Start list

Giro d'Italia 2021

Riders
184/ 184
100.0%
Abandons
0
0.0%
DNS
0
Teams
23
Riders per team
8

Giro d'Italia 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Ineos Grenadiers COL 01/13/1997
2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 04/27/1987
3 GANNA Filippo * Ineos Grenadiers ITA 07/25/1996
4 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe * Ineos Grenadiers COL 04/25/1996
5 MOSCON Gianni Ineos Grenadiers ITA 04/20/1994
6 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 08/31/1989
7 SIVAKOV Pavel * Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07/11/1997
8 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Ineos Grenadiers ECU 03/04/1997
11 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/24/1988
12 BIDARD François Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/19/1992
13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 04/01/1992
14 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/29/1998
15 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/05/1993
16 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 08/28/1992
17 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
18 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r Citroen Team USA 06/28/1990
21 MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/30/1992
22 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
23 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix BEL 05/30/1989
24 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix GER 11/28/1991
25 LEYSEN Senne * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
26 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 12/23/1992
27 VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix BEL 11/19/1992
28 VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/06/1993
31 CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ECU 06/16/1998
32 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec SUI 11/06/1992
33 PONOMAR Andrii * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec UKR 09/05/2002
34 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 07/04/1995
35 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ARG 06/13/1991
36 TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 08/14/1995
37 TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ERI 05/23/1999
38 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/07/1998
41 VLASOV Aleksander * Astana - Premier Tech RUS 04/23/1996
42 BATTISTELLA Samuele * Astana - Premier Tech ITA 11/14/1998
43 FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech ITA 03/29/1990
44 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana - Premier Tech ESP 10/07/1987
45 PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 06/04/1998
46 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana - Premier Tech ESP 11/24/1983
47 SOBRERO Matteo * Astana - Premier Tech ITA 05/14/1997
48 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana - Premier Tech COL 04/27/1997
51 LANDA MEANA Mikel Bahrain Victorious ESP 12/13/1989
52 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
53 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 09/22/1984
54 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Victorious ITA 10/12/1987
55 MÄDER Gino * Bahrain Victorious SUI 01/04/1997
56 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain Victorious SLO 10/19/1994
57 VALLS FERRI Rafael Bahrain Victorious ESP 06/25/1987
58 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Victorious SLO 02/23/1990
61 VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/13/1983
62 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/17/1989
63 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/19/1994
64 GABBURO Davide Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 04/01/1993
65 MARENGO Umberto Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 07/21/1992
66 ZANA Filippo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 03/18/1999
67 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 08/31/1995
68 ZOCCARATO Samuele * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01/09/1998
71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
72 ALEOTTI Giovanni * Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05/25/1999
73 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
74 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
75 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
76 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 04/10/1995
77 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
78 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
81 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis ITA 02/07/1989
82 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael Cofidis ERI 01/05/1991
83 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis ITA 09/12/1994
84 EDET Nicolas Cofidis FRA 12/02/1987
85 LAFAY Victor * Cofidis FRA 01/17/1996
86 ROCHAS Rémy * Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
87 SABATINI Fabio Cofidis ITA 02/18/1985
88 VIVIANI Attilio * Cofidis ITA 10/18/1996
91 EVENEPOEL Remco * Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01/25/2000
92 ALMEIDA João * Deceuninck - Quick-Step POR 08/05/1998
93 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
94 HONORÉ Mikkel * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 01/21/1997
95 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
96 KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
97 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 11/06/1993
98 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 11/21/1988
101 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 07/09/1994
102 VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Education - Nippo NED 10/23/1996
103 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo ITA 10/29/1993
104 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo ECU 03/28/1993
105 CARR Simon * EF Education - Nippo GBR 08/29/1998
106 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo POR 07/06/1994
107 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo BEL 11/23/1988
109 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo USA 08/12/1988
111 CHRISTIAN Mark Eolo - Kometa GBR 11/20/1990
112 ALBANESE Vincenzo * Eolo - Kometa ITA 11/12/1996
113 DINA Marton * Eolo - Kometa HUN 04/11/1996
114 BELLETTI Manuel Eolo - Kometa ITA 10/14/1985
115 FORTUNATO Lorenzo * Eolo - Kometa ITA 05/09/1996
116 GAVAZZI Francesco Eolo - Kometa ITA 08/01/1984
117 RAVASI Edward Eolo - Kometa ITA 06/05/1994
118 RIVI Samuele * Eolo - Kometa ITA 05/11/1998
121 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
122 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ SUI 07/30/1992
123 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
124 GUGLIELMI Simon * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/01/1997
125 SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/11/1994
126 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
127 VALTER Attila * Groupama - FDJ HUN 06/12/1998
128 VAN DEN BERG Lars * Groupama - FDJ NED 07/07/1998
131 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 01/21/1991
132 HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 07/29/1995
133 KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 11/04/1990
134 MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 04/19/1995
135 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01/02/1988
136 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/04/1993
137 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux EST 04/24/1987
138 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 12/04/1993
141 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation IRL 08/20/1986
142 BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation NZL 02/15/1991
143 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 12/07/1989
144 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 08/13/1989
145 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 05/19/1986
146 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 10/03/1988
147 NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation LAT 08/18/1994
148 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/08/1994
151 BENNETT George Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
152 AFFINI Edoardo * Jumbo - Visma ITA 06/24/1996
153 BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
154 DEKKER David * Jumbo - Visma NED 02/02/1998
155 FOSS Tobias * Jumbo - Visma NOR 05/25/1997
156 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
157 MARTENS Paul Jumbo - Visma GER 10/26/1983
158 VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
161 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
162 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
163 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
164 GOOSSENS Kobe * Lotto Soudal BEL 04/29/1996
165 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
166 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
167 OLDANI Stefano * Lotto Soudal ITA 01/10/1998
168 VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/17/1997
171 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
172 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team ITA 03/17/1985
173 JORGENSON Matteo * Movistar Team USA 07/01/1999
174 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
175 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
176 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto * Movistar Team COL 02/22/1998
177 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
178 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team ITA 06/27/1991
181 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange GBR 08/07/1992
182 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange AUS 08/17/1991
183 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange DEN 07/06/1989
184 KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange EST 03/11/1987
185 MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange AUS 01/11/1988
186 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Team BikeExchange ESP 05/26/1984
187 SCHULTZ Nicholas Team BikeExchange AUS 09/13/1994
188 SCOTSON Callum * Team BikeExchange AUS 08/10/1996
191 HINDLEY Jai * Team DSM AUS 05/05/1996
192 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM GER 11/18/1991
193 BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 11/09/1990
194 DENZ Nico Team DSM GER 02/15/1994
195 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM AUS 05/18/1995
196 KANTER Max * Team DSM GER 10/22/1997
197 ROCHE Nicholas Team DSM IRL 07/03/1984
198 STORER Michael * Team DSM AUS 02/28/1997
201 NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 01/30/1989
202 CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 10/28/1991
203 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS SUI 01/26/1994
204 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Qhubeka ASSOS NED 06/16/1989
205 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 11/30/1982
206 SCHMID Mauro * Team Qhubeka ASSOS SUI 12/04/1999
207 WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS GER 06/13/1993
208 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS POL 12/07/1991
211 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo ITA 11/14/1984
212 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
213 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
214 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo ERI 08/17/1994
215 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
216 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/29/1993
217 MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
218 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
221 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
222 CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993
223 COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
224 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE Team Emirates USA 05/12/1991
225 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
226 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
227 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE Team Emirates ARG 03/07/1983
228 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989