Start list

BinckBank Tour 2020

Riders
94/ 163
57.7%
Abandons
69
42.3%
DNS
17
Teams
24
Riders per team
7

BinckBank Tour 2020
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
2 DNF JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
3 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
4 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
5 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
6 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
7 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
11 VAN DER POEL Mathieu * Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
12 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
13 MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix BEL 10/30/1992
14 RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix BEL 02/07/1994
15 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 12/23/1992
17 VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix BEL 11/19/1992
19 LEYSEN Senne * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
21 DNF VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
22 DNF BEVIN Patrick CCC Team NZL 02/15/1991
23 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
24 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
25 DNF MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team ITA 04/30/1994
26 DNF VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
27 KOCH Jonas CCC Team GER 06/25/1993
31 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
32 ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick-Step NZL 02/02/1989
33 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
34 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
35 DNF STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 08/21/1989
36 STEIMLE Jannik * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 04/04/1996
37 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 09/29/1992
41 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
42 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
43 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
45 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
46 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 08/28/1992
47 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
50 DNF VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
51 DNF ACKERMANN Pascal Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/17/1994
52 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
53 DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
54 DNF LAAS Martin Bora - Hansgrohe EST 09/15/1993
55 DNF SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
56 DNF SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
57 DNF SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
61 DNF GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
63 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
64 THIJSSEN Gerben * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/21/1998
65 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal NED 04/16/1991
66 VERMEERSCH Florian * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/12/1999
67 DNF WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 05/11/1989
68 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 01/07/1989
71 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Énergie NED 05/18/1984
72 CARDIS Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/12/1992
73 DNF GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/20/1986
74 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Énergie NED 06/16/1988
75 DNF MANZIN Lorrenzo Total Direct Énergie FRA 07/26/1994
76 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/26/1990
77 VAN GESTEL Dries Total Direct Énergie BEL 09/30/1994
81 DNF DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
83 DNF FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team KAZ 08/28/1991
84 DNF GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
85 DNF GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
86 DNF MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 05/31/1993
88 DNF BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team COL 06/22/1992
92 DNF BIERMANS Jenthe * Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 10/30/1995
93 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
94 DNF EINHORN Itmar * Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 09/20/1997
95 DNF RAIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation EST 07/03/1993
96 DNF MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation USA 05/12/1989
97 DNF WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
99 POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation GER 03/06/1994
101 PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
102 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
103 COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
104 DNF OLIVEIRA Ivo * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
105 OLIVEIRA Rui * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
106 DNF BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
107 RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr * UAE Team Emirates BLR 10/12/1995
111 VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling BEL 07/28/1988
112 BISSEGGER Stefan * EF Pro Cycling SUI 09/13/1998
113 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Pro Cycling NED 01/17/1985
114 DNF OWEN Logan * EF Pro Cycling USA 03/25/1995
115 RUTSCH Jonas * EF Pro Cycling GER 01/24/1998
116 DNF SCULLY Thomas EF Pro Cycling NZL 01/14/1990
117 VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Pro Cycling NED 10/23/1996
121 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren GBR 05/21/1985
122 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren ITA 05/17/1990
123 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - McLaren ESP 11/20/1995
124 DNF PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren SLO 10/23/1993
125 DNF HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren AUS 02/25/1984
126 DNF SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - McLaren GER 04/30/1982
127 DNF WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain - McLaren GBR 06/13/1999
131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
132 DNF BRUNEL Alexys * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1998
133 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
136 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
137 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
138 DNF VINCENT Léo * Groupama - FDJ FRA 11/06/1995
141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 12/11/1992
142 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis BEL 06/18/1987
143 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis FRA 03/03/1983
144 DNF MORIN Emmanuel * Cofidis FRA 03/13/1995
145 DNF TOUZÉ Damien * Cofidis FRA 07/07/1996
146 ALLEGAERT Piet * Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
147 VERMOTE Julien Cofidis BEL 07/26/1989
151 SMITH Dion Mitchelton - Scott NZL 03/03/1993
152 DNF GROVES Kaden * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/23/1998
153 KONYCHEV Alexander * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 07/25/1998
154 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
155 SCOTSON Callum * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/10/1996
156 DNF EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
157 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
162 GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling AUT 11/04/1993
163 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling NOR 05/17/1987
164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling RSA 02/03/1989
165 DNF DLAMINI Nicholas * NTT Pro Cycling RSA 08/12/1995
166 TILLER Rasmus Fossum * NTT Pro Cycling NOR 07/28/1996
167 WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling GER 06/13/1993
169 DNF THOMSON Jay Robert NTT Pro Cycling RSA 04/12/1986
171 DNF LAWLESS Christopher * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 11/04/1995
172 DOULL Owain Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05/02/1993
174 KNEES Christian Ineos Grenadiers GER 03/05/1981
175 BASSO Leonardo Ineos Grenadiers ITA 10/25/1993
176 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith * Ineos Grenadiers COL 03/21/1996
177 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos * Ineos Grenadiers ESP 02/02/2001
181 DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 02/10/1987
182 DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 06/17/1994
183 DNF DUPONT Timothy Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 11/01/1987
184 MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 01/31/1992
186 VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 07/26/1993
187 PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert ITA 01/02/1988
190 DNF KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 11/04/1990
191 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
192 EEKHOFF Nils * Team Sunweb NED 01/23/1998
193 DNF KANTER Max * Team Sunweb GER 10/22/1997
194 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb DEN 04/09/1992
195 DNF DAINESE Alberto * Team Sunweb ITA 03/25/1998
196 DNF SALMON Martin * Team Sunweb GER 10/29/1997
197 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb GER 11/04/1992
201 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
202 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
203 DNF LIEPINS Emils Trek - Segafredo LAT 10/29/1992
204 DNF MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
205 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
206 DNF QUARTERMAN Charlie * Trek - Segafredo GBR 09/06/1998
207 DNF DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
211 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
212 BEULLENS Cedric * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/27/1997
213 DNF WEEMAES Sasha * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/09/1998
214 DNF MENTEN Milan * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/31/1996
216 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
217 DNF WILLEMS Thimo * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/09/1996
219 DNF DE WILDE Gilles * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/12/1999
221 DNF ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
222 JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
223 DNF NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias * Movistar Team DEN 05/05/1997
224 HOLLMANN Juri * Movistar Team GER 08/30/1999
225 DNF MAS BONET Lluís Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
231 DNF PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal WB BEL 09/28/1988
232 DNF NOMMELA Aksel Bingoal WB EST 10/22/1994
233 WIRTGEN Tom * Bingoal WB LUX 03/04/1996
234 ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal WB BEL 05/22/1994
235 DNF DE BIE Sean Bingoal WB BEL 10/03/1991
236 DNF SUTER Joel * Bingoal WB SUI 10/25/1998
237 DNF TAMINIAUX Lionel * Bingoal WB BEL 05/21/1996
- DNS BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
- DNS ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
- DNS GRADEK Kamil CCC Team POL 09/17/1990
- DNS SAJNOK Szymon * CCC Team POL 08/24/1997
- DNS WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
- DNS VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 01/18/1988
- DNS HOFLAND Moreno EF Pro Cycling NED 08/31/1991
- DNS LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
- DNS LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
- DNS HAYTER Ethan * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 09/18/1998
- DNS HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
- DNS RENARD Alexis * Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 06/01/1999
- DNS DEWULF Stan * Lotto Soudal BEL 12/20/1997
- DNS MORA VEDRI Sebastian Movistar Team ESP 02/19/1988
- DNS STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas * NTT Pro Cycling DEN 08/04/1997
- DNS STORK Florian * Team Sunweb GER 04/27/1997
- DNS REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986