
125 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale USA 06/28/1990
126 DNF LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
131 CARTHY Hugh * EF Education First GBR 07/09/1994
132 DNF CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First USA 02/20/1992
133 DNF MCLAY Daniel EF Education First GBR 01/03/1992
134 BROWN Nathan EF Education First USA 07/07/1991
135 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
136 DNF SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
137 DNF VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First BEL 07/28/1988
141 BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
142 DE WULF Stan * Lotto Soudal BEL 12/20/1997
143 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
145 DNF WOUTERS Enzo * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/21/1996
146 DNF VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
147 DNF VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
151 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
152 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team NZL 02/15/1991
153 GESCHKE Simon CCC Team GER 03/13/1986
154 SAJNOK Szymon * CCC Team POL 08/24/1997
155 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
156 DNF VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 06/23/1986
162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
163 FABBRO Matteo * Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 04/10/1995
164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
166 SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 12/29/1992
167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 05/06/1986
172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
176 MÄDER Gino * Team Dimension Data SUI 01/04/1997
177 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Énergie FRA 12/06/1992
182 BOUDAT Thomas * Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/22/1994
183 COUSIN Jerome Total Direct Énergie FRA 06/05/1989
184 DNF GRELLIER Fabien * Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/31/1994
185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Énergie NED 06/16/1988
186 OURSELIN Paul * Total Direct Énergie FRA 04/13/1994
187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 01/01/1988
191 DNF MCNULTY Brandon * Rally Cycling USA 04/02/1998
192 DNF CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling USA 06/20/1992
193 JOYCE Colin * Rally Cycling USA 08/06/1994
194 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 08/24/1991
195 DNF ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling CAN 07/22/1987
196 BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling CAN 09/22/1984
197 DNF TUFT Svein Rally Cycling CAN 05/09/1977
201 BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland SUI 07/30/1992
202 FRIESECKE Gian * Switzerland SUI 02/14/1994
203 IMHOF Claudio Switzerland SUI 09/26/1990
204 LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland SUI 09/03/1993
205 THALMANN Roland Switzerland SUI 08/05/1993
206 PELLAUD Simon Switzerland SUI 11/06/1992
207 SCHELLING Patrick Switzerland SUI 05/01/1990