Startlist

Tour de Suisse 2024

Riders
144/ 168
85.7%
Abandons
24
14.3%
DNS
3
Teams
24
Riders per team
7

Tour de Suisse 2024
Startlist
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 SKJELMOSE Mattias * Lidl - Trek DEN 09/26/2000
2 BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek FRA 03/17/1992
3 KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek AUT 10/13/1991
4 DNF MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek NED 11/26/1986
5 MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek ITA 08/29/1993
6 NYS Thibau * Lidl - Trek BEL 11/12/2002
7 OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek NED 08/15/1995
11 LAURANCE Axel * Alpecin - Deceuninck FRA 04/13/2001
12 CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck ITA 01/05/1997
13 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck SUI 08/03/1990
14 DNF KIELICH Timo * Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 08/05/1999
15 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck DEN 08/10/1994
16 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck NED 12/23/1992
17 DNF VAN TRICHT Stan * Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 09/20/1999
21 DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 08/26/1991
22 ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels ITA 11/12/1996
23 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 09/11/1989
24 GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl * Arkéa - B&B Hotels ESP 02/23/2001
25 GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 07/01/1997
26 MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels GBR 01/03/1992
27 VAUQUELIN Kévin * Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 04/26/2001
31 CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team GBR 05/21/1985
32 DNF BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 11/14/1998
33 BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team NED 07/27/1995
34 LÓPEZ Harold Martín * Astana Qazaqstan Team ECU 12/03/2000
35 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
36 MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team DEN 04/30/1985
37 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 12/02/1995
41 DNF BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
42 ADRIÀ Roger Bora - Hansgrohe ESP 04/18/1998
43 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe POL 08/03/1987
45 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 08/01/1997
46 DNF MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 07/01/1998
47 WANDAHL Frederik * Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 05/09/2001
48 ZWIEHOFF Ben Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/22/1994
51 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Victorious ITA 10/12/1987
52 DNF MIHOLJEVIC Fran * Bahrain Victorious CRO 08/02/2002
53 PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain Victorious ITA 01/02/1988
54 PICKERING Finlay * Bahrain Victorious GBR 01/27/2003
55 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
56 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan * Bahrain Victorious DEN 05/26/1999
57 TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain Victorious NOR 07/16/1995
61 DNF IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis ESP 02/04/1989
62 DNF COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
63 DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis BEL 06/17/1994
64 HERRADA Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
65 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
66 RENARD Alexis * Cofidis FRA 06/01/1999
67 WOOD Harrison * Cofidis GBR 06/14/2000
71 GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team AUT 02/27/1998
72 BAUDIN Alex * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 05/25/2001
73 DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team BEL 12/20/1997
74 LAPEIRA Paul * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 02/25/2000
75 PARET-PEINTRE Valentin * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 01/14/2001
76 PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 03/12/1994
77 WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team USA 06/28/1990
81 DNF CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - Easypost ECU 05/29/1993
82 DNF BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Easypost ITA 10/29/1993
83 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Easypost SUI 09/13/1998
84 COSTA Rui EF Education - Easypost POR 10/05/1986
85 SHAW James EF Education - Easypost GBR 06/13/1996
86 DNF STEINHAUSER Georg * EF Education - Easypost GER 10/21/2001
87 VAN DEN BERG Marijn * EF Education - Easypost NED 07/19/1999
91 MARTINEZ Lenny * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/11/2003
92 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ NOR 01/21/1992
93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
94 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
95 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
96 THOMPSON Reuben * Groupama - FDJ NZL 02/15/2001
97 WATSON Samuel * Groupama - FDJ GBR 09/24/2001
101 BERNAL Egan Ineos Grenadiers COL 01/13/1997
102 HAYTER Ethan Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
103 HEIDUK Kim * Ineos Grenadiers GER 03/03/2000
104 PIDCOCK Thomas * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 07/30/1999
105 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 08/31/1989
106 RIVERA Brandon Smith Ineos Grenadiers COL 03/21/1996
107 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 05/06/1995
111 DNF CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty FRA 12/06/1992
112 BUSATTO Francesco * Intermarché - Wanty ITA 11/01/2002
113 DNF COLLEONI Kevin * Intermarché - Wanty ITA 11/11/1999
114 KUYPERS Gerben * Intermarché - Wanty BEL 02/01/2000
115 MARIT Arne * Intermarché - Wanty BEL 01/21/1999
116 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty ITA 05/04/1993
117 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty EST 04/24/1987
121 MAS Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
122 ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
123 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
124 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
125 DNF QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
126 RUBIO Einer Movistar Team COL 02/22/1998
127 SANCHEZ Pelayo * Movistar Team ESP 03/02/2000
131 LECERF William Junior * Soudal - Quick Step BEL 10/15/2002
132 BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal - Quick Step BEL 06/03/1996
133 GELDERS Gil * Soudal - Quick Step BEL 12/16/2002
134 LAMPAERT Yves Soudal - Quick Step BEL 04/10/1991
135 DNF MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step ITA 11/06/1993
136 VERVAEKE Louis Soudal - Quick Step BEL 10/06/1993
137 DNF WARLOP Jordi Soudal - Quick Step BEL 06/04/1996
141 ONLEY Oscar * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL GBR 10/13/2002
142 ANDRESEN Tobias Lund * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL DEN 08/20/2002
143 BITTNER Pavel * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL CZE 10/29/2002
144 FLYNN Sean * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL GBR 03/02/2000
145 HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL AUS 05/18/1995
146 LEEMREIZE Gijs * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 10/23/1999
147 VAN DEN BROEK Frank * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 12/28/2000
151 SCHMID Mauro * Team Jayco AlUla SUI 12/04/1999
152 BERHE Welay Hagos * Team Jayco AlUla ETH 10/22/2001
153 DNF CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla USA 02/20/1992
154 ENGELHARDT Felix * Team Jayco AlUla GER 08/19/2000
155 FOLDAGER Anders * Team Jayco AlUla DEN 07/27/2001
156 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team Jayco AlUla NOR 02/11/1994
157 MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla AUS 09/26/1990
161 TULETT Ben * Team Visma - Lease a Bike GBR 08/26/2001
162 GESINK Robert Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 05/31/1986
163 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 03/25/1991
164 STAUNE-MITTET Johannes * Team Visma - Lease a Bike NOR 01/18/2002
165 UIJTDEBROEKS Cian * Team Visma - Lease a Bike BEL 02/28/2003
166 VADER Milan Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 02/18/1996
167 VALTER Attila Team Visma - Lease a Bike HUN 06/12/1998
171 YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates GBR 08/07/1992
172 BARONCINI Filippo * UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/26/2000
173 CHRISTEN Jan * UAE Team Emirates SUI 06/26/2004
174 DEL TORO Isaac * UAE Team Emirates MEX 11/27/2003
175 FISHER-BLACK Finn * UAE Team Emirates NZL 12/21/2001
176 ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates POR 08/05/1998
177 HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates SUI 08/24/1998
181 ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech GER 01/17/1994
182 BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech NZL 04/07/1990
183 FRIGO Marco * Israel - Premier Tech ITA 03/02/2000
184 RICCITELLO Matthew * Israel - Premier Tech USA 03/05/2002
185 SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech GER 01/07/1991
186 DNF STEWART Jake * Israel - Premier Tech GBR 10/02/1999
187 WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech GBR 06/09/1996
191 DE LIE Arnaud * Lotto Dstny BEL 03/16/2002
192 BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny BEL 01/27/1997
193 DRIZNERS Jarrad * Lotto Dstny AUS 05/31/1999
194 DNF EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny NED 02/08/1997
195 DNF GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny ITA 08/14/1987
196 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny BEL 01/14/1998
197 VAN GILS Maxim * Lotto Dstny BEL 11/25/1999
201 BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team SUI 07/30/1992
202 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel * Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team ESP 02/25/1999
203 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team ITA 08/22/1987
204 CALZONI Walter * Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team ITA 08/08/2001
205 DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team ESP 05/06/1989
206 HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team AUS 08/13/1992
207 MALECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team POL 01/02/1996
211 BALMER Alexandre * Team Corratec - Vini Fantini SUI 05/04/2000
212 AMELLA Matteo * Team Corratec - Vini Fantini ITA 10/26/2001
213 DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini SUI 11/19/1997
214 DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini SUI 02/17/1998
215 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini PAN 05/21/1994
216 MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini ITA 03/29/1998
217 STÖCKLI Jan * Team Corratec - Vini Fantini SUI 01/08/1999
221 DNF VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team SUI 07/26/1998
222 BRENNER Marco * Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 08/27/2002
223 MAYRHOFER Marius * Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 09/18/2000
224 DNF REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team SUI 05/28/1989
225 THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team SUI 08/05/1993
226 WILKSCH Hannes * Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 10/30/2001
227 WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team LUX 07/07/1998
231 DNF AEBI Antoine Switzerland National Team SUI 09/01/1998
232 BLUM Elia * Switzerland National Team SUI 06/04/2001
233 JANSSEN Christoph * Switzerland National Team SUI 04/28/2000
234 JENNI Luca * Switzerland National Team SUI 05/06/2002
235 PÜNTENER Fabio * Switzerland National Team SUI 10/19/1999
236 SOMMER Jan * Switzerland National Team SUI 08/22/2000
237 STEHLI Félix * Switzerland National Team SUI 10/18/2000
- DNS HERMANS Ben Cofidis BEL 08/06/1986
- DNS STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team GER 04/04/1996
- DNS BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates NED 01/06/1996