Start list

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2021

Riders
141/ 176
80.1%
Abandons
35
19.9%
DNS
4
Teams
25
Riders per team
7

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
2 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
3 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
4 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
5 DNF EGHOLM Jacob * Trek - Segafredo DEN 04/27/1998
6 DNF QUARTERMAN Charlie * Trek - Segafredo GBR 09/06/1998
7 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
12 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
13 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 09/21/1994
14 DNF DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
15 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
16 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
17 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
21 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
22 DNF FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
23 KRON Andreas Lorentz * Lotto Soudal DEN 06/01/1998
24 OLDANI Stefano * Lotto Soudal ITA 01/10/1998
25 DNF VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
26 DNF VERMEERSCH Florian * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/12/1999
27 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
31 DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 06/17/1994
32 KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 06/25/1993
33 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 12/04/1993
34 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01/02/1988
35 DNF VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01/18/1988
36 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 02/10/1987
37 VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 12/20/1993
41 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 05/17/1985
42 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/05/1993
43 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 08/28/1992
44 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 09/16/1990
45 DNF DUVAL Julien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/27/1990
46 TOUZÉ Damien * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 07/07/1996
47 VAN HOECKE Gijs Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 11/12/1991
51 FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech ITA 03/29/1990
52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Astana - Premier Tech ESP 09/19/1995
53 DNF BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 12/03/1987
54 FEDOROV Yevgeniy * Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 02/16/2000
55 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana - Premier Tech ESP 10/07/1987
56 MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech ITA 05/31/1993
57 PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech CAN 03/07/1994
61 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Victorious BEL 03/01/1992
62 DNF COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Victorious ITA 05/17/1990
63 DNF PADUN Mark * Bahrain Victorious UKR 07/06/1996
64 HALLER Marco Bahrain Victorious AUT 04/01/1991
65 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Victorious AUS 02/25/1984
66 DNF SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Victorious GER 04/30/1982
67 DNF WILLIAMS Stephen * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/09/1996
71 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
72 DNF BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
73 DNF BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
74 GAMPER Patrick * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02/18/1997
75 SCHELLING Ide * Bora - Hansgrohe NED 02/06/1998
76 POLITT Nils Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03/06/1994
77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
81 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 12/11/1992
82 ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
83 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 01/17/1994
84 RODRIGUES DE CARVALHO André * Cofidis POR 10/31/1997
85 DRUCKER Jean Pierre Cofidis LUX 09/03/1986
86 DNF MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis FRA 03/13/1995
87 SAJNOK Szymon * Cofidis POL 08/24/1997
91 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo BEL 11/23/1988
92 DNF HOFLAND Moreno EF Education - Nippo NED 08/31/1991
93 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education - Nippo AUS 10/02/1986
94 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo NED 01/17/1985
95 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Education - Nippo GER 01/24/1998
96 SCULLY Thomas EF Education - Nippo NZL 01/14/1990
97 VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Education - Nippo NED 10/23/1996
101 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
102 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
103 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
104 SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
105 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
106 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
107 STEWART Jake * Groupama - FDJ GBR 10/02/1999
111 BASSO Leonardo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 10/25/1993
112 DOULL Owain Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/02/1993
113 HAYTER Ethan * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
114 MOSCON Gianni Ineos Grenadiers ITA 04/20/1994
115 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Ineos Grenadiers ECU 03/04/1997
116 PIDCOCK Thomas * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 07/30/1999
117 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 04/29/1984
121 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 07/28/1988
122 DNF BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 10/30/1995
123 DNF HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
124 VAHTRA Norman * Israel Start-Up Nation EST 11/23/1996
125 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
126 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
127 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
131 KOOIJ Olav * Jumbo - Visma NED 10/17/2001
132 DNF AFFINI Edoardo * Jumbo - Visma ITA 06/24/1996
133 EENKHOORN Pascal * Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
134 DNF MARTENS Paul Jumbo - Visma GER 10/26/1983
135 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
136 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo - Visma BEL 10/12/1995
137 WYNANTS Maarten Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
141 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
142 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 11/20/1995
143 HOLLMANN Juri * Movistar Team GER 08/30/1999
144 JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
145 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias * Movistar Team DEN 05/05/1997
146 SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 08/17/1994
147 MORA VEDRI Sebastian Movistar Team ESP 02/19/1988
151 DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange AUS 04/09/1991
152 EDMONDSON Alexander Team BikeExchange AUS 12/22/1993
153 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team BikeExchange NOR 02/11/1994
154 DNF JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange DEN 07/06/1989
155 SCOTSON Callum * Team BikeExchange AUS 08/10/1996
156 SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange NZL 03/03/1993
157 STANNARD Robert * Team BikeExchange NZL 09/16/1998
161 BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM BEL 03/11/1994
162 BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 11/09/1990
163 DNF MÄRKL Niklas * Team DSM GER 03/03/1999
164 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM DEN 08/10/1994
165 NIEUWENHUIS Joris * Team DSM NED 02/11/1996
166 DNF PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team DSM DEN 03/15/1996
167 DNF SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM GER 11/04/1992
171 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS ESP 04/29/1991
172 CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 10/28/1991
173 CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 06/18/1987
174 GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka ASSOS AUT 11/04/1993
175 ARMEE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS BEL 12/10/1985
176 DNF VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil Team Qhubeka ASSOS DEN 03/24/1994
177 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS POL 12/07/1991
181 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
182 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
183 GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates RSA 08/13/1994
184 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
185 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
186 TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/02/1989
187 DNF TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
191 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
192 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix SUI 08/03/1990
193 LEYSEN Senne * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
194 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/31/1992
195 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 12/23/1992
196 PHILIPSEN Jasper * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/02/1998
197 DNF VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/15/1994
201 DNF DE BIE Sean Bingoal WB BEL 10/03/1991
202 LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal WB BEL 09/01/1994
203 MENTEN Milan * Bingoal WB BEL 01/31/1996
204 DNF PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB BEL 11/26/1991
205 ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal WB BEL 05/22/1994
206 SUTER Joel * Bingoal WB SUI 10/25/1998
207 WIRTGEN Tom * Bingoal WB LUX 03/04/1996
211 BEULLENS Cedric * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/27/1997
212 COLMAN Alex * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 07/22/1998
213 DNF DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/05/1985
214 VAN POUCKE Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 04/04/1998
215 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
216 WARLOP Jordi * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/04/1996
217 WILLEMS Thimo * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/09/1996
221 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 08/28/1989
222 BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 03/13/1990
223 BARTHE Cyril * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 02/14/1996
224 DE BACKER Bert B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 04/02/1984
225 COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/25/1992
226 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/07/1995
227 LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 03/03/1983
231 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa - Samsic BEL 06/25/1993
232 DECLERCQ Benjamin Team Arkéa - Samsic BEL 02/04/1994
233 LOUVEL Matis * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/19/1999
234 NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa - Samsic BEL 11/29/1994
235 MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 01/03/1992
236 DNF GRONDIN Donovan * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/26/2000
237 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
241 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Énergie NED 05/18/1984
242 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Total Direct Énergie NOR 05/17/1987
243 DNF LAWLESS Christopher Total Direct Énergie GBR 11/04/1995
244 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/26/1990
245 GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/20/1986
246 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
247 VAN GESTEL Dries Total Direct Énergie BEL 09/30/1994
- DNS WURF Cameron Ineos Grenadiers AUS 08/03/1983
- DNS RENARD Alexis * Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 06/01/1999
- GHYS Robbe * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/11/1997
- DNS RUSSO Clement Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
- DNS BENNETT Sean * Team Qhubeka ASSOS USA 03/31/1996