Start list

Tour de Pologne 2022

Riders
127/ 160
79.4%
Abandons
33
20.6%
DNS
12
Teams
23
Riders per team
7

Tour de Pologne 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team FRA 08/10/1995
2 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 05/21/1985
3 CERNÝ Josef Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team CZE 05/11/1993
4 DNF SCHMID Mauro * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team SUI 12/04/1999
5 STYBAR Zdenek Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team CZE 12/11/1985
6 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 09/29/1992
7 VANSEVENANT Mauri * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 06/01/1999
11 GALL Felix * Ag2r Citroen Team AUT 02/27/1998
12 GODON Dorian Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/25/1996
13 DNF SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06/10/1993
14 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/12/1994
15 RAUGEL Antoine * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/14/1999
16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 09/29/1986
17 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
21 BATTISTELLA Samuele * Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 11/14/1998
22 FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 02/16/2000
23 GAZZOLI Michele * Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 03/04/1999
24 DNF MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 05/31/1993
25 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 05/19/1996
26 SCARONI Cristian * Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 10/16/1997
27 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 04/27/1997
31 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 07/08/1994
32 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
33 ZAMBANINI Edoardo * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/21/2001
34 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Victorious AUS 02/25/1984
35 MACIEJUK Filip * Bahrain Victorious POL 09/03/1999
36 MILAN Jonathan * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/01/2000
37 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/09/1996
41 ALEOTTI Giovanni * Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05/25/1999
42 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
43 BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
44 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * Bora - Hansgrohe COL 08/01/1997
45 DNF MEEUS Jordi * Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 07/01/1998
46 MULLEN Ryan Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 08/07/1994
47 DNF ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Hansgrohe NZL 02/02/1989
51 DNF ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
52 DELETTRE Alexandre * Cofidis FRA 10/25/1997
53 CHAMPION Thomas * Cofidis FRA 09/08/1999
54 CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis ITA 08/13/1989
55 DNF CONSONNI Simone Cofidis ITA 09/12/1994
56 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 01/17/1994
57 DNF WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 05/11/1989
61 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres * EF Education - Nippo COL 05/03/2001
62 CARR Simon * EF Education - Nippo GBR 08/29/1998
63 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo BEL 11/23/1988
64 PADUN Mark EF Education - Nippo UKR 07/06/1996
65 QUINN Sean * EF Education - Nippo USA 05/10/2000
66 VAN DEN BERG Marijn * EF Education - Nippo NED 07/19/1999
67 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EF Education - Nippo POL 12/07/1991
71 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
72 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
73 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
74 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
75 PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/06/1992
76 DNF SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
77 WELTEN Bram * Groupama - FDJ NED 03/29/1997
81 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05/29/1993
82 HAYTER Ethan * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
84 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Ineos Grenadiers ECU 03/04/1997
84 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 08/31/1989
85 SHEFFIELD Magnus * Ineos Grenadiers USA 04/19/2002
86 TULETT Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/26/2001
87 VIVIANI Elia Ineos Grenadiers ITA 02/07/1989
91 DNF PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 09/28/1988
92 HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 07/29/1995
93 HUYS Laurens * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 09/24/1998
94 JOHANSEN Julius * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux DEN 09/13/1999
95 PAGE Hugo * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 07/24/2001
96 THIJSSEN Gerben * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/21/1998
97 VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01/18/1988
101 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
102 BERWICK Sebastian * Israel Start-Up Nation AUS 12/15/1999
103 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 12/07/1989
104 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 05/19/1986
105 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 10/03/1988
106 JONES Taj * Israel Start-Up Nation AUS 07/26/1999
107 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
111 VAN DIJKE Mick * Jumbo - Visma NED 03/15/2000
113 KOOIJ Olav * Jumbo - Visma NED 10/17/2001
114 HESSMANN Michel * Jumbo - Visma GER 04/06/2001
115 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo - Visma BEL 11/28/1990
116 DNF OOMEN Sam Jumbo - Visma NED 08/15/1995
117 DNF TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
121 BARTA William Movistar Team USA 01/04/1996
122 HOLLMANN Juri * Movistar Team GER 08/30/1999
123 DNF JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
124 KANTER Max * Movistar Team GER 10/22/1997
125 DNF LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier * Movistar Team ESP 11/07/1999
126 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner * Movistar Team PUR 10/09/2000
127 RODRÍGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar Movistar Team ESP 05/06/1995
131 SOBRERO Matteo * Team BikeExchange - Jayco ITA 05/14/1997
132 EDMONDSON Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 12/22/1993
133 GROVES Kaden * Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 12/23/1998
134 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/17/1991
135 HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 02/12/1996
136 CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco USA 02/20/1992
137 O'BRIEN Kelland * Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 05/22/1998
141 CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal BEL 02/13/1996
142 DNF DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
144 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
145 DRIZNERS Jarrad * Lotto Soudal AUS 05/31/1999
146 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
147 MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL 01/02/1996
148 MONIQUET Sylvain * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1998
151 ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 12/04/1999
152 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM GER 11/18/1991
153 BRENNER Marco * Team DSM GER 08/27/2002
154 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby * Team DSM NOR 02/09/1999
155 MÄRKL Niklas * Team DSM GER 03/03/1999
156 NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM NED 02/11/1996
157 WELSFORD Samuel Team DSM AUS 01/19/1996
161 HOOLE Daan * Trek - Segafredo NED 02/22/1999
162 LIEPINS Emils Trek - Segafredo LAT 10/29/1992
163 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/29/1993
164 DNF MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
165 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
166 TIBERI Antonio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 06/24/2001
167 DNF TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo NED 04/29/1994
171 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates GER 01/17/1994
172 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
173 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
174 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
175 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
176 TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
177 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
181 DNF VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix NED 06/15/1992
182 DNF BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/06/1996
183 DNF BAYER Tobias * Alpecin - Fenix AUT 11/17/1999
184 DNF LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
185 DNF MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Fenix ITA 04/30/1994
186 DNF OLDANI Stefano * Alpecin - Fenix ITA 01/10/1998
187 DNF VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 09/21/2000
191 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/12/1993
192 DNF BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/19/1989
193 CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ECU 03/02/1996
194 LEITAO Iúri * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA POR 07/03/1998
195 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 12/13/1996
196 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/09/1987
197 SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CZE 05/31/1995
201 PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk ITA 10/28/1988
202 KUSZTOR Peter Team Novo Nordisk HUN 12/27/1984
203 DNF DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk NED 01/18/1994
204 DNF BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk GBR 02/27/1991
205 DNF POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk ITA 08/27/1996
206 LOZANO RIBA David Team Novo Nordisk ESP 12/21/1988
207 DNF KOPECKY Matyas * Team Novo Nordisk CZE 01/19/2003
211 DNF ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 09/20/1995
212 DNF JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland * Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 08/23/1999
213 WAERSTAD Syver Westgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 08/08/1996
214 SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 05/07/1995
215 DNF TILLER Rasmus Fossum Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 07/28/1996
216 ANDERSEN Idar * Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 04/30/1999
217 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team DEN 07/30/1996
221 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw * Poland POL 10/30/1997
222 STOSZ Patryk Poland POL 07/15/1994
223 GRABIS Mateusz Poland POL 08/24/1994
224 KACZMAREK Jakub Poland POL 09/27/1993
225 BROZYNA Piotr Poland POL 02/17/1995
226 BUDZINSKI Marcin * Poland POL 04/24/1998
227 MURIAS Jakub * Poland POL 03/20/1998
- DNS BALLERSTEDT Maurice * Alpecin - Fenix GER 01/16/2001
- DNS SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain Victorious GER 11/04/1992
- DNS PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
- DNS SAJNOK Szymon * Cofidis POL 08/24/1997
- DNS KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
- DNS DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 10/29/1991
- DNS BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
- DNS VANDENABEELE Henri * Team DSM BEL 04/15/2000
- DNS HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk FIN 09/17/1991
- DNS ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Trek - Segafredo ESP 03/28/1989
- DNS VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 07/15/1994
- DNS HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 04/13/1996