Startlist

Milano-Torino 2019

Riders
89/ 146
61.0%
Abandons
57
39.0%
DNS
19
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Milano-Torino 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DNF PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
2 DNF BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
3 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
4 CICCONE Giulio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
5 DNF EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
6 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
7 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo USA 08/08/1987
11 MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 11/06/1993
12 BAIS Mattia * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/19/1996
13 RIVERA SERRANO Kevin * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec CRC 06/28/1998
14 DNF CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/25/1990
15 DNF FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec COL 02/21/1996
16 MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec COL 11/21/1996
17 RAVANELLI Simone * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 07/04/1995
21 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
22 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
23 DNF GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
24 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas * Astana Pro Team DEN 07/30/1996
25 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
26 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana Pro Team ESP 10/07/1987
27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
31 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
32 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Merida JPN 09/22/1984
34 DNF BOLE Grega Bahrain - Merida SLO 08/13/1985
35 DNF GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
36 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
37 NOVAK Domen * Bahrain - Merida SLO 07/12/1995
41 DNF BARBIN Enrico Bardiani CSF ITA 03/04/1990
42 CARBONI Giovanni * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/31/1995
43 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF ITA 02/10/1997
44 DNF ORSINI Umberto * Bardiani CSF ITA 12/06/1994
45 DNF ROMANO Francesco * Bardiani CSF ITA 07/09/1997
46 DNF ROTA Lorenzo * Bardiani CSF ITA 05/23/1995
47 DNF SAVINI Daniel * Bardiani CSF ITA 09/26/1997
51 FORMOLO Davide Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10/25/1992
52 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
53 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
54 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
55 DNF MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
56 DNF SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12/23/1988
57 DNF SCHACHMANN Maximilian * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
61 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC Team POL 02/24/1990
62 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
63 GESCHKE Simon CCC Team GER 03/13/1986
64 DNF PAUWELS Serge CCC Team BEL 11/21/1983
65 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team USA 09/05/1989
66 TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team NED 11/13/1980
67 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team AUT 04/08/1988
71 GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/05/1982
72 DNF CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 06/13/1986
73 CAVAGNA Rémi * Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
74 MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 05/31/1993
75 DNF JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
76 DNF KNOX James * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
77 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Deceuninck - Quick-Step ESP 07/01/1995
81 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * EF Education First COL 08/01/1997
82 DNF BROWN Nathan EF Education First USA 07/07/1991
83 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education First ECU 03/28/1993
84 HOWES Alex EF Education First USA 01/01/1988
85 KANGERT Tanel EF Education First EST 03/11/1987
86 DNF MORTON Lachlan David EF Education First AUS 10/02/1992
87 WOODS Michael EF Education First CAN 10/12/1986
91 GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
92 DNF BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
93 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
94 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
95 DNF MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
96 FRANKINY Kilian * Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/26/1994
97 DNF ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/18/1987
101 DNF WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
102 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal BEL 12/10/1985
103 BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
104 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
105 DNF MERTZ Remy * Lotto Soudal BEL 07/17/1995
106 DNF VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
107 VAN MOER Brent * Lotto Soudal BEL 01/12/1998
111 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
112 DNF AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
113 DNF BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton - Scott USA 02/16/1984
114 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
115 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/13/1992
116 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
117 DNF SCHULTZ Nicholas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/13/1994
121 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
122 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
123 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto Movistar Team COL 10/13/1989
124 CASTRILLO Jaime * Movistar Team ESP 03/13/1996
125 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
126 DNF LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 12/13/1989
127 DNF SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
131 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 09/01/1990
132 FORTUNATO Lorenzo * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 05/09/1996
133 GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 04/01/1993
134 GONZÁLEZ Roberto * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM PAN 05/21/1994
135 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM AUT 05/14/1994
136 DNF VELASCO Simone * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 12/02/1995
137 ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 11/02/1989
141 DNF ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario * Nippo - Vini Fantini COL 08/20/1998
142 DNF BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
143 BOU Joan * Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 01/16/1997
144 DNF CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
145 DNF NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 05/02/1990
146 DNF OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro * Nippo - Vini Fantini COL 05/28/1998
147 ZACCANTI Filippo * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/12/1995
151 DNF BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
152 DOLEATTO Aurélien * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 03/20/1997
153 GESBERT Elie * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
154 HARDY Romain Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 08/24/1988
155 DNF LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/03/1992
156 MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/21/1993
157 MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/02/1982
161 DNF KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 05/06/1986
162 DNF GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data ITA 03/22/1982
163 DNF JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
164 MÄDER Gino * Team Dimension Data SUI 01/04/1997
165 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
166 VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
171 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Ineos COL 01/13/1997
172 DNF CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 04/27/1987
173 DNF DUNBAR Eddie * Team Ineos IRL 09/01/1996
174 DNF GANNA Filippo * Team Ineos ITA 07/25/1996
175 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Ineos GBR 03/30/1995
176 ROSA Diego Team Ineos ITA 03/27/1989
177 DNF SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Team Ineos COL 10/31/1997
181 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
182 CRAS Steff * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02/13/1996
183 FABBRO Matteo * Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 04/10/1995
184 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
185 DNF HOLLMANN Juri * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 08/30/1999
186 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin ESP 07/08/1983
187 DNF ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
191 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
192 DNF HINDLEY Jai * Team Sunweb AUS 05/05/1996
193 DNF FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb GER 06/09/1985
194 DNF HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
195 HIRSCHI Marc * Team Sunweb SUI 08/24/1998
196 POWER Robert * Team Sunweb AUS 05/11/1995
197 DNF SALMON Martin * Team Sunweb GER 10/29/1997
201 DNF MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/09/1980
202 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
203 DNF DALLA VALLE Nicolas * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/13/1997
204 DNF OLIVEIRA Ivo * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
205 PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates ITA 05/04/1993
206 RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr * UAE Team Emirates BLR 10/12/1995
207 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates AUS 02/08/1982
- DNS BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 03/07/1985
- DNS LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
- DNS VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 06/27/1991
- DNS ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CCC Team POR 11/27/1990
- DNS ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
- DNS WHELAN James * EF Education First AUS 07/11/1996
- DNS REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
- DNS ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 12/20/1980
- DNS GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 08/25/1991
- DNS STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
- DNS VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 01/13/1983
- DNS JARNET Maxime * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/06/1998
- DNS KONYCHEV Alexander * Team Dimension Data ITA 07/25/1998
- DNS SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
- DNS WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data SUI 08/26/1985
- DNS GUERREIRO Ruben * Team Katusha Alpecin POR 07/06/1994
- DNS BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb BEL 02/14/1986
- DNS BEERS Matthew * UAE Team Emirates RSA 10/01/1994
- DNS CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993