Start list

UAE Tour 2021

Riders
127/ 139
91.4%
Abandons
12
8.6%
DNS
6
Teams
20
Riders per team
7

UAE Tour 2021
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
2 BJERG Mikkel * UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
3 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
4 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
5 MAJKA Rafal UAE Team Emirates POL 09/12/1989
6 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
7 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates ARG 03/07/1983
11 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 08/07/1992
12 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Ineos Grenadiers CRC 08/29/1986
13 GANNA Filippo * Ineos Grenadiers ITA 07/25/1996
14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe * Ineos Grenadiers COL 04/25/1996
15 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith * Ineos Grenadiers COL 03/21/1996
16 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 03/10/1990
17 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Ineos Grenadiers COL 10/31/1997
21 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05/24/1988
22 BIDARD François Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03/19/1992
23 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 04/01/1992
24 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 12/09/1986
25 HÄNNINEN Jaakko * Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 04/16/1997
26 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 07/20/1994
27 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r Citroen Team USA 06/28/1990
31 DNF VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
32 DNF JANS Roy Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/15/1990
33 DNF PHILIPSEN Jasper * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/02/1998
34 DNF RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/07/1994
35 DNF SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix ITA 05/08/1990
36 DNF VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix BEL 11/19/1992
37 DNF VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/06/1993
41 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 09/07/1992
42 BATTISTELLA Samuele * Astana - Premier Tech ITA 11/14/1998
43 DE BOD Stefan * Astana - Premier Tech RSA 11/17/1996
44 GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 05/19/1996
45 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 03/13/1986
46 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana - Premier Tech ESP 11/24/1983
47 SOBRERO Matteo * Astana - Premier Tech ITA 05/14/1997
51 POELS Wouter Bahrain Victorious NED 10/01/1987
52 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 07/08/1994
53 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Victorious ITA 10/12/1987
54 HAIG Jack Bahrain Victorious AUS 09/06/1993
55 MÄDER Gino * Bahrain Victorious SUI 01/04/1997
56 MILAN Jonathan * Bahrain Victorious ITA 04/01/2000
57 WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain Victorious GBR 06/13/1999
61 ACKERMANN Pascal Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/17/1994
62 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
63 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
64 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
65 LAAS Martin Bora - Hansgrohe EST 09/15/1993
66 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
67 ZWIEHOFF Ben Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/22/1994
71 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis ITA 02/07/1989
72 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Cofidis ESP 03/01/1991
73 HAAS Nathan Cofidis AUS 03/12/1989
74 ROCHAS Rémy * Cofidis FRA 05/18/1996
75 SABATINI Fabio Cofidis ITA 02/18/1985
76 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis BEL 06/01/1990
77 VIVIANI Attilio * Cofidis ITA 10/18/1996
81 BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick-Step IRL 10/16/1990
82 ALMEIDA João * Deceuninck - Quick-Step POR 08/05/1998
83 ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick-Step NZL 02/02/1989
84 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 10/25/1990
85 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
86 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 11/06/1993
87 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
92 BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Education - Nippo SUI 09/13/1998
93 CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo USA 02/20/1992
94 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo POR 07/06/1994
95 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * EF Education - Nippo COL 08/01/1997
96 POWLESS Neilson * EF Education - Nippo USA 09/03/1996
97 WHELAN James * EF Education - Nippo AUS 07/11/1996
101 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ SUI 07/30/1992
102 BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
103 BRUNEL Alexys * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1998
104 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
105 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
106 DNF ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/18/1987
107 VALTER Attila * Groupama - FDJ HUN 06/12/1998
111 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 01/21/1991
112 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux RSA 02/21/1992
113 KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 11/04/1990
114 MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 04/19/1995
115 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05/04/1993
116 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux EST 04/24/1987
117 VAN MELSEN Kevin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 04/01/1987
121 FROOME Christopher Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 05/20/1985
122 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 12/07/1989
123 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 10/03/1988
124 GOLDSTEIN Omer * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 08/13/1996
125 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07/16/1982
126 HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 08/06/1986
127 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 12/07/1993
131 BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
132 DEKKER David * Jumbo - Visma NED 02/02/1998
133 HARPER Chris Jumbo - Visma AUS 11/23/1994
134 KUSS Sepp Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
135 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo - Visma GER 11/20/1987
136 VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas * Jumbo - Visma DEN 12/10/1996
137 DNF VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
141 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
142 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
143 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
144 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
145 SWEENY Harrison * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/09/1998
146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
147 VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/17/1997
151 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
152 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
153 ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo * Movistar Team ESP 03/06/1998
154 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team AUT 04/04/1994
155 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
156 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
157 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team ITA 06/27/1991
161 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange SLO 06/27/1988
162 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange NZL 04/07/1985
163 COLLEONI Kevin * Team BikeExchange ITA 11/11/1999
164 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Team BikeExchange ETH 08/25/1991
165 GROVES Kaden * Team BikeExchange AUS 12/23/1998
166 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange AUS 08/17/1991
167 SCHULTZ Nicholas Team BikeExchange AUS 09/13/1994
171 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM GER 11/18/1991
172 ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 12/04/1999
173 BOL Cees Team DSM NED 07/27/1995
174 DAINESE Alberto * Team DSM ITA 03/25/1998
175 DONOVAN Mark * Team DSM GBR 04/03/1999
176 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM DEN 04/09/1992
177 DNF STORK Florian * Team DSM GER 04/27/1997
181 NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 01/30/1989
182 HANSEN Lasse Norman Team Qhubeka ASSOS DEN 02/11/1992
183 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Qhubeka ASSOS NED 06/16/1989
184 PELUCCHI Matteo Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 01/21/1989
185 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS ITA 11/30/1982
186 TANFIELD Harry Team Qhubeka ASSOS GBR 11/17/1994
187 WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS GER 06/13/1993
191 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo ITA 11/14/1984
192 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
193 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias * Trek - Segafredo DEN 09/26/2000
194 LIEPINS Emils Trek - Segafredo LAT 10/29/1992
195 DNF MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
196 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
197 DNF TIBERI Antonio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 06/24/2001
- DNS PRODHOMME Nicolas * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02/01/1997
- DNS VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/15/1994
- DNS ARROYAVE CAÑAS Daniel * EF Education - Nippo COL 06/19/2000
- DNS URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo COL 01/26/1987
- DNS DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
- DNS NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 09/23/1992