Start list

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021

Riders
118/ 147
80.3%
Abandons
29
19.7%
DNS
0
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EF Education - Nippo DEN 02/07/1992
2 BARTA William * EF Education - Nippo USA 01/04/1996
3 CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo USA 02/20/1992
4 EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo FRA 06/01/1985
5 DNF MORTON Lachlan David EF Education - Nippo AUS 10/02/1992
6 DNF NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo JPN 05/02/1990
7 DNF OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo USA 03/25/1995
11 GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
12 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
13 DNF BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
14 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
15 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
16 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
17 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
21 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
22 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis GER 03/13/1986
23 HAAS Nathan Cofidis AUS 03/12/1989
24 DNF MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis FRA 03/13/1995
25 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
26 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
27 DNF VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis BEL 06/01/1990
31 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/25/1986
32 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Ineos Grenadiers CRC 08/29/1986
33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/30/1995
34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06/02/1990
35 PORTE Richie Ineos Grenadiers AUS 01/30/1985
36 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos * Ineos Grenadiers ESP 02/02/2001
37 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 05/21/1992
41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
42 GESINK Robert Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
43 DNF HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo - Visma NED 12/29/1994
44 KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
45 MARTIN Tony Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
46 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
47 VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas * Jumbo - Visma DEN 12/10/1996
51 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Movistar Team COL 02/04/1994
52 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
53 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
54 MAS NICOLAU Enric Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
55 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
56 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
57 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
61 KELDERMAN Wilco Bora - Hansgrohe NED 03/25/1991
62 DNF GAMPER Patrick * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02/18/1997
63 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
64 POLITT Nils Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/06/1994
65 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
66 DNF SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
67 WANDAHL Frederik * Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 05/09/2001
71 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander Ag2r Citroen Team AUS 11/25/1995
72 GODON Dorian * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/25/1996
73 HÄNNINEN Jaakko * Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 04/16/1997
74 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 09/16/1990
75 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/27/1996
76 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 05/17/1985
77 DNF VENTURINI Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10/16/1993
81 FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
82 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/01/1993
83 GOLDSTEIN Omer * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 08/13/1996
84 HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 08/06/1986
85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
86 RENARD Alexis * Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 06/01/1999
87 DNF WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
91 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana - Premier Tech ESP 02/04/1989
92 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Astana - Premier Tech ESP 09/19/1995
93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 03/13/1986
94 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 09/07/1992
95 NATAROV Yuriy * Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 12/28/1996
96 DNF PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech CAN 03/07/1994
97 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 05/06/1995
101 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990
102 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 08/11/1988
103 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
104 DNF DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/11/1989
105 OWSIAN Lukasz Team Arkéa - Samsic POL 02/24/1990
106 PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1986
107 DNF RUSSO Clement Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
111 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
112 CRAS Steff * Lotto Soudal BEL 02/13/1996
113 GRIGNARD Sébastien * Lotto Soudal BEL 04/29/1999
114 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 12/08/1993
115 MONIQUET Sylvain * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1998
116 DNF SWEENY Harry * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/09/1998
117 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
121 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Victorious BEL 03/01/1992
122 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago * Bahrain Victorious COL 09/26/1999
123 DNF CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 06/13/1986
124 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Victorious ITA 05/17/1990
125 HAIG Jack Bahrain Victorious AUS 09/06/1993
126 HALLER Marco Bahrain Victorious AUT 04/01/1991
127 PADUN Mark * Bahrain Victorious UKR 07/06/1996
131 ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo * UAE Team Emirates COL 06/02/1999
132 BJERG Mikkel * UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
133 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE Team Emirates USA 05/12/1991
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
136 MCNULTY Brandon * UAE Team Emirates USA 04/02/1998
137 DNF OLIVEIRA Ivo * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
141 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
142 ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick-Step NZL 02/02/1989
143 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
144 CERNY Josef Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 05/11/1993
145 DNF GARRISON Ian * Deceuninck - Quick-Step USA 04/14/1998
146 DNF JAKOBSEN Fabio * Deceuninck - Quick-Step NED 08/31/1996
147 STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 08/21/1989
151 RIES Michel * Trek - Segafredo LUX 03/11/1998
152 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
153 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo FRA 07/22/1991
154 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias * Trek - Segafredo DEN 09/26/2000
155 DNF MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
156 DNF PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
157 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
161 DNF COLLEONI Kevin * Team BikeExchange ITA 11/11/1999
162 BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange USA 02/16/1984
163 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Team BikeExchange ETH 08/25/1991
164 DNF GROVES Kaden * Team BikeExchange AUS 12/23/1998
165 HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange AUS 08/13/1992
166 PEÁK Barnabás * Team BikeExchange HUN 11/29/1998
167 DNF ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange KAZ 12/14/1986
171 BRENNER Marco * Team DSM GER 08/27/2002
172 GALL Felix * Team DSM AUT 02/27/1998
173 HAGA Chad Team DSM USA 08/26/1988
174 SALMON Martin * Team DSM GER 10/29/1997
175 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM NED 09/09/1993
176 VAN WILDER Ilan * Team DSM BEL 05/14/2000
177 VERMAERKE Kevin * Team DSM USA 10/16/2000
181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 10/10/1986
182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 06/20/1995
183 CHEVALIER Maxime * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 05/16/1999
184 DNF GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 09/26/1987
185 LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 08/15/1990
186 PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 01/06/1992
187 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept AUT 05/14/1994
191 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux RSA 02/21/1992
192 BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 02/14/1986
193 BELLICAUD Jérémy * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 06/08/1998
194 DELACROIX Théo * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 02/21/1999
195 DNF DE PLUS Jasper * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/11/1997
196 VAN MELSEN Kevin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 04/01/1987
197 DNF VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 12/20/1993
201 ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 07/03/1990
202 ARMEE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 12/10/1985
203 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS ESP 04/29/1991
204 BENNETT Sean * Team Qhubeka ASSOS USA 03/31/1996
205 DNF GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUT 11/04/1993
206 DNF POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUS 05/11/1995
207 SUNDERLAND Dylan * Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUS 02/26/1996