Start list

Vuelta a España 2022

Riders
134/ 183
73.2%
Abandons
49
26.8%
DNS
3
Teams
23
Riders per team
8

Vuelta a España 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DNF ROGLIC Primoz Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
2 DNF AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo - Visma ITA 06/24/1996
3 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo - Visma AUS 05/28/1990
4 GESINK Robert Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
5 HARPER Chris Jumbo - Visma AUS 11/23/1994
6 DNF KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
7 OOMEN Sam Jumbo - Visma NED 08/15/1995
8 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
11 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander Ag2r Citroen Team AUS 11/25/1995
12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/29/1998
13 DNF HÄNNINEN Jaakko * Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 04/16/1997
14 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 09/22/1992
15 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/12/1994
16 PRODHOMME Nicolas * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/01/1997
17 RAUGEL Antoine * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/14/1999
18 DNF VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
21 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 02/04/1994
22 DNF BATTISTELLA Samuele * Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 11/14/1998
23 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Astana Qazaqstan Team ESP 05/06/1989
24 FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 02/16/2000
25 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
26 NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 11/14/1984
27 PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 06/04/1998
28 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 04/27/1997
31 LANDA MEANA Mikel Bahrain Victorious ESP 12/13/1989
32 DNF BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago * Bahrain Victorious COL 09/26/1999
33 MÄDER Gino * Bahrain Victorious SUI 01/04/1997
34 DNF POELS Wouter Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
35 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Bahrain Victorious ESP 11/24/1983
36 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain Victorious GER 11/04/1992
37 WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/13/1999
38 ZAMBANINI Edoardo * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/21/2001
41 DNF BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
42 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 04/10/1995
43 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * Bora - Hansgrohe COL 08/01/1997
44 HINDLEY Jai Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 05/05/1996
45 KELDERMAN Wilco Bora - Hansgrohe NED 03/25/1991
46 KOCH Jonas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/25/1993
47 MULLEN Ryan Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 08/07/1994
48 VAN POPPEL Danny Bora - Hansgrohe NED 07/26/1993
51 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
52 DNF COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
53 CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis ITA 08/13/1989
54 CHAMPION Thomas * Cofidis FRA 09/08/1999
55 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Cofidis ESP 03/01/1991
56 DNF HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis ESP 10/01/1985
57 DNF ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
58 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 06/27/1991
61 URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo COL 01/26/1987
62 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo ECU 03/28/1993
63 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 07/09/1994
64 DNF CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban EF Education - Nippo COL 01/17/1990
65 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF Education - Nippo ERI 01/23/1994
66 PADUN Mark EF Education - Nippo UKR 07/06/1996
67 SHAW James Callum EF Education - Nippo GBR 06/13/1996
68 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo NED 10/23/1996
71 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
72 DNF ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
73 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
74 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
75 DNF PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/06/1992
76 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
77 SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
78 DNF STEWART Jake * Groupama - FDJ GBR 10/02/1999
81 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05/29/1993
82 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/30/1995
84 DNF HAYTER Ethan * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
85 PLAPP Luke * Ineos Grenadiers AUS 12/25/2000
86 RODRÍGUEZ CANO Carlos * Ineos Grenadiers ESP 02/02/2001
87 DNF SIVAKOV Pavel * Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07/11/1997
88 TURNER Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/28/1999
91 BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 02/14/1986
92 DNF HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 01/21/1991
93 JOHANSEN Julius * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux DEN 09/13/1999
94 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux RSA 02/21/1992
95 DNF POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 11/30/1982
96 DNF TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux EST 04/24/1987
97 DNF THIJSSEN Gerben * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/21/1998
98 DNF VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01/18/1988
101 DNF WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10/12/1986
102 BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation NZL 02/15/1991
103 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 05/19/1986
104 DNF EINHORN Itamar * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 09/20/1997
105 FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
106 GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 08/13/1996
107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation NOR 09/26/1991
108 IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation RSA 12/04/1984
111 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
112 BEULLENS Cedric * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/27/1997
113 DNF CONCA Filippo * Lotto Soudal ITA 09/22/1998
114 DNF CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal BEL 02/13/1996
115 DNF DRIZNERS Jarrad * Lotto Soudal AUS 05/31/1999
116 MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL 01/02/1996
117 DNF SWEENY Harry * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/09/1998
118 DNF VAN GILS Maxim * Lotto Soudal BEL 11/25/1999
121 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
122 DNF NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias * Movistar Team DEN 05/05/1997
123 MAS BONET Lluís Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
124 MAS NICOLAU Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
125 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team AUT 04/04/1994
126 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
127 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
128 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
131 DNF ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team FRA 06/11/1992
132 CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team FRA 08/10/1995
133 DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 07/22/1983
134 EVENEPOEL Remco * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 01/25/2000
135 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 11/06/1993
136 DNF SERRY Pieter Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 11/21/1988
137 VAN WILDER Ilan * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 05/14/2000
138 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10/06/1993
141 DNF YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco GBR 08/07/1992
142 CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco USA 02/20/1992
143 DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 04/09/1991
144 GROVES Kaden * Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 12/23/1998
145 HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 02/12/1996
146 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/17/1991
147 DNF O'BRIEN Kelland * Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 05/22/1998
148 DNF SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/10/1996
151 ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 12/04/1999
152 DNF ARNDT Nikias Team DSM GER 11/18/1991
153 BRENNER Marco * Team DSM GER 08/27/2002
154 DEGENKOLB John Team DSM GER 01/07/1989
155 DNF DONOVAN Mark * Team DSM GBR 04/03/1999
156 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby * Team DSM NOR 02/09/1999
157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM NED 02/11/1996
158 DNF VANDENABEELE Henri * Team DSM BEL 04/15/2000
161 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
162 CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/17/1985
163 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo FRA 07/22/1991
164 DNF HOOLE Daan * Trek - Segafredo NED 02/22/1999
165 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
166 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * Trek - Segafredo ESP 07/31/1997
167 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
168 TIBERI Antonio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 06/24/2001
171 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc UAE Team Emirates ESP 11/22/1993
172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates GER 01/17/1994
173 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
174 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan * UAE Team Emirates ESP 09/16/2002
175 ALMEIDA João * UAE Team Emirates POR 08/05/1998
176 MCNULTY Brandon * UAE Team Emirates USA 04/02/1998
177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
178 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
181 MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/30/1992
182 DNF DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/20/1992
183 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix BEL 05/30/1989
184 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/31/1992
185 STANNARD Robert * Alpecin - Fenix AUS 09/16/1998
186 TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix BEL 05/21/1996
187 VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix BEL 11/19/1992
188 DNF VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix AUS 11/16/1995
191 BOL Jetse Burgos - BH NED 09/08/1989
192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
193 DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel Burgos - BH ESP 01/18/1995
194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
195 DNF LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH MON 06/07/1995
196 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Burgos - BH ESP 07/08/1983
197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander Burgos - BH ESP 04/02/1993
198 DNF PENALVER ANIORTE Manuel * Burgos - BH ESP 12/10/1998
201 DNF ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 04/18/1998
202 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 11/28/1997
203 DNF CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 05/28/1995
204 GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 12/01/1997
205 GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 02/23/2001
206 DNF MIQUEL DELGADO Pau * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 08/20/2000
207 PARRA CUERDA José Félix * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 01/16/1997
208 REPA Vojtech * Equipo Kern Pharma CZE 08/14/2000
211 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 08/21/1989
212 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xavier Mikel * Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 11/25/1999
213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 06/11/1996
214 BOU COMPANY Joan * Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 01/16/1997
215 CANAL BLANCO Carlos * Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 06/28/2001
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 03/16/1992
217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 02/15/1996
218 MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP 03/23/1984
221 GESBERT Elie Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
222 DNF DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/11/1989
223 DNF GUERNALEC Thibault * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/31/1997
224 GUGLIELMI Simon * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1997
225 MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 01/03/1992
226 OWSIAN Lukasz Team Arkéa - Samsic POL 02/24/1990
227 RUSSO Clement Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
- DNS RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 12/23/1992
- DNS MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel Burgos - BH ESP 07/30/1988
- DNS QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990