Start list Time trial

World Championships 2022

Riders
48/ 51
100%
Abandons
3
5.9%
DNS
21
Nations
39

World Championships 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
3 POGACAR Tadej * Slovenia SLO 09/21/1998
29 SOBRERO Matteo * Italy ITA 05/14/1997
30 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Denmark DEN 01/16/1993
31 BISSEGGER Stefan * Switzerland SUI 09/13/1998
32 LAMPAERT Yves Belgium BEL 04/10/1991
33 ARMIRAIL Bruno France FRA 04/11/1994
34 DNF ALMEIDA João * Portugal POR 08/05/1998
35 LEKNESSUND Andreas * Norway NOR 05/21/1999
36 LUTSENKO Alexey Kazakhstan KAZ 09/07/1992
37 POWLESS Neilson United States USA 09/03/1996
38 ARNDT Nikias Germany GER 11/18/1991
39 HOOLE Daan * Netherlands NED 02/22/1999
43 AFFINI Edoardo Italy ITA 06/24/1996
44 ABDURROHMAN Muhammad * Indonesia INA 05/16/1997
45 ESPINOZA Bolivar Panama PAN 12/08/1996
46 NATAROV Yuriy Kazakhstan KAZ 12/28/1996
47 DAL-CIN Matteo Canada CAN 01/14/1991
48 PLAPP Luke * Australia AUS 12/25/2000
50 NG Sun Lui * Hong Kong 10/28/1999
51 NOVAKOVSKYI Vitalii * Ukraine UKR 04/15/1997
52 BONELLO Daniel Joseph Malta MLT 11/11/1986
151 JURADO LOPEZ Cristopher Robin Panama PAN 10/27/1995
- DNF DURBRIDGE Luke Australia AUS 04/09/1991
- ALAM Drabir Bangladesh BAN 05/05/1984
- DNS ISLAM Rakibul Bangladesh BAN 06/29/1992
- EVENEPOEL Remco * Belgium BEL 01/25/2000
- CHRISTOPHER Darel British Virgin Islands 08/18/1990
- GEE Derek * Canada CAN 08/01/1997
- DNS LYU Xianjing * China CHN 02/02/1998
- DNS NAZAERBIEKE Bieken China CHN 05/15/1994
- XU Changquan * China CHN 01/16/1997
- CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Colombia COL 06/02/1994
- DNS BARTA Jan Czech Republic CZE 12/07/1984
- BJERG Mikkel * Denmark DEN 11/03/1998
- DNS GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Ethiopia ETH 08/25/1991
- DNS HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe * Ethiopia ETH 01/12/1999
- CAVAGNA Rémi France FRA 08/10/1995
- DNS ADAMIETZ Johannes * Germany GER 05/24/1998
- HEIDEMANN Miguel * Germany GER 01/27/1998
- DNS STEIMLE Jannik Germany GER 04/04/1996
- HAYTER Ethan * Great Britain GBR 09/18/1998
- DNS APONIK Dan Guam GUM 05/17/1972
- OINGERANG Edward Guam GUM 12/07/1991
- LAU Wan Yau Hong Kong 09/23/1996
- DNS MOW Ching Ying Hong Kong 06/05/1995
- CAHYADI Aiman Indonesia INA 11/16/1993
- DNS PRAYOGO Dealton Nur Arif Indonesia INA 11/27/1992
- DNS GANJKHANLOU Mohammad * Iran IRI 07/04/1997
- DNS EINHORN Itamar * Israel ISR 09/20/1997
- DNS GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel ISR 08/13/1996
- DNS SAGIV Guy Israel ISR 12/05/1994
- GANNA Filippo Italy ITA 07/25/1996
- FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Kazakhstan KAZ 02/16/2000
- LASINIS Venantas * Lithuania LTU 02/26/1997
- DNS BUTTIGIEG Aidan * Malta MLT 07/18/1997
- SMYTH Alexander Malta MLT 12/10/1988
- ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal * Mongolia MGL 03/07/1997
- DNS SAINBAYAR Jamnaljamts Mongolia MGL 09/04/1996
- MOLLEMA Bauke Netherlands NED 11/26/1986
- FOSS Tobias * Norway NOR 05/25/1997
- DNS ULLAH Najeeb Pakistan PAK 01/01/1970
- BODNAR Maciej Poland POL 03/07/1985
- OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Portugal POR 03/06/1989
- ILIC Ognjen * Serbia SRB 11/21/1998
- DNF BASSON Gustav South Africa RSA 02/23/1996
- DNS MAIN Kent South Africa RSA 01/08/1996
- LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier * Spain ESP 11/07/1999
- KÜNG Stefan Switzerland SUI 11/16/1993
- DNS KAGIMU Charles * Uganda UGA 09/15/1998
- KONONENKO Mykhailo Ukraine UKR 10/30/1987
- DNS CRADDOCK Lawson United States USA 02/20/1992
- SHEFFIELD Magnus * United States USA 04/19/2002