Startlist

Tour de France 2024

Riders
141/ 176
80.1%
Abandons
35
19.9%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2024
Startlist
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma - Lease a Bike DEN 12/10/1996
2 BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma - Lease a Bike BEL 03/11/1994
3 JORGENSON Matteo * Team Visma - Lease a Bike USA 07/01/1999
4 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 03/25/1991
5 LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma - Lease a Bike FRA 12/11/1992
6 LEMMEN Bart Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 10/14/1995
7 TRATNIK Jan Team Visma - Lease a Bike SLO 02/23/1990
8 VAN AERT Wout Team Visma - Lease a Bike BEL 09/15/1994
11 POGACAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
12 ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates POR 08/05/1998
13 DNF AYUSO Juan * UAE Team Emirates ESP 09/16/2002
14 POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates GER 03/06/1994
15 SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates RUS 07/11/1997
16 SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates ESP 11/22/1993
17 WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates BEL 05/10/1991
18 YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates GBR 08/07/1992
21 YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla GBR 08/07/1992
22 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla AUS 04/09/1991
23 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla NED 06/21/1993
24 DNF HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla AUS 11/23/1994
25 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla DEN 07/06/1989
26 MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla AUS 09/26/1990
27 MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla SLO 06/27/1988
28 DNF REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla NED 03/14/1992
31 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos * Ineos Grenadiers ESP 02/02/2001
32 BERNAL Egan Ineos Grenadiers COL 01/13/1997
33 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 04/27/1987
34 DE PLUS Laurens Ineos Grenadiers BEL 09/04/1995
35 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
36 DNF PIDCOCK Thomas * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 07/30/1999
37 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
38 TURNER Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/28/1999
41 CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek ITA 12/20/1994
42 BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek FRA 03/17/1992
43 DNF DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek BEL 03/21/1989
44 GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek RSA 08/13/1994
45 DNF PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek DEN 12/18/1995
46 SKUJINS Toms Lidl - Trek LAT 06/15/1991
47 STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek BEL 04/17/1992
48 VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek ESP 11/04/1992
51 GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team AUT 02/27/1998
52 ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 04/11/1994
53 DNF BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team IRL 10/16/1990
54 GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 05/25/1996
55 LAPEIRA Paul * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 02/25/2000
56 NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team BEL 09/16/1990
57 PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 03/12/1994
58 PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 02/01/1997
61 DNF BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
62 ARNDT Nikias Bahrain Victorious GER 11/18/1991
63 DNF BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 07/08/1994
64 BUITRAGO Santiago * Bahrain Victorious COL 09/26/1999
65 HAIG Jack Bahrain Victorious AUS 09/06/1993
66 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain Victorious SLO 10/19/1994
67 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
68 DNF WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/13/1999
71 EVENEPOEL Remco * Soudal - Quick Step BEL 01/25/2000
72 HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step CZE 01/21/1991
73 LAMPAERT Yves Soudal - Quick Step BEL 04/10/1991
74 LANDA Mikel Soudal - Quick Step ESP 12/13/1989
75 MOSCON Gianni Soudal - Quick Step ITA 04/20/1994
76 DNF PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step DEN 03/15/1996
77 VAN WILDER Ilan * Soudal - Quick Step BEL 05/14/2000
78 DNF VERVAEKE Louis Soudal - Quick Step BEL 10/06/1993
81 DNF ROGLIC Primoz Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe SLO 10/29/1989
82 DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe GER 02/15/1994
83 HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe AUT 04/01/1991
84 HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe AUS 05/05/1996
85 JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe LUX 09/22/1992
86 SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe ITA 05/14/1997
87 VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe NED 07/26/1993
88 DNF VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe RUS 04/23/1996
91 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
92 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
93 GRÉGOIRE Romain * Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/21/2003
94 DNF KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
95 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
96 MARTINEZ Lenny * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/11/2003
97 PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/06/1992
98 RUSSO Clement Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/20/1995
101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck NED 01/19/1995
102 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck SUI 08/03/1990
103 GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 01/11/1997
104 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck DEN 08/10/1994
105 LAURANCE Axel * Alpecin - Deceuninck FRA 04/13/2001
106 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 03/02/1998
107 DNF RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 02/07/1994
108 VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 11/19/1992
111 CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - Easypost ECU 05/29/1993
112 DNF BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Easypost ITA 10/29/1993
113 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Easypost SUI 09/13/1998
114 COSTA Rui EF Education - Easypost POR 10/05/1986
115 HEALY Ben * EF Education - Easypost IRL 09/11/2000
116 POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Easypost USA 09/03/1996
117 QUINN Sean * EF Education - Easypost USA 05/10/2000
118 VAN DEN BERG Marijn * EF Education - Easypost NED 07/19/1999
121 DE LIE Arnaud * Lotto Dstny BEL 03/16/2002
122 BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny BEL 01/27/1997
123 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny BEL 10/28/1991
124 DRIZNERS Jarrad * Lotto Dstny AUS 05/31/1999
125 GRIGNARD Sébastien * Lotto Dstny BEL 04/29/1999
126 DNF VAN GILS Maxim * Lotto Dstny BEL 11/25/1999
127 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny BEL 06/17/1997
128 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny BEL 01/12/1998
131 WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech GBR 06/09/1996
132 ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech GER 01/17/1994
133 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech CAN 09/25/1989
134 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech DEN 03/22/1985
135 GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech CAN 08/01/1997
136 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech CAN 09/27/1990
137 NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech LAT 08/18/1994
138 DNF STEWART Jake * Israel - Premier Tech GBR 10/02/1999
141 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
142 ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
143 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
144 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis GER 03/13/1986
145 DNF HERRADA Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
146 DNF IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis ESP 02/04/1989
147 DNF RENARD Alexis * Cofidis FRA 06/01/1999
148 ZINGLE Axel Cofidis FRA 12/18/1998
151 MAS Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
152 ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team ESP 09/19/1995
153 FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team ITA 10/25/1992
154 DNF GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team COL 08/19/1994
155 LAZKANO Oier * Movistar Team ESP 11/07/1999
156 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team AUT 04/04/1994
157 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
158 ROMO Javier * Movistar Team ESP 01/06/1999
161 VAUQUELIN Kévin * Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 04/26/2001
162 DNF CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels BEL 06/25/1993
163 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 05/29/1998
164 DNF DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 08/26/1991
165 GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl * Arkéa - B&B Hotels ESP 02/23/2001
166 MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels GBR 01/03/1992
167 MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels ITA 02/15/1998
168 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian Arkéa - B&B Hotels ESP 03/03/1995
171 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty RSA 02/21/1992
172 GIRMAY Biniam * Intermarché - Wanty ERI 04/02/2000
173 GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty BEL 04/29/1996
174 PAGE Hugo * Intermarché - Wanty FRA 07/24/2001
175 REX Laurenz * Intermarché - Wanty BEL 12/15/1999
176 TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty NED 08/25/1992
177 DNF THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty BEL 06/21/1998
178 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty GER 10/11/1997
181 BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL FRA 11/09/1990
182 BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL FRA 10/28/1991
183 DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL GER 01/07/1989
184 DNF EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 01/23/1998
185 DNF JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 08/31/1996
186 ONLEY Oscar * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL GBR 10/13/2002
187 VAN DEN BROEK Frank * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 12/28/2000
188 DNF WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 03/29/1997
191 CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team GBR 05/21/1985
192 BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 09/21/1994
193 BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team NED 07/27/1995
194 DNF FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 02/16/2000
195 DNF GAZZOLI Michele * Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 03/04/1999
196 DNF LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
197 DNF MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team DEN 04/30/1985
198 TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 04/27/1997
201 CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility DEN 01/16/1993
202 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility NOR 09/20/1995
203 EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility NOR 12/28/1994
204 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland * Uno-X Mobility NOR 08/23/1999
205 KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility NOR 07/05/1987
206 KULSET Johannes * Uno-X Mobility NOR 04/14/2004
207 TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility NOR 07/28/1996
208 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren * Uno-X Mobility NOR 03/12/2000
211 CRAS Steff TotalEnergies BEL 02/13/1996
212 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies FRA 11/17/1998
213 DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies FRA 05/29/1997
214 GACHIGNARD Thomas * TotalEnergies FRA 08/17/2000
215 GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies FRA 10/31/1994
216 JEGAT Jordan * TotalEnergies FRA 06/07/1999
217 TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies FRA 05/16/1994
218 VERCHER Mattéo * TotalEnergies FRA 01/26/2001