Start list

Tour of the Alps 2021

Riders
116/ 143
81.1%
Abandons
27
18.9%
DNS
4
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Tour of the Alps 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07/11/1997
2 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 08/05/1993
3 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 04/25/1996
4 MOSCON Gianni Ineos Grenadiers ITA 04/20/1994
5 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 08/31/1989
6 BASSO Leonardo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 10/25/1993
7 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro Ineos Grenadiers COL 10/31/1997
11 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
12 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
13 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
14 GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/01/1997
15 THOMPSON Reuben * Groupama - FDJ NZL 02/15/2001
16 VALTER Attila * Groupama - FDJ HUN 06/12/1998
17 VAN DEN BERG Lars * Groupama - FDJ NED 07/07/1998
21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
22 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo ERI 08/17/1994
23 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 09/23/1992
24 RIES Michel * Trek - Segafredo LUX 03/11/1998
25 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias * Trek - Segafredo DEN 09/26/2000
26 DNF TIBERI Antonio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 06/24/2001
31 VLASOV Aleksander Astana - Premier Tech RUS 04/23/1996
32 PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 06/04/1998
33 FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech ITA 03/29/1990
34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana - Premier Tech ESP 11/24/1983
35 SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech ITA 05/14/1997
36 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas Astana - Premier Tech DEN 07/30/1996
37 DNF TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso Astana - Premier Tech COL 04/27/1997
41 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 04/10/1995
42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
43 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/11/1993
44 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
45 SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
46 WANDAHL Frederik * Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 05/09/2001
47 ZWIEHOFF Ben Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/22/1994
51 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange GBR 08/07/1992
52 COLLEONI Kevin * Team BikeExchange ITA 11/11/1999
53 KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange EST 03/11/1987
54 MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange AUS 01/11/1988
55 DNF NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Team BikeExchange ESP 05/26/1984
56 SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange AUS 08/10/1996
57 SCHULTZ Nicholas Team BikeExchange AUS 09/13/1994
61 BARTA William EF Education - Nippo USA 01/04/1996
62 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 07/09/1994
63 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo POR 07/06/1994
64 MORTON Lachlan David EF Education - Nippo AUS 10/02/1992
66 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo NED 10/23/1996
67 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo USA 08/12/1988
71 ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo * UAE Team Emirates COL 06/02/1999
73 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE Team Emirates USA 05/12/1991
74 RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAE Team Emirates BLR 10/12/1995
75 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
76 DNF TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
77 MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAE Team Emirates COL 03/20/1996
81 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS USA 11/09/1996
82 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka ASSOS RSA 08/12/1995
83 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS SUI 01/26/1994
84 DNF HANSEN Lasse Norman Team Qhubeka ASSOS DEN 02/11/1992
85 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 11/30/1982
86 DNF VACEK Karel * Team Qhubeka ASSOS CZE 09/09/2000
87 DNF JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS RSA 02/03/1989
91 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/01/1993
92 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 05/19/1986
93 FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
94 GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 08/13/1996
95 DNF HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 08/06/1986
96 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation IRL 08/20/1986
97 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/08/1994
101 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 02/25/1990
102 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 09/22/1984
103 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 07/12/1995
104 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 08/07/1990
105 PADUN Mark Bahrain Victorious UKR 07/06/1996
106 VALLS FERRI Rafael Bahrain Victorious ESP 06/25/1987
107 DNF FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious TWN 11/02/1988
111 BIDARD François Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/19/1992
112 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 04/01/1992
113 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r Citroen Team USA 06/28/1990
114 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/24/1988
115 HÄNNINEN Jaakko Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 04/16/1997
116 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/01/1997
117 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
121 BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 11/09/1990
122 COMBAUD Romain Team DSM FRA 04/01/1991
123 DNF HINDLEY Jai Team DSM AUS 05/05/1996
124 ROCHE Nicholas Team DSM IRL 07/03/1984
125 STORER Michael Team DSM AUS 02/28/1997
126 VANDENABEELE Henri * Team DSM BEL 04/15/2000
127 HEINSCHKE Leon * Team DSM GER 11/08/1999
131 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 03/07/1985
132 CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ECU 06/16/1998
133 CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 07/16/1992
134 DNF MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec COL 11/21/1996
135 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 07/04/1995
136 UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec COL 11/20/2002
137 TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ERI 05/23/1999
141 ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/15/1989
142 SCARONI Cristian Gazprom - Rusvelo ITA 10/16/1997
143 NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 02/19/1997
144 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/26/1996
145 KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 03/07/1986
146 VACEK Mathias * Gazprom - Rusvelo CZE 06/12/2002
147 KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - Rusvelo KAZ 11/20/1996
151 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990
152 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 08/10/1992
153 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986
154 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 08/11/1988
155 DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/11/1989
156 DNF HARDY Romain Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 08/24/1988
157 DNF PAJUR Markus * Team Arkéa - Samsic EST 09/23/2000
161 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/17/1989
162 CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Jonathan Bardiani CSF Faizane COL 11/02/1996
163 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 08/31/1995
164 COVILI Luca Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 02/10/1997
165 GABBURO Davide Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 04/01/1993
166 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 09/26/1997
167 ZANA Filippo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 03/18/1999
171 RAVASI Edward Eolo - Kometa ITA 06/05/1994
172 DNF ROPERO Alejandro * Eolo - Kometa ESP 04/17/1998
173 BAIS Davide * Eolo - Kometa ITA 04/02/1998
174 CHRISTIAN Mark Eolo - Kometa GBR 11/20/1990
175 DINA Marton Eolo - Kometa HUN 04/11/1996
176 FETTER Erik * Eolo - Kometa HUN 04/05/2000
177 DNF FANCELLU Alessandro * Eolo - Kometa ITA 04/18/2000
181 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/12/1993
182 OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 05/28/1998
183 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 12/13/1996
184 DNF CUADROS MORATA Alvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 04/12/1995
185 BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 04/20/2000
186 DNF CALLE HURTADO Juan Fernando * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 07/18/1999
191 DNF TRAEEN Torstein Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 07/16/1995
192 DNF SAUGSTAD Lars Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 05/28/1997
193 DNF SLEEN Torjus Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 03/30/1997
194 DNF KULSET Sindre * Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 08/07/1998
195 DNF ANDERSEN Idar * Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 04/30/1999
196 DNF HULGAARD Morten Alexander * Uno - X Norwegian Development Team DEN 08/23/1998
197 DNF JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland * Uno - X Norwegian Development Team NOR 08/23/1999
201 LIPOWITZ Florian * Tirol KTM Cycling Team GER 09/21/2000
202 ENGELHARDT Felix * Tirol KTM Cycling Team GER 08/19/2000
203 DNF MCLAIN Logan * Tirol KTM Cycling Team USA 02/08/2002
204 GOVEKAR Matevz * Tirol KTM Cycling Team SLO 04/17/2000
205 STEINHAUSER Georg * Tirol KTM Cycling Team GER 10/21/2001
206 DNF ROSOLA Kevin Pezzo * Tirol KTM Cycling Team ITA 11/30/2002
207 DNF ZANGERLE Emanuel * Tirol KTM Cycling Team AUS 09/24/2000
- DNS AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA VEN 11/05/1996
- DNS MURGUIALDAY ELORZA Jokin * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/19/2000
- DNS WHELAN James EF Education - Nippo AUS 07/11/1996
- DNS SALMON Martin Team DSM GER 10/29/1997