Startlist

Tour of Oman 2019

Riders
116/ 126
92.1%
Abandons
10
7.9%
DNS
2
Teams
18
Riders per team
7

Tour of Oman 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
2 BALLERINI Davide * Astana Pro Team ITA 09/21/1994
3 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
4 GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
5 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
6 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
7 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
11 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
12 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team POL 09/17/1990
13 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
14 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
15 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
16 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
17 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
21 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
22 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Merida JPN 09/22/1984
23 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
24 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 06/12/1993
25 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
26 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
27 NOVAK Domen * Bahrain - Merida SLO 07/12/1995
31 DNF KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
32 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
34 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
35 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
36 DNF MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAE Team Emirates UAE 10/08/1988
37 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
41 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
42 ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COL 01/15/1988
43 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/25/1990
44 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits DEN 10/23/1990
45 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/03/1983
46 MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 03/23/1984
47 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/22/1988
51 DNF HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
52 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
53 BIERMANS Jenthe * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 10/30/1995
54 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin USA 02/07/1991
55 CRAS Steff * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02/13/1996
56 FABBRO Matteo * Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 04/10/1995
57 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
61 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 04/25/1992
62 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 02/13/1987
63 LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 10/03/1990
64 DNF MORICE Julien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 07/20/1991
65 MÜLLER Patrick * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels SUI 04/18/1996
66 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/06/1992
67 REZA Kevin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 05/18/1988
71 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
72 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
73 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
74 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale LTU 12/26/1985
75 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
76 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
77 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
81 GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data ITA 03/22/1982
82 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
83 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data RSA 09/06/1987
84 NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data ITA 01/30/1989
85 DNF O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
86 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
87 VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
91 GREIPEL André Team Arkéa - Samsic GER 07/16/1982
92 DNF DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 06/05/1991
93 GESBERT Elie * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
94 JARRIER Benoit Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/01/1988
95 PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1986
96 RUSSO Clement * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
97 WAGNER Robert Team Arkéa - Samsic GER 04/17/1983
101 TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie NED 05/18/1984
102 BONIFAZIO Niccolo Direct Energie ITA 10/29/1993
103 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie FRA 08/12/1992
104 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
105 GRELLIER Fabien * Direct Energie FRA 10/31/1994
106 LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie NED 06/16/1988
107 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie FRA 09/26/1990
111 MCNULTY Brandon * Rally Cycling USA 04/02/1998
112 BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling CAN 09/22/1984
113 COTÉ Pier-André * Rally Cycling CAN 04/01/1997
114 DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling CAN 10/21/1993
115 HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling USA 01/07/1990
116 MAGNER Tyler Rally Cycling USA 05/03/1991
117 MURPHY John Rally Cycling USA 12/15/1984
121 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 08/26/1986
122 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 04/01/1987
123 DNF DE DECKER Alfdan * Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 09/09/1996
124 DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 05/13/1986
125 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team FRA 10/21/1993
126 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team NED 04/11/1989
127 VALLEE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 06/03/1993
131 WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles NED 04/05/1981
132 ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles NED 03/12/1990
133 DNF DUYN Huub Roompot - Charles NED 09/01/1984
134 LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles NED 08/31/1990
135 LIVYNS Arjen * Roompot - Charles BEL 09/01/1994
136 STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles BEL 08/21/1989
137 VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles NED 01/18/1988
141 MORENO BAZAN Javier Delko Marseille Provence ESP 07/18/1984
142 FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence ITA 01/17/1992
143 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko Marseille Provence ROU 09/04/1992
144 GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence FRA 06/06/1992
145 JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence AUS 12/12/1991
146 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence FRA 04/14/1992
147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence LTU 12/30/1988
151 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 09/28/1988
152 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 11/10/1984
153 LIEPINS Emils Wallonie Bruxelles LAT 10/29/1992
154 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 08/15/1990
155 MORTIER Julien * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 07/20/1997
156 SPENGLER Lukas * Wallonie Bruxelles SUI 06/16/1994
157 TAMINIAUX Lionel * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 05/21/1996
161 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 05/28/1993
162 SÁEZ BENITO Hector Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 11/06/1993
163 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/19/1989
164 DNF GONZALEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 06/06/1992
165 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/26/1995
166 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 02/22/1992
167 VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 12/28/1997
171 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
172 ALLEGAERT Piet * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/20/1995
173 DECLERCQ Benjamin * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/04/1994
174 MENTEN Milan * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/31/1996
175 PLANCKAERT Emiel * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/22/1996
176 VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 07/09/1982
177 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
- DNS FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/26/1985
- DNS ISTA Kevin Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 11/25/1984