Startlist
Il Lombardia 2021
Riders
107/ 175
61.1%
|
Abandons
68
38.9%
|
DNS
33
|
Teams
25
|
Riders per team
7
|
Il Lombardia 2021
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | FRA | 06/11/1992 |
2 | ALMEIDA João * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | POR | 08/05/1998 |
3 | BAGIOLI Andrea * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | ITA | 03/23/1999 |
4 | MASNADA Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | ITA | 11/06/1993 |
5 | DNF DEVENYNS Dries | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 07/22/1983 |
6 | EVENEPOEL Remco * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 01/25/2000 |
7 | DNF SERRY Pieter | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 11/21/1988 |
11 | DNF COSNEFROY Benoit | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 10/17/1994 |
12 | BERTHET Clement * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 08/02/1997 |
13 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 04/01/1992 |
14 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 05/29/1998 |
15 | DNF HÄNNINEN Jaakko * | AG2R Citroën Team | FIN | 04/16/1997 |
16 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 02/27/1996 |
17 | WARBASSE Larry | AG2R Citroën Team | USA | 06/28/1990 |
21 | DNF MEURISSE Xandro | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 01/31/1992 |
22 | DNF DE TIER Floris | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 01/20/1992 |
23 | DNF JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 05/30/1989 |
24 | SBARAGLI Kristian | Alpecin - Fenix | ITA | 05/08/1990 |
25 | TULETT Ben * | Alpecin - Fenix | GBR | 08/26/2001 |
26 | DNF VAKOC Petr | Alpecin - Fenix | CZE | 07/11/1992 |
27 | VERVAEKE Louis | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 10/06/1993 |
31 | BAIS Mattia * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 10/19/1996 |
32 | DNF CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ECU | 06/16/1998 |
33 | DNF MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | COL | 11/21/1996 |
34 | RAVANELLI Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 07/04/1995 |
35 | SEPULVEDA Eduardo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ARG | 06/13/1991 |
36 | DNF TAGLIANI Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 08/14/1995 |
37 | DNF VENCHIARUTTI Nicola * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 10/07/1998 |
41 | VLASOV Aleksandr * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | RUS | 04/23/1996 |
42 | DNF BATTISTELLA Samuele * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 11/14/1998 |
43 | DNF BOARO Manuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 12/03/1987 |
44 | DNF CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo | Astana Qazaqstan Team | COL | 06/02/1994 |
45 | DNF FELLINE Fabio | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 03/29/1990 |
46 | DNF LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | KAZ | 09/07/1992 |
47 | DNF SOBRERO Matteo * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 05/14/1997 |
51 | TEUNS Dylan | Bahrain Victorious | BEL | 03/01/1992 |
52 | BUITRAGO Santiago * | Bahrain Victorious | COL | 09/26/1999 |
53 | DNF LANDA Mikel | Bahrain Victorious | ESP | 12/13/1989 |
54 | DNF MOHORIC Matej | Bahrain Victorious | SLO | 10/19/1994 |
55 | NOVAK Domen | Bahrain Victorious | SLO | 07/12/1995 |
56 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain Victorious | AUT | 08/07/1990 |
57 | DNF WILLIAMS Stephen * | Bahrain Victorious | GBR | 06/09/1996 |
61 | DNF CARBONI Giovanni | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 08/31/1995 |
62 | COVILI Luca * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 02/10/1997 |
63 | DNF FIORELLI Filippo | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 11/19/1994 |
64 | GABBURO Davide | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 04/01/1993 |
65 | GAROSIO Andrea | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 06/12/1993 |
66 | MONACO Alessandro * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 02/04/1998 |
67 | SAVINI Daniel * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 09/26/1997 |
71 | DNF BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Hansgrohe | POL | 08/03/1987 |
72 | DNF ALEOTTI Giovanni * | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 05/25/1999 |
73 | DNF BUCHMANN Emanuel | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 11/18/1992 |
74 | FABBRO Matteo | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 04/10/1995 |
75 | GROSSSCHARTNER Felix | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUT | 12/23/1993 |
76 | KONRAD Patrick | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUT | 10/13/1991 |
77 | DNF SCHELLING Ide * | Bora - Hansgrohe | NED | 02/06/1998 |
81 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | FRA | 06/09/1993 |
82 | DNF BERHANE Natnael | Cofidis | ERI | 01/05/1991 |
83 | CHAMPION Thomas * | Cofidis | FRA | 09/08/1999 |
84 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén | Cofidis | ESP | 03/01/1991 |
85 | GESCHKE Simon | Cofidis | GER | 03/13/1986 |
86 | DNF LAFAY Victor * | Cofidis | FRA | 01/17/1996 |
87 | DNF ROCHAS Rémy * | Cofidis | FRA | 05/18/1996 |
91 | URÁN Rigoberto | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 01/26/1987 |
92 | BARTA Will * | EF Education - Easypost | USA | 01/04/1996 |
93 | DNF CAMARGO Diego Andrés * | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 05/03/1998 |
94 | DNF ARROYAVE CAÑAS Daniel * | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 06/19/2000 |
95 | HIGUITA Sergio * | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 08/01/1997 |
96 | POWLESS Neilson * | EF Education - Easypost | USA | 09/03/1996 |
97 | DNF WHELAN James * | EF Education - Easypost | AUS | 07/11/1996 |
101 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 05/09/1996 |
102 | DNF ALBANESE Vincenzo * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 11/12/1996 |
103 | DNF BAIS Davide * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 04/02/1998 |
104 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | GBR | 11/20/1990 |
105 | DNF FETTER Erik * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | HUN | 04/05/2000 |
106 | DNF GAVAZZI Francesco | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 08/01/1984 |
107 | RAVASI Edward | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 06/05/1994 |
111 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 05/29/1990 |
112 | BADILATTI Matteo | Groupama - FDJ | SUI | 07/30/1992 |
113 | GAUDU David * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 10/10/1996 |
114 | DNF LADAGNOUS Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 12/12/1984 |
115 | REICHENBACH Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | SUI | 05/28/1989 |
116 | DNF ROUX Anthony | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 04/18/1987 |
117 | VALTER Attila * | Groupama - FDJ | HUN | 06/12/1998 |
121 | YATES Adam | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
122 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan | Ineos Grenadiers | ESP | 04/27/1987 |
123 | DUNBAR Eddie * | Ineos Grenadiers | IRL | 09/01/1996 |
124 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 03/30/1995 |
125 | SWIFT Ben | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 11/05/1987 |
126 | DNF MOSCON Gianni | Ineos Grenadiers | ITA | 04/20/1994 |
127 | SIVAKOV Pavel * | Ineos Grenadiers | RUS | 07/11/1997 |
131 | BAKELANTS Jan | Intermarché - Wanty | BEL | 02/14/1986 |
132 | DNF HIRT Jan | Intermarché - Wanty | CZE | 01/21/1991 |
133 | DNF MEINTJES Louis | Intermarché - Wanty | RSA | 02/21/1992 |
134 | PETILLI Simone | Intermarché - Wanty | ITA | 05/04/1993 |
135 | ROTA Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty | ITA | 05/23/1995 |
136 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Intermarché - Wanty | EST | 04/24/1987 |
137 | EIKING Odd Christian | Intermarché - Wanty | NOR | 12/28/1994 |
141 | MARTIN Daniel | Israel Start-Up Nation | IRL | 08/20/1986 |
142 | DNF FROOME Chris | Israel Start-Up Nation | GBR | 05/20/1985 |
143 | DNF GOLDSTEIN Omer * | Israel Start-Up Nation | ISR | 08/13/1996 |
144 | DNF HERMANS Ben | Israel Start-Up Nation | BEL | 08/06/1986 |
145 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto | Israel Start-Up Nation | SUI | 08/22/1985 |
146 | DNF PICCOLI James | Israel Start-Up Nation | CAN | 09/05/1991 |
147 | WOODS Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | CAN | 10/12/1986 |
151 | ROGLIC Primoz | Jumbo - Visma | SLO | 10/29/1989 |
152 | BENNETT George | Jumbo - Visma | NZL | 04/07/1990 |
153 | BOUWMAN Koen | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 12/02/1993 |
154 | DNF HARPER Chris | Jumbo - Visma | AUS | 11/23/1994 |
155 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 06/07/1987 |
156 | OOMEN Sam | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 08/15/1995 |
157 | VINGEGAARD Jonas * | Jumbo - Visma | DEN | 12/10/1996 |
161 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 05/10/1991 |
162 | CRAS Steff * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 02/13/1996 |
163 | DNF HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | GBR | 12/08/1993 |
164 | DNF KRON Andreas * | Lotto Soudal | DEN | 06/01/1998 |
165 | MARCZYNSKI Tomasz | Lotto Soudal | POL | 03/06/1984 |
166 | DNF VAN GILS Maxim * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 11/25/1999 |
167 | VANHOUCKE Harm * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 06/17/1997 |
171 | VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro | Movistar Team | ESP | 04/25/1980 |
172 | CATALDO Dario | Movistar Team | ITA | 03/17/1985 |
173 | OLIVEIRA Nelson | Movistar Team | POR | 03/06/1989 |
174 | DNF PEDRERO Antonio | Movistar Team | ESP | 10/23/1991 |
175 | ROJAS José Joaquin | Movistar Team | ESP | 06/08/1985 |
176 | SERRANO Gonzalo | Movistar Team | ESP | 08/17/1994 |
177 | VILLELLA Davide | Movistar Team | ITA | 06/27/1991 |
181 | QUINTANA Nairo | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 02/04/1990 |
182 | DNF ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 08/11/1988 |
182 | BOUET Maxime | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 11/03/1986 |
184 | DNF GESBERT Elie | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 07/01/1995 |
185 | DNF HARDY Romain | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 08/24/1988 |
186 | DNF OWSIAN Lukasz | Team Arkéa - Samsic | POL | 02/24/1990 |
187 | QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 08/10/1992 |
191 | YATES Simon | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
192 | COLLEONI Kevin * | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ITA | 11/11/1999 |
193 | HOWSON Damien | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | AUS | 08/13/1992 |
194 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | DEN | 07/06/1989 |
195 | NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ESP | 05/26/1984 |
196 | SCHULTZ Nick | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | AUS | 09/13/1994 |
197 | ZEITS Andrey | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | KAZ | 12/14/1986 |
201 | BARDET Romain | Team DSM | FRA | 11/09/1990 |
202 | ARENSMAN Thymen * | Team DSM | NED | 12/04/1999 |
203 | BENOOT Tiesj | Team DSM | BEL | 03/11/1994 |
204 | DONOVAN Mark * | Team DSM | GBR | 04/03/1999 |
205 | HAMILTON Chris | Team DSM | AUS | 05/18/1995 |
206 | LEKNESSUND Andreas * | Team DSM | NOR | 05/21/1999 |
207 | STORER Michael * | Team DSM | AUS | 02/28/1997 |
211 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ITA | 11/30/1982 |
212 | DNF BENNETT Sean * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | USA | 03/31/1996 |
213 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | BEL | 10/28/1991 |
214 | DNF STOKBRO Andreas * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | DEN | 08/04/1997 |
215 | DNF SCHMID Mauro * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | SUI | 12/04/1999 |
216 | DNF SUNDERLAND Dylan * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | AUS | 02/26/1996 |
217 | DNF VACEK Karel * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | CZE | 09/09/2000 |
221 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 11/14/1984 |
222 | DNF BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/22/1987 |
223 | DNF EG Niklas | Lidl - Trek | DEN | 01/06/1995 |
224 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel | Lidl - Trek | ERI | 08/17/1994 |
225 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Lidl - Trek | NED | 11/26/1986 |
226 | SKUJINS Toms | Lidl - Trek | LAT | 06/15/1991 |
227 | TIBERI Antonio * | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 06/24/2001 |
231 | POGACAR Tadej * | UAE Team Emirates | SLO | 09/21/1998 |
232 | FORMOLO Davide | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 10/25/1992 |
233 | HIRSCHI Marc * | UAE Team Emirates | SUI | 08/24/1998 |
234 | MAJKA Rafal | UAE Team Emirates | POL | 09/12/1989 |
235 | MCNULTY Brandon * | UAE Team Emirates | USA | 04/02/1998 |
236 | DNF POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | SLO | 05/06/1992 |
237 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 07/15/1989 |
241 | ZARDINI Edoardo | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 11/02/1989 |
242 | DNF BEVILACQUA Simone * | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 02/22/1997 |
243 | DNF FRAPPORTI Marco | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 03/30/1985 |
244 | DNF MARECZKO Jakub | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 04/30/1994 |
245 | ORRICO Davide | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 02/17/1990 |
246 | DNF PEARSON Daniel | Vini - Zabu KTM | GBR | 02/26/1994 |
247 | DNF STACCHIOTTI Riccardo | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 11/08/1991 |
- | DNS BISOLTI Alessandro | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 03/07/1985 |
- | DNS CHIRICO Luca | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 07/16/1992 |
- | DNS SANCHEZ Luis Leon | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ESP | 11/24/1983 |
- | DNS HAIG Jack | Bahrain Victorious | AUS | 09/06/1993 |
- | DNS MÄDER Gino * | Bahrain Victorious | SUI | 01/04/1997 |
- | DNS PADUN Mark * | Bahrain Victorious | UKR | 07/06/1996 |
- | DNS ZANA Filippo * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 03/18/1999 |
- | DNS ZOCCARATO Samuele * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 01/09/1998 |
- | DNS SCHACHMANN Maximilian | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 01/09/1994 |
- | DNS PEREZ Anthony | Cofidis | FRA | 04/22/1991 |
- | DNS CATTANEO Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | ITA | 10/25/1990 |
- | DNS VANSEVENANT Mauri * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 06/01/1999 |
- | DNS GUERREIRO Ruben | EF Education - Easypost | POR | 07/06/1994 |
- | DNS WACKERMANN Luca | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 03/13/1992 |
- | DNS ARMIRAIL Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 04/11/1994 |
- | DNS HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 08/05/1993 |
- | DNS DE MARCHI Alessandro | Israel Start-Up Nation | ITA | 05/19/1986 |
- | DNS NEILANDS Krists | Israel Start-Up Nation | LAT | 08/18/1994 |
- | DNS HOFSTEDE Lennard | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 12/29/1994 |
- | DNS LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * | Lidl - Trek | ESP | 07/31/1997 |
- | DNS CARRETERO Héctor | Movistar Team | ESP | 05/28/1995 |
- | DNS GONZÁLEZ Abner * | Movistar Team | PUR | 10/09/2000 |
- | DNS MÜHLBERGER Gregor | Movistar Team | AUT | 04/04/1994 |
- | DNS RUBIO Einer * | Movistar Team | COL | 02/22/1998 |
- | DNS SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | ESP | 11/22/1993 |
- | DNS BARGUIL Warren | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 10/28/1991 |
- | DNS DELAPLACE Anthony | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 09/11/1989 |
- | DNS FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo * | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 02/21/1996 |
- | DNS CHAVES Esteban | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | COL | 01/17/1990 |
- | DNS KANGERT Tanel | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | EST | 03/11/1987 |
- | DNS CLARKE Simon | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | AUS | 07/18/1986 |
- | DNS GRADEK Kamil | Vini - Zabu KTM | POL | 09/17/1990 |
- | DNS SCHNEITER Joab * | Vini - Zabu KTM | SUI | 08/06/1998 |