Start list

Tour de Suisse 2022

Riders
76/ 153
49.7%
Abandons
77
50.3%
DNS
14
Teams
22
Riders per team
7

Tour de Suisse 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DNF YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/07/1992
2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 04/25/1996
3 DNF PIDCOCK Thomas * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 07/30/1999
4 DNF ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/10/1990
5 DNF FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 07/17/1990
6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10/17/1994
12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/29/1998
13 BERTHET Clement * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 08/02/1997
14 PRODHOMME Nicolas * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/01/1997
15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 09/22/1992
16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 09/29/1986
17 DNF WARBASSE Larry Ag2r Citroen Team USA 06/28/1990
21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 09/07/1992
22 DNF BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 12/03/1987
23 DNF FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 02/16/2000
24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 03/13/1986
25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 09/23/1992
26 DNF BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 10/25/1993
27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 04/20/1994
31 DNF MÄDER Gino * Bahrain Victorious SUI 01/04/1997
32 DNF PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan * Bahrain Victorious DEN 05/26/1999
33 DNF ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 09/22/1984
34 DNF PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 08/07/1990
35 DNF ZAMBANINI Edoardo * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/21/2001
36 DNF WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/09/1996
37 DNF MACIEJUK Filip * Bahrain Victorious POL 09/03/1999
41 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 09/26/1990
43 DNF HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/13/1992
44 DNF MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco NED 02/19/1996
45 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco NZL 04/07/1985
46 DNF MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 01/11/1988
47 SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco NZL 03/03/1993
51 DNF VLASOV Aleksander Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 04/23/1996
52 DNF HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/01/1991
53 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * Bora - Hansgrohe COL 08/01/1997
54 DNF PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/11/1993
55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
57 DNF WANDAHL Frederik * Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 05/09/2001
61 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Cofidis ESP 02/04/1989
62 DNF ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 12/10/1985
63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
64 HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis ESP 10/01/1985
65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 01/17/1994
66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
67 DNF VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 06/27/1991
71 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM DEN 08/10/1994
72 DNF ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 12/04/1999
73 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM GER 11/18/1991
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas * Team DSM NOR 05/21/1999
75 DNF BOL Cees Team DSM NED 07/27/1995
76 DENZ Nico Team DSM GER 02/15/1994
77 DNF PEDERSEN Casper Phillip Team DSM DEN 03/15/1996
81 DNF URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo COL 01/26/1987
82 DNF BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Education - Nippo SUI 09/13/1998
83 DNF BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo ITA 10/29/1993
84 DNF CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 07/09/1994
85 POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo USA 09/03/1996
86 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Education - Nippo GER 01/24/1998
87 DNF SCULLY Thomas EF Education - Nippo NZL 01/14/1990
91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
94 DNF PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/06/1992
95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ SUI 07/30/1992
96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
97 ASKEY Lewis * Groupama - FDJ GBR 05/04/2001
101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 07/05/1987
102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01/02/1988
103 DNF PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/04/1993
104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 09/26/1990
105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 09/28/1988
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 11/30/1982
107 DNF ZIMMERMANN Georg * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 10/11/1997
111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/22/1985
112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation NZL 02/15/1991
113 DNF HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
114 HOULE Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/27/1990
115 DNF IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation RSA 12/04/1984
116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation LAT 08/18/1994
117 DNF BERWICK Sebastian * Israel Start-Up Nation AUS 12/15/1999
121 DNF DENNIS Rohan Jumbo - Visma AUS 05/28/1990
122 DNF GESINK Robert Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
123 DNF EENKHOORN Pascal * Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
124 DNF KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
125 DNF OOMEN Sam Jumbo - Visma NED 08/15/1995
126 DNF ROOSEN Timo Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
127 DNF TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
131 DNF DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
132 DNF MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL 01/02/1996
133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 12/08/1993
135 KRON Andreas Lorentz * Lotto Soudal DEN 06/01/1998
136 MONIQUET Sylvain * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1998
137 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
141 DNF ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 09/19/1995
142 JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
143 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
145 RODRÍGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar Movistar Team ESP 05/06/1995
146 DNF SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 08/17/1994
147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
151 EVENEPOEL Remco * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 01/25/2000
152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 03/21/1989
153 DNF ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 02/08/1995
154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 11/06/1993
155 DNF VAN WILDER Ilan * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 05/14/2000
156 KNOX James Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 11/04/1995
157 DNF VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10/06/1993
161 DNF BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
162 DNF CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/17/1985
163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 10/04/1994
164 KAMP EGESTED Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/14/1993
165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 11/06/1992
166 SIMMONS Quinn * Trek - Segafredo USA 05/08/2001
167 DNF VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 07/15/1994
171 DNF HIRSCHI Marc * UAE Team Emirates SUI 08/24/1998
172 DNF COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
173 DNF ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
174 DNF FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
175 DNF SOLER GIMENEZ Marc UAE Team Emirates ESP 11/22/1993
176 DNF SUTER Joel * UAE Team Emirates SUI 10/25/1998
177 DNF TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/02/1989
181 DNF DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix SUI 08/03/1990
182 DNF BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/06/1996
183 DNF GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix AUT 11/04/1993
184 DNF JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix BEL 05/30/1989
185 DNF MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/31/1992
186 DNF OLDANI Stefano * Alpecin - Fenix ITA 01/10/1998
187 DNF VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix AUS 11/16/1995
191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 09/30/1995
192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 08/26/1988
193 DNF KING Benjamin Human Powered Health USA 03/22/1989
194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 08/24/1991
195 DNF MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 10/05/1991
196 DNF ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health USA 09/05/1989
197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 09/02/1995
201 DNF BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies POL 03/07/1985
202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu * TotalEnergies FRA 11/17/1998
203 MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies FRA 07/26/1994
204 OSS Daniel TotalEnergies ITA 01/13/1987
205 OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies FRA 04/13/1994
206 DNF SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies SVK 01/26/1990
207 TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies FRA 05/16/1994
211 FROIDEVAUX Robin * Switzerland National Team SUI 10/17/1998
212 DNF IMHOF Claudio Switzerland National Team SUI 09/26/1990
213 REUTIMANN Matthias Switzerland National Team SUI 11/15/1994
214 DNF RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland National Team SUI 09/09/1996
215 THALMANN Roland Switzerland National Team SUI 08/05/1993
216 VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland National Team SUI 01/19/1995
217 VOISARD Yannis * Switzerland National Team SUI 07/26/1998
- DNS DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/20/1992
- DNS GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 05/19/1996
- DNS HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 08/05/1993
- DNS CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis ITA 08/13/1989
- DNS CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo ECU 03/28/1993
- DNS VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EF Education - Nippo DEN 02/07/1992
- DNS STEWART Jake * Groupama - FDJ GBR 10/02/1999
- DNS WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10/12/1986
- DNS VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo - Visma BEL 11/28/1990
- DNS FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
- DNS GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 11/20/1995
- DNS RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto * Movistar Team COL 02/22/1998
- DNS VERNON Ethan * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 08/26/2000
- DNS GROVES Kaden * Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 12/23/1998