Start list

Tour de France 2020

Riders
146/ 176
83.0%
Abandons
30
17.0%
DNS
1
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2020
Start list
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DNF BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Ineos COL 01/13/1997
2 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Team Ineos CRC 08/29/1986
3 CARAPAZ Richard Team Ineos ECU 05/29/1993
4 DNF CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 04/27/1987
5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Ineos POL 06/02/1990
6 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
7 SIVAKOV Pavel * Team Ineos RUS 07/11/1997
8 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
11 ROGLIC Primoz Team Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
12 BENNETT George Team Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
13 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
14 DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11/11/1990
15 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
16 KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
17 MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
18 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
21 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
22 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
24 KÄMNA Lennard * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 09/09/1996
25 DNF MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
26 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
27 DNF PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
31 DNF BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/09/1990
32 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
33 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/17/1994
34 DNF LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
35 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
36 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
37 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/01/1988
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
42 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
43 BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick-Step IRL 10/16/1990
44 CAVAGNA Rémi * Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
45 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
46 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
47 JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
48 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
51 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
52 DNF BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
53 DNF GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
54 DNF KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
56 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
57 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
58 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
61 LANDA MEANA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren ESP 12/13/1989
62 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren ESP 02/25/1990
63 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren ITA 10/12/1987
64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren ITA 05/17/1990
65 HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren AUT 04/01/1991
66 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - McLaren SLO 10/19/1994
67 POELS Wouter Bahrain - McLaren NED 10/01/1987
68 DNF VALLS FERRI Rafael Bahrain - McLaren ESP 06/25/1987
71 URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling COL 01/26/1987
72 BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling ITA 10/29/1993
73 CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling GBR 07/09/1994
74 DNF HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * EF Pro Cycling COL 08/01/1997
75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling BEL 11/23/1988
76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe * EF Pro Cycling COL 04/25/1996
77 POWLESS Neilson * EF Pro Cycling USA 09/03/1996
78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling USA 08/12/1988
81 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 02/04/1990
82 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 08/11/1988
83 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
84 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/13/1993
85 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney Team Arkéa - Samsic COL 08/10/1992
86 DNF ROSA Diego Team Arkéa - Samsic ITA 03/27/1989
87 RUSSO Clement * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
88 SWIFT Connor * Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
91 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
92 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team ITA 03/17/1985
93 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
94 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Movistar Team ESP 07/01/1995
95 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
96 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
97 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
98 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
101 PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo AUS 01/30/1985
102 EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
103 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo FRA 07/22/1991
104 DNF MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
105 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
106 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
107 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
108 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team ITA 05/19/1986
113 GESCHKE Simon CCC Team GER 03/13/1986
114 HIRT Jan CCC Team CZE 01/21/1991
115 KOCH Jonas CCC Team GER 06/25/1993
116 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team ITA 08/02/1989
118 DNF ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team RUS 09/15/1989
121 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 06/09/1993
122 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis ITA 09/12/1994
123 EDET Nicolas Cofidis FRA 12/02/1987
124 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis ESP 07/26/1990
125 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 12/11/1992
126 DNF PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 04/22/1991
127 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 01/04/1987
128 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis ITA 02/07/1989
131 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
132 DNF ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
133 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE Team Emirates ESP 05/06/1989
134 DNF FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 10/25/1992
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
137 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
138 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
141 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
142 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
143 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
144 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana Pro Team ESP 10/07/1987
145 DNF IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
146 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
147 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
148 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana Pro Team COL 04/27/1997
151 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
152 DNF CRAS Steff * Lotto Soudal BEL 02/13/1996
153 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
154 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
155 DNF DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 01/07/1989
156 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
157 DNF GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
158 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
161 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
162 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
163 DNF BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
164 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
165 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
167 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
168 DNF NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
171 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation IRL 08/20/1986
172 DNF GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07/16/1982
173 HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 08/06/1986
174 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 02/13/1994
175 NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation LAT 08/18/1994
176 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/08/1994
177 POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation GER 03/06/1994
178 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
181 BONIFAZIO Niccolo Total Direct Énergie ITA 10/29/1993
182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu * Total Direct Énergie FRA 11/17/1998
183 DNF CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Énergie FRA 12/06/1992
184 DNF COUSIN Jerome Total Direct Énergie FRA 06/05/1989
185 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/31/1994
186 SICARD Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 01/01/1988
187 SOUPE Geoffrey Total Direct Énergie FRA 03/22/1988
188 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
191 DNF NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling ITA 01/30/1989
192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling NOR 05/17/1987
193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling RSA 08/13/1994
194 DNF GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling AUT 11/04/1993
195 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael NTT Pro Cycling DEN 02/07/1992
196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling CZE 05/06/1986
197 DNF POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling ITA 11/30/1982
198 WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling GER 06/13/1993
201 BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb BEL 03/11/1994
202 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
203 BOL Cees * Team Sunweb NED 07/27/1995
204 HIRSCHI Marc * Team Sunweb SUI 08/24/1998
205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris * Team Sunweb NED 02/11/1996
207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
208 ROCHE Nicholas Team Sunweb IRL 07/03/1984
211 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 10/10/1986
212 BARTHE Cyril * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 02/14/1996
213 CHEVALIER Maxime * B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 05/16/1999
214 COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 04/25/1992
215 DNF DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept BEL 08/28/1989
216 GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 09/26/1987
217 PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 01/06/1992
218 REZA Kevin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept FRA 05/18/1988
- DNS BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986