Start list

Étoile de Bessèges 2022

Riders
123/ 147
83.7%
Abandons
24
16.3%
DNS
22
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Étoile de Bessèges 2022
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 SHEFFIELD Magnus * Ineos Grenadiers USA 04/19/2002
2 DNF CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05/29/1993
3 DE PLUS Laurens Ineos Grenadiers BEL 09/04/1995
4 GANNA Filippo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 07/25/1996
5 DUNBAR Eddie Ineos Grenadiers IRL 09/01/1996
6 HEIDUK Kim * Ineos Grenadiers GER 03/03/2000
7 TULETT Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/26/2001
11 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 05/17/1985
12 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/17/1986
13 CALMEJANE Lilian Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 12/06/1992
14 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/29/1998
15 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r Citroen Team USA 06/28/1990
16 LAPEIRA Paul * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/25/2000
17 RAUGEL Antoine * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/14/1999
21 GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo FRA 05/24/1988
22 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
23 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
24 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
25 TIBERI Antonio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 06/24/2001
26 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
27 BARONCINI Filippo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/26/2000
31 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates GER 01/17/1994
32 BRUNEL Alexys * UAE Team Emirates FRA 10/10/1998
33 COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
34 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
35 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
36 SUTER Joel * UAE Team Emirates SUI 10/25/1998
37 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
41 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
42 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
43 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
44 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
45 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
46 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
47 PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ FRA 01/06/1992
51 DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/17/1994
52 DELACROIX Théo * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 02/21/1999
53 DNF JOHANSEN Julius * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux DEN 09/13/1999
54 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/04/1993
55 THIJSSEN Gerben * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/21/1998
56 VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01/18/1988
57 ZIMMERMANN Georg * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 10/11/1997
61 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo ITA 10/29/1993
62 DOULL Owain EF Education - Nippo GBR 05/02/1993
63 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo BEL 11/23/1988
64 CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF Education - Nippo DEN 01/16/1993
65 SCULLY Thomas EF Education - Nippo NZL 01/14/1990
66 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EF Education - Nippo DEN 02/07/1992
67 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EF Education - Nippo POL 12/07/1991
71 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 04/25/1992
72 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
73 DELETTRE Alexandre * Cofidis FRA 10/25/1997
74 HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis ESP 10/01/1985
75 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
76 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis FRA 09/12/1995
77 ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
81 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
82 DNF EINHORN Itamar * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 09/20/1997
83 HOULE Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/27/1990
84 IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation RSA 12/04/1984
85 JONES Taj * Israel Start-Up Nation AUS 07/26/1999
86 SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/05/1994
87 STRONG Corbin * Israel Start-Up Nation NZL 04/30/2000
91 PARISELLA Raphael * B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 10/23/2002
92 FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 09/12/1994
93 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 03/05/1993
94 HEIDEMANN Miguel * B&B Hotels - KTM GER 01/27/1998
95 JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 04/22/1994
96 KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 08/26/1994
97 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM AUT 05/14/1994
101 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
102 DNF VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/26/1989
103 VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix AUS 11/16/1995
104 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/14/1991
105 SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix ITA 05/08/1990
106 GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Fenix NZL 12/12/1995
107 BASTIAENS Ayco Alpecin - Fenix BEL 06/03/1996
111 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies NOR 05/17/1987
112 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu * TotalEnergies FRA 11/17/1998
113 CABOT Jeremy TotalEnergies FRA 07/24/1991
114 DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies FRA 10/21/1993
115 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies FRA 10/12/1993
116 LAWLESS Christopher TotalEnergies GBR 11/04/1995
117 SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies FRA 03/22/1988
121 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/30/1995
122 DNF COLMAN Alex * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 07/22/1998
123 MARIT Arne * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/21/1999
124 REYNDERS Jens * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise GER 05/25/1998
125 DNF VAN POUCKE Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 04/04/1998
126 DNF VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
127 VANHOOF Ward * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 04/18/1999
131 GUERNALEC Thibault * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/31/1997
132 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/13/1994
133 LOUVEL Matis * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1999
134 RIOU Alan * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 04/02/1997
135 VERRE Alessandro * Team Arkéa - Samsic ITA 11/17/2001
136 RUSSO Clement Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
137 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
141 TILLER Rasmus Fossum Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 07/28/1996
142 SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 05/07/1995
143 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 04/13/1996
144 HULGAARD Morten Alexander * Uno-X Pro Cycling Team DEN 08/23/1998
145 RESELL Erik Nordsaeter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 09/28/1996
146 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland * Uno-X Pro Cycling Team NOR 08/23/1999
147 DNF GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team DEN 07/30/1996
151 GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 12/01/1997
152 MÁRQUEZ ROMAN Martí Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 02/09/1996
153 VAN DER TUUK Danny * Equipo Kern Pharma NED 11/05/1999
154 MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro * Equipo Kern Pharma COL 06/02/2000
155 RUIZ SEDANO Ibon * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 01/30/1999
156 SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 03/10/1999
157 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 08/20/2000
161 DNF BLOUWE Louis * Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 11/19/1999
162 DNF DESAL Ceriel * Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 10/22/1999
163 MERTZ Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 07/17/1995
164 DNF MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 01/31/1996
165 PAQUOT Tom * Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 09/22/1999
166 LAUK Karl Patrick * Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB EST 01/09/1997
167 WIRTGEN Luc * Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB LUX 07/07/1998
171 DNF BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/17/1989
172 DNF COLNAGHI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/14/1999
173 DNF FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/19/1994
174 DNF MAZZUCCO Fabio * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 04/14/1999
175 DNF MODOLO Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 06/19/1987
176 DNF SANTAROMITA Alessandro * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 12/11/1999
177 ZOCCARATO Samuele * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/09/1998
181 DNF CARDIS Romain Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 08/12/1992
182 HUREL Tony Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 11/01/1987
183 DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas * Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 02/24/1998
184 DNF MALDONADO Anthony Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 04/09/1991
185 PAILLOT Yoann Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 05/28/1991
186 DNF MAURELET Flavien Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 03/16/1991
187 VAN NIEKERK Morne Saint Michel - Auber 93 RSA 08/17/1995
191 BOUDAT Thomas Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole FRA 09/22/1994
192 CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole FRA 03/23/1992
193 DENIS Thomas * Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole FRA 07/18/1997
194 LEROUX Samuel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole FRA 11/27/1994
195 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole LTU 12/30/1988
196 VAHTRA Norman Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole EST 11/23/1996
197 JARNET Maxime * Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole FRA 09/06/1998
201 BARRÉ Louis * Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 04/06/2000
202 DNF JOALLAND Yael * Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 09/20/2000
203 GUEGAN Maël * Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 01/19/1998
204 DNF JEGAT Jordan * Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 06/07/1999
205 LE TURNIER Mathias Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 03/14/1995
206 MORIN Emmanuel Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 03/13/1995
207 PAQUET Tom * Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 06/28/2002
- DNS COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10/17/1994
- DNS BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/06/1996
- DNS BAYER Tobias * Alpecin - Fenix AUT 11/17/1999
- DNS BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 06/20/1995
- DNS HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 03/23/1985
- DNS ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM FRA 10/10/1986
- DNS TAROZZI Manuele * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 06/20/1998
- DNS VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/13/1983
- DNS ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB BEL 05/22/1994
- DNS PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
- DNS NOVIKOV Savva * Equipo Kern Pharma RUS 07/27/1999
- DNS VERMEULEN Emiel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole BEL 02/16/1993
- DNS KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
- DNS VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
- DNS VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 07/28/1988
- DNS WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
- DNS ROSSETTO Stéphane Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 04/06/1987
- DNS TESSON Jason * Saint Michel - Auber 93 FRA 01/09/1998
- DNS DANES Léo Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 12/09/1996
- DNS RICHARD Louis Team UC Nantes Atlantique FRA 01/08/1996
- DNS THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
- DNS VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 07/15/1994