Startlist

Vuelta a España 2019

Riders
153/ 176
86.9%
Abandons
23
13.1%
DNS
4
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Vuelta a España 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
2 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
3 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
4 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
5 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
6 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
7 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
8 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
11 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
12 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/19/1992
13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/01/1992
14 CHEVRIER Clement Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/29/1992
15 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
16 GODON Dorian * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/25/1996
17 JAUREGUI Quentin * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/22/1994
18 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
22 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
23 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
25 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
26 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana Pro Team ESP 10/07/1987
27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
28 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
31 PADUN Mark * Bahrain - Merida UKR 07/06/1996
32 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Merida JPN 09/22/1984
33 DNF BAUHAUS Phil * Bahrain - Merida GER 07/08/1994
34 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
35 NOVAK Domen * Bahrain - Merida SLO 07/12/1995
36 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
37 PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/23/1993
38 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Merida BEL 03/01/1992
41 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
42 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Hansgrohe NZL 02/02/1989
43 BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
44 DNF DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
45 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
46 DNF FORMOLO Davide Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10/25/1992
47 DNF MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
48 POLJANSKI Pawel Bora - Hansgrohe POL 06/05/1990
51 DNF DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
52 BARTA William * CCC Team USA 01/04/1996
53 BERNAS Pawel CCC Team POL 05/20/1990
54 DNF BEVIN Patrick CCC Team NZL 02/15/1991
55 KOCH Jonas CCC Team GER 06/25/1993
56 SAJNOK Szymon * CCC Team POL 08/24/1997
57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
61 GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/05/1982
62 CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 06/13/1986
63 CAVAGNA Rémi * Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
64 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
65 JAKOBSEN Fabio * Deceuninck - Quick-Step NED 08/31/1996
66 KNOX James * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
67 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick-Step ARG 03/07/1983
68 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
71 DNF URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education First COL 01/26/1987
72 DNF CARTHY Hugh * EF Education First GBR 07/09/1994
73 CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First USA 02/20/1992
74 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * EF Education First COL 08/01/1997
76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe * EF Education First COL 04/25/1996
77 OWEN Logan * EF Education First USA 03/25/1995
78 DNF VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First USA 08/12/1988
81 SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/10/1993
82 ARMIRAIL Bruno * Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
83 DNF DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
84 FRANKINY Kilian * Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/26/1994
85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
86 MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
87 SEIGLE Romain * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/11/1994
88 DNF THOMAS Benjamin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 09/12/1995
91 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
92 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal BEL 12/10/1985
93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal NOR 09/26/1991
94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
96 DNF VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal NED 04/16/1991
97 VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/17/1997
98 WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 05/11/1989
101 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
102 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 08/25/1991
104 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/13/1992
105 DNF MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
106 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
107 SCHULTZ Nicholas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/13/1994
108 SMITH Dion Mitchelton - Scott NZL 03/03/1993
111 MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data RSA 02/21/1992
112 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
113 DLAMINI Nicholas * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/12/1995
114 DNF GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel * Team Dimension Data ERI 08/17/1994
115 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
116 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum * Team Dimension Data NOR 07/28/1996
118 VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
121 POELS Wouter Team Ineos NED 10/01/1987
122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Team Ineos ESP 05/06/1989
123 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Ineos GBR 03/30/1995
125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Ineos COL 08/05/1993
126 DNF KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Ineos BLR 06/28/1981
127 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Ineos ITA 08/31/1989
128 STANNARD Ian Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1987
131 ROGLIC Primoz Team Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
132 BENNETT George Team Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
133 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
134 HOFSTEDE Lennard * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/29/1994
135 DNF KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
136 KUSS Sepp * Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
137 DNF MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
138 POWLESS Neilson * Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/03/1996
141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin ESP 07/08/1983
142 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
143 CRAS Steff * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02/13/1996
144 FABBRO Matteo * Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 04/10/1995
145 GUERREIRO Ruben * Team Katusha Alpecin POR 07/06/1994
146 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
147 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
148 SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 12/29/1992
151 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
152 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
154 POWER Robert * Team Sunweb AUS 05/11/1995
155 DNF ROCHE Nicholas Team Sunweb IRL 07/03/1984
156 STORER Michael * Team Sunweb AUS 02/28/1997
157 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb NED 09/09/1993
158 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb GER 06/13/1993
161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
162 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
163 EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
164 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
165 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/29/1993
166 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
167 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo USA 08/08/1987
168 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
171 DNF ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
172 CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993
173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando * UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAE Team Emirates COL 12/10/1987
175 DNF MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián * UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
177 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
178 TROIA Oliviero * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
181 MADRAZO Angel Burgos - BH ESP 07/30/1988
182 BOL Jetse Burgos - BH NED 09/08/1989
183 CABEDO Oscar * Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge Burgos - BH ESP 11/06/1992
185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
186 BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves * Burgos - BH POR 07/03/1994
187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
188 VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH POR 12/18/1987
191 CHERNETSKY Sergey Caja Rural - Seguros RGA RUS 04/09/1990
192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/28/1989
193 ARANBURU DEBA Alex * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 09/19/1995
194 DNF GONÇALVES DOMINGOS Andre Maciel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA POR 02/13/1989
195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 06/03/1993
196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/16/1984
197 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/03/1995
198 SERRANO Gonzalo * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/17/1994
201 DNF HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
202 ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COL 01/15/1988
203 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/02/1987
204 DNF HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits DEN 10/23/1990
205 HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 10/01/1985
206 MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 03/23/1984
207 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 04/06/1987
208 TOUZÉ Damien * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/07/1996
211 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 05/06/1995
212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/19/1989
213 BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 01/06/1996
214 BARTHE Cyril * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias FRA 02/14/1996
215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/21/1989
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/16/1992
217 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/31/1995
218 SÁEZ BENITO Hector Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 11/06/1993
- DNS VAKOC Petr Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 07/11/1992
- DNS CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team ECU 05/29/1993
- DNS DUNBAR Eddie * Team Ineos IRL 09/01/1996
- DNS ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 07/22/1991