Startlist

Paris-Nice 2019

Riders
118/ 161
73.3%
Abandons
43
26.7%
DNS
1
Teams
23
Riders per team
7

Paris-Nice 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
2 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 08/11/1988
3 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
4 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
5 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
6 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
7 DNF VALLS FERRI Rafael Movistar Team ESP 06/25/1987
11 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
12 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
13 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
14 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
15 DNF MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
16 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
17 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
22 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
23 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
24 DNF IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana Pro Team ESP 10/07/1987
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
26 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
27 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
31 DNF EWAN Caleb * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
32 DNF DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
33 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
34 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
35 DNF KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
36 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
37 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
41 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
42 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
43 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
44 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
45 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
46 DNF NOVAK Domen * Bahrain - Merida SLO 07/12/1995
47 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Merida BEL 03/01/1992
51 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
52 DNF BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
53 DNF DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
55 DNF PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/20/1987
56 POLJANSKI Pawel Bora - Hansgrohe POL 06/05/1990
57 DNF SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
61 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/09/1990
62 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
63 COSNEFROY Benoit * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/17/1994
64 DNF FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
65 DNF GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
66 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
67 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
71 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Sky COL 01/13/1997
72 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Sky GBR 03/30/1995
73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 08/05/1993
74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky POL 06/02/1990
75 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Team Sky ECU 03/04/1997
76 ROWE Luke Team Sky GBR 03/10/1990
77 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Team Sky COL 10/31/1997
81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAE Team Emirates COL 12/10/1987
82 DNF ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
83 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
84 DNF KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
85 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates AUS 02/08/1982
87 DNF ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
91 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
92 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
93 CICCONE Giulio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
94 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
95 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo COL 11/19/1988
97 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
101 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
102 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
104 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
105 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
106 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
107 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
111 JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
112 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
113 GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/05/1982
114 DNF JAKOBSEN Fabio * Deceuninck - Quick-Step NED 08/31/1996
115 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
116 SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/18/1985
117 DNF SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
121 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
122 DNF DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08/28/1989
123 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
125 DNF KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin GER 05/11/1988
126 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
127 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 06/23/1986
131 DNF BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
132 DNF BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986
133 GESBERT Elie * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
134 GREIPEL André Team Arkéa - Samsic GER 07/16/1982
135 MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/02/1982
136 PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1986
137 DNF WELTEN Bram * Team Arkéa - Samsic NED 03/29/1997
141 DNF GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
142 BENNETT George Team Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
143 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
144 JANSEN Amund Grondahl * Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
145 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
146 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
147 DNF WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
151 DNF URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education First COL 01/26/1987
152 DNF CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First USA 02/20/1992
153 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
154 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe * EF Education First COL 04/25/1996
155 DNF MCLAY Daniel EF Education First GBR 01/03/1992
156 SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First USA 08/12/1988
161 DNF MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 09/26/1990
162 BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb BEL 02/14/1986
163 DNF CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb NED 12/27/1979
164 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
165 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
166 DNF TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb NED 09/09/1993
167 DNF VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb BEL 10/06/1993
171 DNF LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/11/1992
172 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/02/1987
173 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits DEN 10/23/1990
174 LE TURNIER Mathias * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/14/1995
175 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 01/04/1987
176 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/22/1988
177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 09/29/1992
181 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data GBR 05/21/1985
182 DNF BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
183 DNF BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
184 DAVIES Scott * Team Dimension Data GBR 08/05/1995
185 EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data AUT 02/17/1981
186 DNF MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data RSA 02/21/1992
187 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
191 ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CCC Team POR 11/27/1990
192 BARTA William * CCC Team USA 01/04/1996
193 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team ITA 05/19/1986
195 DNF MARECZKO Jakub * CCC Team ITA 04/30/1994
196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team NED 11/13/1980
197 DNF VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
201 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 12/06/1992
202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo Direct Energie ITA 10/29/1993
203 DNF GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
204 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie FRA 03/23/1985
205 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie FRA 09/26/1990
206 TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie NED 05/18/1984
207 TURGIS Anthony * Direct Energie FRA 05/16/1994
211 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 04/25/1992
212 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 02/13/1987
213 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 09/26/1987
214 MÜLLER Patrick * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels SUI 04/18/1996
215 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/06/1992
216 DNF REZA Kevin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 05/18/1988
217 DNF VICHOT Arthur Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 11/26/1988
221 COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence FRA 04/01/1991
222 EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence FRA 06/01/1985
223 FEDELI Alessandro * Delko Marseille Provence ITA 03/02/1996
224 FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence ITA 05/10/1985
225 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko Marseille Provence ROU 09/04/1992
226 DNF NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas Delko Marseille Provence LTU 01/30/1988
227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence LTU 12/30/1988
- DNS BROWN Nathan EF Education First USA 07/07/1991