Start list

Tour de France 2021

Riders
141/ 184
76.6%
Abandons
43
23.4%
DNS
0
Teams
23
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
2 BJERG Mikkel * UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
3 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
4 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
5 HIRSCHI Marc * UAE Team Emirates SUI 08/24/1998
6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
7 MAJKA Rafal UAE Team Emirates POL 09/12/1989
8 MCNULTY Brandon * UAE Team Emirates USA 04/02/1998
11 DNF ROGLIC Primoz Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
12 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
13 DNF GESINK Robert Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
14 DNF KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
15 KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
16 DNF MARTIN Tony Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
17 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
18 VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas * Jumbo - Visma DEN 12/10/1996
21 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
22 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05/29/1993
23 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 04/27/1987
24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/30/1995
25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
26 PORTE Richie Ineos Grenadiers AUS 01/30/1985
27 DNF ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/10/1990
28 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
31 FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
32 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
33 GOLDSTEIN Omer * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 08/13/1996
34 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07/16/1982
35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
36 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation IRL 08/20/1986
37 DNF WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10/12/1986
38 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 12/07/1993
41 DNF NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo ITA 11/14/1984
42 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
43 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo FRA 07/22/1991
44 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
45 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
46 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
47 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
48 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
52 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
53 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 09/21/1994
54 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 10/25/1990
55 CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 05/21/1985
56 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
57 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
58 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
61 DNF LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Movistar Team COL 02/04/1994
62 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
63 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 11/20/1995
65 MAS NICOLAU Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
66 DNF SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
67 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
71 DNF SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
72 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
73 KELDERMAN Wilco Bora - Hansgrohe NED 03/25/1991
74 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
76 POLITT Nils Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/06/1994
77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
78 SCHELLING Ide * Bora - Hansgrohe NED 02/06/1998
81 GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
82 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
83 DNF DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
84 DNF GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
85 DNF KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
86 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
87 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
88 DNF SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
91 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
92 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Cofidis ESP 03/01/1991
93 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis GER 03/13/1986
94 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
95 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 12/11/1992
96 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
97 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
98 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 05/11/1989
101 DNF VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
102 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix SUI 08/03/1990
103 DNF MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/30/1992
104 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/31/1992
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/02/1998
106 RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/07/1994
107 SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix ITA 05/08/1990
108 VAKOC Petr Alpecin - Fenix CZE 07/11/1992
111 URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo COL 01/26/1987
112 BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Education - Nippo SUI 09/13/1998
113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo POR 07/06/1994
114 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * EF Education - Nippo COL 08/01/1997
115 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EF Education - Nippo DEN 02/07/1992
116 CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF Education - Nippo DEN 01/16/1993
117 POWLESS Neilson * EF Education - Nippo USA 09/03/1996
118 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Education - Nippo GER 01/24/1998
121 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10/17/1994
122 GODON Dorian * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/25/1996
123 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 09/16/1990
124 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander Ag2r Citroen Team AUS 11/25/1995
125 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/27/1996
126 DNF PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/12/1994
127 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 09/29/1986
128 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 05/17/1985
131 DNF BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
132 DNF BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/25/1990
133 DNF DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/11/1989
134 GESBERT Elie Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
135 DNF MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 01/03/1992
136 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990
137 DNF RUSSO Clement Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
138 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
141 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM DEN 08/10/1994
142 DNF BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM BEL 03/11/1994
143 BOL Cees Team DSM NED 07/27/1995
144 DONOVAN Mark * Team DSM GBR 04/03/1999
145 EEKHOFF Nils * Team DSM NED 01/23/1998
146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris * Team DSM NED 02/11/1996
147 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team DSM DEN 03/15/1996
148 DNF SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM GER 11/04/1992
151 DNF EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
152 DNF DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
153 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
154 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
155 DNF KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
156 SWEENY Harry * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/09/1998
157 DNF VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
158 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
161 DNF HAIG Jack Bahrain Victorious AUS 09/06/1993
162 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
163 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Victorious ITA 05/17/1990
164 HALLER Marco Bahrain Victorious AUT 04/01/1991
165 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain Victorious SLO 10/19/1994
166 POELS Wouter Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
167 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Victorious BEL 03/01/1992
168 WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/13/1999
171 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange AUS 09/26/1990
172 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Team BikeExchange COL 01/17/1990
173 DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange AUS 04/09/1991
174 DNF HAMILTON Lucas * Team BikeExchange AUS 02/12/1996
175 DNF JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team BikeExchange NOR 02/11/1994
176 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange DEN 07/06/1989
177 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange SLO 06/27/1988
178 DNF YATES Simon Team BikeExchange GBR 08/07/1992
181 DNF FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 03/22/1985
182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Astana - Premier Tech ESP 09/19/1995
183 DNF DE BOD Stefan * Astana - Premier Tech RSA 11/17/1996
184 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 07/17/1990
185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 03/13/1986
186 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 09/27/1990
187 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana - Premier Tech ESP 02/04/1989
188 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 09/07/1992
191 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Team Qhubeka ASSOS COL 12/10/1987
192 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS ESP 04/29/1991
193 BENNETT Sean * Team Qhubeka ASSOS USA 03/31/1996
194 DNF CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 10/28/1991
195 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUS 07/18/1986
196 DNF DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka ASSOS RSA 08/12/1995
197 DNF GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUT 11/04/1993
198 WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS GER 06/13/1993
201 LATOUR Pierre Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/12/1993
202 DNF BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Total Direct Énergie NOR 05/17/1987
203 CABOT Jeremy Total Direct Énergie FRA 07/24/1991
204 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor Total Direct Énergie ESP 06/22/1986
205 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/21/1993
206 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian Total Direct Énergie ESP 03/03/1995
207 SIMON Julien Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/04/1985
208 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
211 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux RSA 02/21/1992
212 BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 02/14/1986
213 DNF KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 06/25/1993
214 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/23/1995
215 VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01/18/1988
216 VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 07/26/1993
217 DNF VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 12/20/1993
218 ZIMMERMANN Georg * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 10/11/1997
221 DNF COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/25/1992
222 BARTHE Cyril * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 02/14/1996
223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 06/20/1995
224 CHEVALIER Maxime * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 05/16/1999
225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 09/26/1987
226 DNF LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 03/03/1983
227 PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 01/06/1992
228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 10/10/1986