Startlist

Giro d'Italia 2024

Riders
142/ 176
80.7%
Abandons
34
19.3%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Giro d'Italia 2024
Startlist
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
2 ARENSMAN Thymen * Ineos Grenadiers NED 12/04/1999
3 FOSS Tobias Ineos Grenadiers NOR 05/25/1997
4 GANNA Filippo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 07/25/1996
5 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Ineos Grenadiers ECU 03/04/1997
6 SHEFFIELD Magnus * Ineos Grenadiers USA 04/19/2002
7 SWIFT Ben Ineos Grenadiers GBR 11/05/1987
8 SWIFT Connor Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10/30/1995
11 GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck AUS 12/23/1998
12 BAYER Tobias * Alpecin - Deceuninck AUT 11/17/1999
13 CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck ITA 01/05/1997
14 HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 07/29/1995
15 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 05/30/1989
16 KIELICH Timo * Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 08/05/1999
17 PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 02/01/1995
18 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio * Alpecin - Deceuninck BEL 09/21/2000
21 DNF BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels BEL 10/30/1995
22 DNF BARRÉ Louis * Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 04/06/2000
23 COSTIOU Ewen * Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 11/10/2002
24 DNF DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels NED 02/02/1998
25 GRONDIN Donavan * Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 09/26/2000
26 RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels LUX 03/11/1998
27 RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels FRA 04/02/1997
28 VERRE Alessandro * Arkéa - B&B Hotels ITA 11/17/2001
31 DNF LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
32 BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 09/21/1994
33 FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 05/09/1996
34 DNF KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team GER 10/22/1997
35 MULUBRHAN Henok * Astana Qazaqstan Team ERI 06/17/1999
36 DNF PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 06/04/1998
37 DNF SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 10/16/1997
38 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 12/02/1995
41 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Bora - Hansgrohe COL 04/25/1996
42 ALEOTTI Giovanni * Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05/25/1999
43 GAMPER Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02/18/1997
44 KOCH Jonas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/25/1993
45 DNF LIPOWITZ Florian * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 09/21/2000
46 MULLEN Ryan Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 08/07/1994
47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
48 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Bora - Hansgrohe NED 07/26/1993
51 DNF OLDANI Stefano Cofidis ITA 01/10/1998
52 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw Cofidis POL 10/30/1997
53 CHAMPION Thomas * Cofidis FRA 09/08/1999
54 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas Cofidis FRA 02/24/1998
55 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis ESP 03/01/1991
56 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis GER 03/13/1986
57 DNF THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis FRA 09/12/1995
58 WOOD Harrison * Cofidis GBR 06/14/2000
61 O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team AUS 11/25/1995
62 BAUDIN Alex * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 05/25/2001
63 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 02/27/1996
64 PARET-PEINTRE Valentin * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 01/14/2001
65 TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 07/07/1996
66 TRONCHON Bastien * Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team FRA 03/29/2002
67 VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team ITA 07/20/1994
68 WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team USA 06/28/1990
71 CHAVES Esteban EF Education - Easypost COL 01/17/1990
72 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - Easypost ECU 06/16/1998
73 DE BOD Stefan EF Education - Easypost RSA 11/17/1996
74 DNF CARR Simon EF Education - Easypost GBR 08/29/1998
75 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - Easypost DEN 01/21/1997
76 DNF PICCOLO Andrea * EF Education - Easypost ITA 03/23/2001
77 STEINHAUSER Georg * EF Education - Easypost GER 10/21/2001
78 VALGREN Michael EF Education - Easypost DEN 02/07/1992
81 PITHIE Laurence * Groupama - FDJ NZL 07/17/2002
82 ASKEY Lewis * Groupama - FDJ GBR 05/04/2001
83 BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ FRA 02/14/1996
84 DNF DAVY Clement Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/17/1998
85 GERMANI Lorenzo * Groupama - FDJ ITA 03/03/2002
86 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
87 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
88 PALENI Enzo * Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/30/2002
91 DNF GIRMAY Biniam * Intermarché - Wanty ERI 04/02/2000
92 CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty FRA 12/06/1992
93 COLLEONI Kevin * Intermarché - Wanty ITA 11/11/1999
94 DE POOTER Dries * Intermarché - Wanty BEL 11/08/2002
95 MIHKELS Madis * Intermarché - Wanty EST 05/31/2003
96 DNF PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty FRA 09/26/1990
97 SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty NZL 03/03/1993
98 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel * Intermarché - Wanty NED 05/08/2001
101 DNF WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech CAN 10/12/1986
102 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech AUS 07/18/1986
103 FRIGO Marco * Israel - Premier Tech ITA 03/02/2000
104 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech FRA 02/13/1994
105 DNF PICKRELL Riley * Israel - Premier Tech CAN 08/16/2001
106 DNF RAISBERG Nadav * Israel - Premier Tech ISR 03/29/2001
107 DNF SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech AUS 09/13/1994
109 DNF VERNON Ethan * Israel - Premier Tech GBR 08/26/2000
111 MILAN Jonathan * Lidl - Trek ITA 04/01/2000
112 BAGIOLI Andrea * Lidl - Trek ITA 03/23/1999
113 CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek ITA 09/12/1994
114 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Lidl - Trek ERI 08/17/1994
115 HOOLE Daan * Lidl - Trek NED 02/22/1999
116 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek ESP 07/31/1997
117 STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek BEL 04/17/1992
118 THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek BEL 04/30/1991
121 QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
122 BARTA Will Movistar Team USA 01/04/1996
123 CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team ITA 08/13/1989
124 GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team COL 08/19/1994
125 MILESI Lorenzo * Movistar Team ITA 03/19/2002
126 RUBIO Einer Movistar Team COL 02/22/1998
127 SANCHEZ Pelayo * Movistar Team ESP 03/02/2000
128 TORRES Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step FRA 06/11/1992
132 CERNÝ Josef Soudal - Quick Step CZE 05/11/1993
133 HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step CZE 01/21/1991
134 LAMPERTI Luke * Soudal - Quick Step USA 12/31/2002
135 MERLIER Tim Soudal - Quick Step BEL 10/30/1992
136 SERRY Pieter Soudal - Quick Step BEL 11/21/1988
137 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step BEL 09/29/1992
138 VANSEVENANT Mauri * Soudal - Quick Step BEL 06/01/1999
141 BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL FRA 11/09/1990
142 ANDRESEN Tobias Lund * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL DEN 08/20/2002
143 HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL AUS 05/18/1995
144 DNF JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 08/31/1996
145 LEEMREIZE Gijs * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 10/23/1999
146 DNF VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 10/23/1996
147 VERMAERKE Kevin * Team dsm-firmenich PostNL USA 10/16/2000
148 DNF WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL NED 03/29/1997
151 DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla ITA 05/19/1986
152 DNF DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla IRL 09/01/1996
153 EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla AUS 07/11/1994
154 HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla AUS 08/17/1991
155 DNF MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla SLO 06/27/1988
156 PLAPP Luke * Team Jayco AlUla AUS 12/25/2000
157 WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla GER 06/13/1993
158 ZANA Filippo * Team Jayco AlUla ITA 03/18/1999
161 FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa ITA 04/10/1995
162 BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa ITA 04/02/1998
163 BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa ITA 10/19/1996
164 LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa ITA 11/09/1996
165 MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa ITA 10/26/1991
166 MUÑOZ Francisco * Team Polti Kometa ESP 06/24/2001
167 PIETROBON Andrea * Team Polti Kometa ITA 03/11/1999
168 PIGANZOLI Davide * Team Polti Kometa ITA 07/08/2002
171 DNF LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma - Lease a Bike FRA 12/11/1992
172 AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma - Lease a Bike ITA 06/24/1996
173 DNF GESINK Robert Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 05/31/1986
174 DNF KOOIJ Olav * Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 10/17/2001
175 TRATNIK Jan Team Visma - Lease a Bike SLO 02/23/1990
176 DNF UIJTDEBROEKS Cian * Team Visma - Lease a Bike BEL 02/28/2003
177 VALTER Attila Team Visma - Lease a Bike HUN 06/12/1998
178 VAN DIJKE Tim * Team Visma - Lease a Bike NED 03/15/2000
181 TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team ITA 08/02/1989
182 DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team ITA 03/25/1998
183 FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team SUI 10/17/1998
184 KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team DEN 12/14/1993
185 DNF KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 11/28/1991
186 DNF MAYRHOFER Marius * Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 09/18/2000
187 STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team AUS 02/28/1997
188 STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team GER 04/27/1997
191 POGACAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
192 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
193 BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
194 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates AUT 12/23/1993
195 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
196 MAJKA Rafal UAE Team Emirates POL 09/12/1989
197 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
198 NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates SLO 07/12/1995
201 POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 11/30/1982
202 COVILI Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 02/10/1997
203 FIORELLI Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 11/19/1994
204 MARCELLUSI Martin * VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 04/05/2000
205 PELLIZZARI Giulio * VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 11/21/2003
206 TAROZZI Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 06/20/1998
207 TONELLI Alessandro VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 05/29/1992
208 ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè ITA 08/02/1997
211 TIBERI Antonio * Bahrain Victorious ITA 06/24/2001
212 KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain Victorious AUT 08/19/1997
213 DNF BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 07/08/1994
214 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Victorious ITA 10/12/1987
215 PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain Victorious ITA 01/02/1988
216 ZAMBANINI Edoardo * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/21/2001
217 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain Victorious GER 11/04/1992
218 DNF TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain Victorious NOR 07/16/1995