Start list

Giro d'Italia 2022

Riders
166/ 176
94.3%
Abandons
10
5.7%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Giro d'Italia 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05/29/1993
2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 04/27/1987
4 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Ineos Grenadiers ECU 03/04/1997
4 PORTE Richie Ineos Grenadiers AUS 01/30/1985
5 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 08/31/1989
6 SIVAKOV Pavel * Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07/11/1997
7 SWIFT Ben Ineos Grenadiers GBR 11/05/1987
8 TULETT Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/26/2001
11 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 12/06/1992
13 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/17/1986
14 GALL Felix * Ag2r Citroen Team AUT 02/27/1998
15 HÄNNINEN Jaakko * Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 04/16/1997
16 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 08/28/1992
17 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/12/1994
18 PRODHOMME Nicolas * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/01/1997
21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
22 BAYER Tobias * Alpecin - Fenix AUT 11/17/1999
23 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
24 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix GER 11/28/1991
25 LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
26 DNF MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Fenix ITA 04/30/1994
27 OLDANI Stefano * Alpecin - Fenix ITA 01/10/1998
28 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 12/23/1992
31 NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 11/14/1984
32 CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 03/30/1993
33 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Astana Qazaqstan Team ESP 05/06/1989
34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Astana Qazaqstan Team USA 05/12/1991
35 FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 03/29/1990
36 DNF LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 02/04/1994
37 PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 06/04/1998
38 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 04/27/1997
41 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
41 LANDA MEANA Mikel Bahrain Victorious ESP 12/13/1989
42 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 07/08/1994
44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago * Bahrain Victorious COL 09/26/1999
45 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 07/12/1995
46 POELS Wouter Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
47 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain Victorious GER 11/04/1992
48 DNF TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Victorious SLO 02/23/1990
51 ZANA Filippo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 03/18/1999
52 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 02/10/1997
53 DNF FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/19/1994
54 GABBURO Davide Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 04/01/1993
55 MODOLO Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 06/19/1987
56 RASTELLI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 12/27/1999
57 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 05/29/1992
58 DNF ZOCCARATO Samuele * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/09/1998
61 KELDERMAN Wilco Bora - Hansgrohe NED 03/25/1991
62 ALEOTTI Giovanni * Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05/25/1999
63 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
64 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
65 GAMPER Patrick * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02/18/1997
66 HINDLEY Jai Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 05/05/1996
67 KÄMNA Lennard Bora - Hansgrohe GER 09/09/1996
68 ZWIEHOFF Ben Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/22/1994
71 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
72 CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis ITA 08/13/1989
73 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis ITA 09/12/1994
74 KREDER Wesley Cofidis NED 11/04/1990
75 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
76 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
77 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
78 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 06/27/1991
81 TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ERI 05/23/1999
82 BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 10/19/1996
83 CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ECU 06/16/1998
84 PONOMAR Andrii * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli UKR 09/05/2002
85 RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 07/04/1995
86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ARG 06/13/1991
87 TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 08/14/1995
88 ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 11/02/1989
91 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 07/09/1994
92 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo ECU 03/28/1993
93 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres * EF Education - Nippo COL 05/03/2001
94 DNF CARR Simon * EF Education - Nippo GBR 08/29/1998
95 CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF Education - Nippo DEN 01/16/1993
96 DNF DOULL Owain EF Education - Nippo GBR 05/02/1993
97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF Education - Nippo ERI 01/23/1994
98 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo NED 10/23/1996
101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 05/09/1996
102 ALBANESE Vincenzo Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 11/12/1996
103 BAIS Davide * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 04/02/1998
104 FETTER Erik * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team HUN 04/05/2000
105 GAVAZZI Francesco Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 08/01/1984
106 MAESTRI Mirco Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 10/26/1991
107 RIVI Samuele * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 05/11/1998
109 ROSA Diego Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 03/27/1989
111 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
112 DAVY Clement * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/17/1998
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
116 SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
117 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
118 VALTER Attila * Groupama - FDJ HUN 06/12/1998
121 GIRMAY HAILU Biniam * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ERI 04/02/2000
122 DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/17/1994
123 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 01/21/1991
124 PEÁK Barnabás * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux HUN 11/29/1998
125 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 11/30/1982
126 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/23/1995
127 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux EST 04/24/1987
128 VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 12/20/1993
131 NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 01/30/1989
132 BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 10/30/1995
133 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 12/07/1989
134 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/01/1993
135 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 05/19/1986
136 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 10/03/1988
137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
138 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 12/07/1993
141 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo - Visma NED 11/11/1990
142 AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo - Visma ITA 06/24/1996
143 BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
144 EENKHOORN Pascal * Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
145 FOSS Tobias * Jumbo - Visma NOR 05/25/1997
146 LEEMREIZE Gijs * Jumbo - Visma NED 10/23/1999
147 OOMEN Sam Jumbo - Visma NED 08/15/1995
148 VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
151 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
152 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
153 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 12/08/1993
154 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
155 MONIQUET Sylvain * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1998
156 SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal GER 01/07/1991
157 DNF SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal GER 02/19/1989
158 VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/17/1997
161 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
162 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
163 BARTA William Movistar Team USA 01/04/1996
164 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier * Movistar Team ESP 11/07/1999
165 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
166 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
167 DNF SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 08/31/1995
168 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Movistar Team COL 10/31/1997
171 CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 05/21/1985
172 BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 09/21/1994
173 KNOX James Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 11/04/1995
174 DNF MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 04/30/1985
175 SCHMID Mauro * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team SUI 12/04/1999
176 SERRY Pieter Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 11/21/1988
177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 09/29/1992
178 VANSEVENANT Mauri * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 06/01/1999
181 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco GBR 08/07/1992
182 CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco USA 02/20/1992
183 HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 02/12/1996
184 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/17/1991
185 HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/13/1992
186 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco DEN 07/06/1989
187 SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 08/10/1996
188 SOBRERO Matteo * Team BikeExchange - Jayco ITA 05/14/1997
191 BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 11/09/1990
192 ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 12/04/1999
193 BOL Cees Team DSM NED 07/27/1995
194 COMBAUD Romain Team DSM FRA 04/01/1991
195 DAINESE Alberto * Team DSM ITA 03/25/1998
196 DENZ Nico Team DSM GER 02/15/1994
197 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM AUS 05/18/1995
198 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM NED 09/09/1993
201 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
202 CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/17/1985
203 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias * Trek - Segafredo DEN 09/26/2000
204 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * Trek - Segafredo ESP 07/31/1997
205 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
206 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/29/1993
207 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
208 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 07/15/1994
211 ALMEIDA João * UAE Team Emirates POR 08/05/1998
212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
213 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
214 COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
215 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE Team Emirates ARG 03/07/1983
218 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989