Startlist

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2020

Riders
69/ 175
39.4%
Abandons
106
60.6%
DNS
18
Teams
25
Riders per team
7

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2020
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
2 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
3 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
4 JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
5 DNF KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
6 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
7 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
11 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
12 DNF SIMMONS Quinn * Trek - Segafredo USA 05/08/2001
13 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
14 DNF LIEPINS Emils Trek - Segafredo LAT 10/29/1992
15 DNF MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
16 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
17 DNF THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
21 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
22 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
23 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
24 DNF VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal NED 04/16/1991
25 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
26 DNF DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal GBR 02/12/1994
27 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
31 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
32 DNF KOCH Jonas CCC Team GER 06/25/1993
33 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
34 TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team ITA 08/02/1989
35 DNF VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
36 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
37 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
41 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
42 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
43 DNF DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
44 DNF GODON Dorian * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/25/1996
45 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
46 DNF NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 08/28/1992
47 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
51 VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling BEL 07/28/1988
52 DNF HALVORSEN Kristoffer * EF Pro Cycling NOR 04/13/1996
53 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling BEL 11/23/1988
54 DNF VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Pro Cycling NED 10/23/1996
55 DNF OWEN Logan * EF Pro Cycling USA 03/25/1995
56 DNF RUTSCH Jonas * EF Pro Cycling GER 01/24/1998
57 DNF SCULLY Thomas EF Pro Cycling NZL 01/14/1990
61 DNF DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
62 DNF ARANBURU DEBA Alex * Astana Pro Team ESP 09/19/1995
63 FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team ITA 03/29/1990
64 DNF GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
65 DNF HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
66 DNF BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
67 DNF BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
71 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren BEL 03/01/1992
72 DNF SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - McLaren GER 04/30/1982
73 DNF BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren SLO 08/13/1985
74 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren ITA 05/17/1990
75 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren AUS 02/25/1984
76 DNF PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren SLO 10/23/1993
77 WRIGHT Fred * Bahrain - McLaren GBR 06/13/1999
81 DNF BASKA Erik Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/12/1994
82 DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
83 DNF GAMPER Patrick * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02/18/1997
84 DNF LAAS Martin Bora - Hansgrohe EST 09/15/1993
85 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
86 SCHELLING Ide * Bora - Hansgrohe NED 02/06/1998
87 DNF SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
91 DNF CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis BEL 06/18/1987
92 ALLEGAERT Piet * Cofidis BEL 01/20/1995
93 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis FRA 03/03/1983
94 DNF MORIN Emmanuel * Cofidis FRA 03/13/1995
95 DNF TOUZÉ Damien * Cofidis FRA 07/07/1996
96 DNF VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis BEL 06/01/1990
97 DNF VERMOTE Julien Cofidis BEL 07/26/1989
101 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
102 DNF SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/10/1993
103 DNF DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
104 DNF GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
105 DNF LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
106 DNF LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ SUI 09/03/1993
107 DNF LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
111 POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation GER 03/06/1994
112 BIERMANS Jenthe * Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 10/30/1995
113 DNF BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09/25/1989
114 DNF MCCABE Travis Israel Start-Up Nation USA 05/12/1989
115 DNF WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation DEN 03/31/1994
116 DNF NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation LAT 08/18/1994
117 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
121 AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
122 DNF BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
123 DNF DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
124 DNF EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
125 KONYCHEV Alexander * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 07/25/1998
126 SMITH Dion Mitchelton - Scott NZL 03/03/1993
127 DNF STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
131 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
132 DNF CULLAIGH Gabriel * Movistar Team GBR 04/08/1996
133 DNF HOLLMANN Juri * Movistar Team GER 08/30/1999
134 JACOBS Johan * Movistar Team SUI 03/01/1997
135 DNF JORGENSON Matteo * Movistar Team USA 07/01/1999
136 DNF MAS BONET Lluís Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
137 DNF PRADES REVERTE Eduard Movistar Team ESP 08/09/1987
141 STANNARD Ian Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1987
142 DNF DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
143 DNF LAWLESS Christopher * Team Ineos GBR 11/04/1995
144 MOSCON Gianni Team Ineos ITA 04/20/1994
145 DNF ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
146 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 11/05/1987
147 DNF BASSO Leonardo Team Ineos ITA 10/25/1993
151 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
152 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
153 DNF JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
154 DNF LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
155 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
156 DNF VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
161 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael NTT Pro Cycling DEN 02/07/1992
162 DNF GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling AUT 11/04/1993
163 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling NOR 05/17/1987
164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling RSA 02/03/1989
165 DNF STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas * NTT Pro Cycling DEN 08/04/1997
166 DNF TILLER Rasmus Fossum * NTT Pro Cycling NOR 07/28/1996
167 DNF BATTISTELLA Samuele * NTT Pro Cycling ITA 11/14/1998
171 BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb BEL 03/11/1994
172 DNF ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
173 DNF DENZ Nico Team Sunweb GER 02/15/1994
174 DNF EEKHOFF Nils * Team Sunweb NED 01/23/1998
175 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
176 DNF PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
177 DNF SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb GER 11/04/1992
181 DNF KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
182 DNF BJERG Mikkel * UAE Team Emirates DEN 11/03/1998
183 DNF BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
184 DNF COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/28/1998
185 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
186 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
187 DNF MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
191 DNF DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix BEL 01/20/1992
192 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/04/1991
193 DNF LEYSEN Senne * Alpecin - Fenix BEL 03/18/1996
194 DNF SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix ITA 05/08/1990
195 THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix GBR 02/12/1990
196 VAKOC Petr Alpecin - Fenix CZE 07/11/1992
197 DNF VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix BEL 07/15/1994
201 DNF LIETAER Eliot Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 08/15/1990
202 DNF NOMMELA Aksel Wallonie Bruxelles EST 10/22/1994
203 DNF PAASSCHENS Mathijs * Wallonie Bruxelles NED 03/18/1996
204 DNF ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 05/22/1994
205 DNF SIX Franklin * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 12/29/1996
206 DNF SUTER Joel * Wallonie Bruxelles SUI 10/25/1998
207 DNF TAMINIAUX Lionel * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 05/21/1996
211 DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 06/17/1994
212 DNF DE WINTER Ludwig Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 12/31/1992
213 DNF OFFREDO Yoann Circus - Wanty Gobert FRA 11/12/1986
214 DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 02/10/1987
215 VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 01/18/1988
216 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 07/26/1993
217 DNF VLIEGEN Loïc Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 12/20/1993
221 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
222 DNF DE WILDE Gilles * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/12/1999
223 PLANCKAERT Edward * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/01/1995
224 DNF SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
225 DNF DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/27/1994
226 DNF BEULLENS Cedric * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/27/1997
227 WARLOP Jordi * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/04/1996
231 DNF JARRIER Benoit Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/01/1988
232 DNF MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 01/03/1992
233 DNF VACHON Florian Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/02/1985
234 NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa - Samsic BEL 11/29/1994
235 DNF RUSSO Clement * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
236 SWIFT Connor * Team Arkéa - Samsic GBR 10/30/1995
237 DNF WELTEN Bram * Team Arkéa - Samsic NED 03/29/1997
241 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Énergie NED 05/18/1984
242 DNF GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/20/1986
243 DNF MANZIN Lorrenzo Total Direct Énergie FRA 07/26/1994
244 DNF PETIT Adrien Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/26/1990
245 DNF SOUPE Geoffrey Total Direct Énergie FRA 03/22/1988
246 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
247 VAN GESTEL Dries Total Direct Énergie BEL 09/30/1994
- DNS VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
- DNS VAN DER POEL Mathieu * Alpecin - Fenix NED 01/19/1995
- DNS GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
- DNS MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 05/31/1993
- DNS SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
- DNS BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - McLaren GER 07/08/1994
- DNS DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 10/29/1991
- DNS KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert NED 11/04/1990
- DNS VAN MELSEN Kevin Circus - Wanty Gobert BEL 04/01/1987
- DNS HOFLAND Moreno EF Pro Cycling NED 08/31/1991
- DNS BRUNEL Alexys * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1998
- DNS HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
- DNS WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 05/11/1989
- DNS THOMSON Jay Robert NTT Pro Cycling RSA 04/12/1986
- DNS VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
- DNS LEDANOIS Kevin Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/13/1993
- DNS VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
- DNS DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982