Startlist

Volta a València 2020

Riders
137/ 145
94.5%
Abandons
8
5.5%
DNS
18
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Volta a València 2020
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
2 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
3 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
4 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 06/02/1994
5 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar * Astana Pro Team ESP 05/06/1995
6 STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/14/1991
7 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas * Astana Pro Team DEN 07/30/1996
11 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
12 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team ITA 03/17/1985
13 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
14 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio * Movistar Team ESP 08/31/1995
15 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
16 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
17 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team ITA 06/27/1991
21 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 09/21/1994
22 CAVAGNA Rémi * Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
23 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
24 STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 08/21/1989
25 JAKOBSEN Fabio * Deceuninck - Quick-Step NED 08/31/1996
26 KNOX James * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
27 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
31 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 04/27/1987
32 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Ineos GBR 03/30/1995
33 KNEES Christian Team Ineos GER 03/05/1981
34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Ineos POL 06/02/1990
35 MOSCON Gianni Team Ineos ITA 04/20/1994
36 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Ineos ITA 08/31/1989
37 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 11/05/1987
41 MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo - Visma GER 10/26/1983
42 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
43 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
44 DNF FOSS Tobias * Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 05/25/1997
45 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
46 PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo - Visma GER 11/20/1987
47 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
51 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE Team Emirates ESP 05/06/1989
52 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE Team Emirates USA 05/12/1991
53 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
54 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
55 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
56 RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates ITA 06/05/1994
61 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
62 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
63 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team ITA 05/19/1986
64 PAUWELS Serge CCC Team BEL 11/21/1983
65 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
66 TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team ITA 08/02/1989
67 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
71 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 01/07/1989
72 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
73 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 07/05/1982
74 MERTZ Remy * Lotto Soudal BEL 07/17/1995
75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
76 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
77 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal BEL 12/10/1985
81 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
82 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
83 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 12/20/1980
83 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
85 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
86 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 08/25/1991
87 SCOTSON Callum * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/10/1996
91 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
92 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
93 DNF GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
94 GODON Dorian * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/25/1996
95 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 08/28/1992
96 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
97 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
101 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 12/07/1989
102 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 08/13/1989
103 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 08/22/1985
104 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation IRL 08/20/1986
105 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation ESP 07/08/1983
106 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ISR 12/08/1994
107 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 04/19/1990
111 DAVIES Scott * Bahrain - McLaren GBR 08/05/1995
112 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - McLaren ESP 11/20/1995
113 INKELAAR Kevin * Bahrain - McLaren NED 07/08/1997
114 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - McLaren SLO 10/19/1994
115 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren ESP 02/25/1990
116 POELS Wouter Bahrain - McLaren NED 10/01/1987
117 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren BEL 03/01/1992
121 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/28/1989
122 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA BOL 03/02/1996
123 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 04/12/1995
124 OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 05/28/1998
125 SÁEZ BENITO Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 11/06/1993
126 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/17/1994
127 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/03/1995
131 CABOT Jeremy Total Direct Énergie FRA 07/24/1991
132 CARDIS Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/12/1992
133 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/31/1994
134 DNF MAITRE Florian * Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/03/1996
135 SELLIER Simon * Total Direct Énergie FRA 01/04/1995
136 SIMON Julien Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/04/1985
137 TAARAMÄE Rein Total Direct Énergie EST 04/24/1987
141 SMIT Willie Burgos - BH RSA 12/29/1992
142 CANTON SERRANO Isaac * Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1996
143 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
144 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge Burgos - BH ESP 11/06/1992
145 DNF PENALVER ANIORTE Manuel * Burgos - BH ESP 12/10/1998
146 SUREDA MOREY Jaume * Burgos - BH ESP 07/25/1996
147 CABEDO Oscar Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
151 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Fundacion - Orbea ESP 03/01/1991
152 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Fundacion - Orbea ESP 12/29/1988
153 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Fundacion - Orbea ESP 08/21/1989
154 BOU Joan * Fundacion - Orbea ESP 01/16/1997
155 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin * Fundacion - Orbea ESP 07/20/1995
156 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen * Fundacion - Orbea ESP 03/26/1995
157 SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundacion - Orbea ESP 12/24/1994
161 BEULLENS Cedric * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/27/1997
162 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
163 DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/05/1985
164 DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/27/1994
165 PLANCKAERT Emiel * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/22/1996
166 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
167 VERWILST Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/02/1997
171 ALBANESE Vincenzo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/12/1996
172 CARBONI Giovanni * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 08/31/1995
173 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 02/10/1997
175 ORSINI Umberto Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 12/06/1994
176 ROMANO Francesco * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 07/09/1997
177 ZANA Filippo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 03/18/1999
181 DNF KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 06/24/1989
182 VELASCO Simone * Gazprom - Rusvelo ITA 12/02/1995
183 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 01/08/1992
184 DNF RIKUNOV Petr * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 02/24/1997
185 STRAKHOV Dmitrii * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 05/17/1995
186 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/30/1987
187 SCARONI Cristian * Gazprom - Rusvelo ITA 10/16/1997
191 DINA Marton * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team HUN 04/11/1996
192 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ITA 07/03/1996
193 DNF LARSEN Mathias * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team DEN 05/02/1999
194 DNF ROPERO Alejandro * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ESP 04/17/1998
195 PUPPIO Antonio * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ITA 04/28/1999
196 SEVILLA Diego Pablo * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ESP 03/04/1996
197 VIEGAS Daniel * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team POR 01/05/1998
201 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 03/13/1996
202 MORENO SANCHEZ Iván * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 05/27/1996
203 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 11/28/1997
204 PARRA José Félix * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 01/16/1997
205 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 09/11/1989
206 AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 09/10/1997
207 ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio * Equipo Kern Pharma ESP 04/29/1998
- DNS PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/04/1998
- DNS FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 11/19/1994
- DNS EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
- DNS MOLENAAR Alex * Burgos - BH NED 07/13/1999
- DNS GARRISON Ian * Deceuninck - Quick-Step USA 04/14/1998
- DNS AZURMENDI Ibai * Fundacion - Orbea ESP 06/11/1996
- DNS CANOLA Marco Gazprom - Rusvelo ITA 12/26/1988
- DNS FANCELLU Alessandro * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ITA 04/18/2000
- DNS VERZA Riccardo * Kometa Xstra Cycling Team ITA 08/22/1997
- DNS HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal NOR 09/26/1991
- DNS BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton - Scott USA 02/16/1984
- DNS PEÁK Barnabás * Mitchelton - Scott HUN 11/29/1998
- DNS CULLAIGH Gabriel * Movistar Team GBR 04/08/1996
- DNS TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 04/26/1990
- DNS GANNA Filippo * Team Ineos ITA 07/25/1996
- DNS DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11/11/1990
- DNS ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
- DNS RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr * UAE Team Emirates BLR 10/12/1995