Startlist
Deutschland Tour 2021
Riders
101/ 129
78.3%
|
Abandons
28
21.7%
|
DNS
16
|
Teams
22
|
Riders per team
6
|
Deutschland Tour 2021
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ACKERMANN Pascal | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 01/17/1994 |
2 | DNF BUCHMANN Emanuel | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 11/18/1992 |
3 | POLITT Nils | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 03/06/1994 |
4 | SCHILLINGER Andreas | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 07/13/1983 |
5 | SCHWARZMANN Michael | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 01/07/1991 |
6 | DNF SELIG Rüdiger | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 02/19/1989 |
11 | GREIPEL André | Israel Start-Up Nation | GER | 07/16/1982 |
12 | DOWSETT Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | GBR | 10/03/1988 |
13 | FROOME Chris | Israel Start-Up Nation | GBR | 05/20/1985 |
14 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | Israel Start-Up Nation | NOR | 09/26/1991 |
15 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto | Israel Start-Up Nation | SUI | 08/22/1985 |
16 | DNF ZABEL Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | GER | 12/07/1993 |
21 | CAVENDISH Mark | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | GBR | 05/21/1985 |
22 | ALMEIDA João * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | POR | 08/05/1998 |
23 | ARCHBOLD Shane | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | NZL | 02/02/1989 |
24 | CAVAGNA Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | FRA | 08/10/1995 |
25 | LAMPAERT Yves | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 04/10/1991 |
26 | STEIMLE Jannik * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | GER | 04/04/1996 |
31 | KRISTOFF Alexander | UAE Team Emirates | NOR | 07/05/1987 |
32 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | NOR | 01/21/1992 |
33 | COSTA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | POR | 10/05/1986 |
34 | COVI Alessandro * | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 09/28/1998 |
35 | FORMOLO Davide | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 10/25/1992 |
36 | GROSS Felix * | UAE Team Emirates | GER | 09/04/1998 |
41 | DNF BAUHAUS Phil | Bahrain Victorious | GER | 07/08/1994 |
42 | HALLER Marco | Bahrain Victorious | AUT | 04/01/1991 |
43 | NOVAK Domen | Bahrain Victorious | SLO | 07/12/1995 |
44 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain Victorious | AUT | 08/07/1990 |
45 | DNF SIEBERG Marcel | Bahrain Victorious | GER | 04/30/1982 |
46 | TEUNS Dylan | Bahrain Victorious | BEL | 03/01/1992 |
51 | DEGENKOLB John | Germany National Team | GER | 01/07/1989 |
52 | BENZ Pirmin * | Germany National Team | GER | 11/26/2000 |
53 | GESSNER Jakob * | Germany National Team | GER | 02/01/2000 |
54 | PETER Jannis * | Germany National Team | GER | 10/30/2000 |
55 | RUTSCH Jonas * | Germany National Team | GER | 01/24/1998 |
56 | UHLIG Henri * | Germany National Team | GER | 08/01/2001 |
61 | O'CONNOR Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | AUS | 11/25/1995 |
62 | BERTHET Clement * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 08/02/1997 |
63 | NAESEN Lawrence | AG2R Citroën Team | BEL | 08/28/1992 |
64 | DNF PETERS Nans | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 03/12/1994 |
65 | RETAILLEAU Valentin * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 06/18/2000 |
71 | CANOLA Marco | Gazprom - Rusvelo | ITA | 12/26/1988 |
72 | BOEV Igor | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 11/22/1989 |
75 | DNF RIKUNOV Petr * | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 02/24/1997 |
76 | SHALUNOV Evgeny | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 01/08/1992 |
81 | KANTER Max * | Team DSM | GER | 10/22/1997 |
82 | BRENNER Marco * | Team DSM | GER | 08/27/2002 |
83 | MÄRKL Niklas * | Team DSM | GER | 03/03/1999 |
84 | MAYRHOFER Marius * | Team DSM | GER | 09/18/2000 |
85 | DNF SALMON Martin * | Team DSM | GER | 10/29/1997 |
86 | DNF STORK Florian * | Team DSM | GER | 04/27/1997 |
91 | TILLER Rasmus * | Uno-X Mobility | NOR | 07/28/1996 |
92 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer * | Uno-X Mobility | NOR | 04/13/1996 |
93 | DNF HOELGAARD Daniel | Uno-X Mobility | NOR | 07/01/1993 |
94 | JOHANSEN Julius * | Uno-X Mobility | DEN | 09/13/1999 |
95 | SKAARSETH Anders | Uno-X Mobility | NOR | 05/07/1995 |
96 | WAERSTAD Syver Westgaard * | Uno-X Mobility | NOR | 08/08/1996 |
101 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | ESP | 11/22/1993 |
102 | CATALDO Dario | Movistar Team | ITA | 03/17/1985 |
103 | HOLLMANN Juri * | Movistar Team | GER | 08/30/1999 |
104 | JORGENSON Matteo * | Movistar Team | USA | 07/01/1999 |
105 | DNF MORA Sebastián | Movistar Team | ESP | 02/19/1988 |
106 | DNF PEDRERO Antonio | Movistar Team | ESP | 10/23/1991 |
111 | WALSLEBEN Philipp | Alpecin - Fenix | GER | 11/19/1987 |
112 | MEISEN Marcel | Alpecin - Fenix | GER | 01/08/1989 |
113 | RICHARDSON Alexandar | Alpecin - Fenix | GBR | 04/30/1990 |
114 | TULETT Ben * | Alpecin - Fenix | GBR | 08/26/2001 |
115 | VAN DER POEL David | Alpecin - Fenix | NED | 06/15/1992 |
116 | VERVAEKE Louis | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 10/06/1993 |
121 | ZIMMERMANN Georg * | Intermarché - Wanty | GER | 10/11/1997 |
122 | DNF DE POOTER Dries * | Intermarché - Wanty | BEL | 11/08/2002 |
123 | DELACROIX Théo * | Intermarché - Wanty | FRA | 02/21/1999 |
124 | DNF EVANS Alexander * | Intermarché - Wanty | AUS | 01/28/1997 |
125 | JARNET Maxime * | Intermarché - Wanty | FRA | 09/06/1998 |
126 | KOCH Jonas | Intermarché - Wanty | GER | 06/25/1993 |
131 | DNF ROLLAND Pierre | B&B Hotels - KTM | FRA | 10/10/1986 |
132 | DE BACKER Bert | B&B Hotels - KTM | BEL | 04/02/1984 |
133 | DNF DEBUSSCHERE Jens | B&B Hotels - KTM | BEL | 08/28/1989 |
134 | GAUTIER Cyril | B&B Hotels - KTM | FRA | 09/26/1987 |
135 | MOZZATO Luca * | B&B Hotels - KTM | ITA | 02/15/1998 |
136 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | B&B Hotels - KTM | AUT | 05/14/1994 |
141 | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 09/21/2000 |
142 | APERS Ruben * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 08/25/1998 |
143 | DNF COLMAN Alex * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 07/22/1998 |
144 | DE PESTEL Sander * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 10/11/1998 |
145 | REYNDERS Jens * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 05/25/1998 |
146 | DNF VERWILST Aaron * | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | BEL | 05/02/1997 |
151 | ADRIÀ Roger * | Equipo Kern Pharma | ESP | 04/18/1998 |
152 | BERRADE Urko * | Equipo Kern Pharma | ESP | 11/28/1997 |
153 | GALVÁN Francisco * | Equipo Kern Pharma | ESP | 12/01/1997 |
154 | LÓPEZ Jordi * | Equipo Kern Pharma | ESP | 08/14/1998 |
155 | DNF MÁRQUEZ Martí * | Equipo Kern Pharma | ESP | 02/09/1996 |
156 | VAN DER TUUK Danny * | Equipo Kern Pharma | NED | 11/05/1999 |
161 | KING Benjamin | Rally Cycling | USA | 03/22/1989 |
162 | BASSETT Stephen | Rally Cycling | USA | 03/25/1995 |
163 | DNF BROWN Nathan | Rally Cycling | USA | 07/07/1991 |
164 | MURPHY Kyle | Rally Cycling | USA | 10/05/1991 |
165 | ORONTE Emerson | Rally Cycling | USA | 01/29/1990 |
166 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas * | Rally Cycling | CAN | 06/03/1998 |
171 | HOLLER Nikodemus | Bike Aid | GER | 05/04/1991 |
172 | DNF CARSTENSEN Lucas | Bike Aid | GER | 06/16/1994 |
173 | DNF LAGAB Azzedine | Bike Aid | ALG | 09/18/1986 |
174 | LINO Julian | Bike Aid | FRA | 10/04/1995 |
175 | WOLF Justin | Bike Aid | GER | 10/15/1992 |
176 | YEMANE Dawit * | Bike Aid | ERI | 01/01/1998 |
181 | DNF BOMMEL Henning | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 02/23/1983 |
182 | DNF BAUER Dominik * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 12/04/1997 |
183 | DUCKERT Roman * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 01/12/2002 |
184 | RASSMANN Frederik * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 03/09/2000 |
185 | DNF TEMMEN Jan-Marc * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 08/16/2002 |
186 | DNF THURAU Sven * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 11/11/1996 |
191 | DNF HEIDUK Kim * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 03/03/2000 |
192 | DNF HUGGER Jan * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 07/10/1998 |
193 | HUPPERTZ Joshua | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 11/10/1994 |
194 | KEUP Pierre-Pascal * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 01/14/2001 |
195 | KOCH Christian * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 10/29/1996 |
196 | SPENGLER Mario * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | SUI | 08/22/1997 |
201 | ADAMIETZ Johannes * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | GER | 05/24/1998 |
202 | GIESSELMANN Michel * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | GER | 02/17/1999 |
203 | HODAPP Johannes * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | GER | 09/09/1999 |
204 | KNOLLE Jon * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | GER | 09/11/1999 |
205 | STOCKMAN Abram * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | BEL | 07/31/1996 |
206 | STOCKMAN Michiel * | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | BEL | 07/31/1996 |
211 | STARK Immanuel | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 10/10/1994 |
212 | ASCHENBRENNER Michel * | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 11/07/1999 |
213 | JÄGELER Robert * | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 04/18/1996 |
214 | LINDNER Tom * | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 08/29/2001 |
215 | NOLDE Tobias * | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 12/09/1998 |
216 | RÖBER Dominik * | P & S Metalltechnik | GER | 10/12/1999 |
- | DNS LEYSEN Senne * | Alpecin - Fenix | BEL | 03/18/1996 |
- | DNS LIETAER Eliot | B&B Hotels - KTM | BEL | 08/15/1990 |
- | DNS DEBESAY Mekseb Abrha | Bike Aid | ERI | 06/15/1991 |
- | DNS KÖNIG Marco | Bike Aid | GER | 07/01/1995 |
- | DNS CHERNETSKY Sergey | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 04/09/1990 |
- | DNS KOCHETKOV Pavel | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 03/07/1986 |
- | DNS NYCH Artem | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 03/21/1995 |
- | DNS STRAKHOV Dmitrii | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 05/17/1995 |
- | DNS ZAKARIN Ilnur | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 09/15/1989 |
- | DNS BELLICAUD Jérémy * | Intermarché - Wanty | FRA | 06/08/1998 |
- | DNS DE PLUS Jasper * | Intermarché - Wanty | BEL | 06/11/1997 |
- | DNS BEVIN Patrick | Israel Start-Up Nation | NZL | 02/15/1991 |
- | DNS ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego * | Movistar Team | COL | 09/11/1997 |
- | DNS GATHEMANN Albert * | Team Dauner - Akkon | GER | 11/03/2001 |
- | DNS BRESCHER Leon * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 04/11/2001 |
- | DNS TARLTON Alexander * | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | GER | 10/06/2000 |