Startlist

BinckBank Tour 2019

Riders
104/ 161
64.6%
Abandons
57
35.4%
DNS
12
Teams
23
Riders per team
7

BinckBank Tour 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DNF BAUHAUS Phil * Bahrain - Merida GER 07/08/1994
2 DNF AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
3 BOLE Grega Bahrain - Merida SLO 08/13/1985
5 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
6 DNF HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
7 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Merida GER 04/30/1982
10 DNF WANG Mei Yin Bahrain - Merida CHN 12/26/1988
11 GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/05/1982
12 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
13 DNF HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José * Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 09/16/1996
14 DNF JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
15 DNF KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
16 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
17 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
21 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
23 DEWULF Stan * Lotto Soudal BEL 12/20/1997
24 DNF FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
25 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
27 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
29 DNF MERTZ Remy * Lotto Soudal BEL 07/17/1995
30 DNF VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal NED 04/16/1991
31 DNF GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
32 DE PLUS Laurens * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/04/1995
33 MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo - Visma GER 10/26/1983
34 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
35 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
36 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
37 DNF WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
41 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
42 DNF CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
43 DNF CASTRILLO Jaime * Movistar Team ESP 03/13/1996
44 DNF MAS BONET Luis Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
46 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
47 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
49 DNF ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 08/11/1988
51 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
52 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
53 DNF MARECZKO Jakub * CCC Team ITA 04/30/1994
54 DNF CERNY Josef CCC Team CZE 05/11/1993
56 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
57 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
60 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
61 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 12/20/1980
62 AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
63 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
64 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01/11/1988
65 SCOTSON Callum * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/10/1996
66 SMITH Dion Mitchelton - Scott NZL 03/03/1993
67 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
71 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
72 DNF GANNA Filippo * Team Ineos ITA 07/25/1996
73 HALVORSEN Kristoffer * Team Ineos NOR 04/13/1996
74 KNEES Christian Team Ineos GER 03/05/1981
75 DNF LAWLESS Christopher * Team Ineos GBR 11/04/1995
77 BASSO Leonardo Team Ineos ITA 10/25/1993
80 GOLAS Michal Team Ineos POL 04/29/1984
81 BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb BEL 02/14/1986
82 DNF CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb NED 12/27/1979
83 HIRSCHI Marc * Team Sunweb SUI 08/24/1998
84 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren * Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
85 NIEUWENHUIS Joris * Team Sunweb NED 02/11/1996
86 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
87 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb NED 09/09/1993
91 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
92 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
93 DNF FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo NZL 06/18/1993
94 DNF KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
95 DNF MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
96 BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo JPN 04/10/1983
97 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
101 PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
102 FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/09/1983
103 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
104 DNF MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián * UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
105 OLIVEIRA Rui * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
106 BOHLI Tom * UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
107 DNF TROIA Oliviero * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
111 BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
112 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
113 DRUCKER Jean Pierre Bora - Hansgrohe LUX 09/03/1986
114 DNF GATTO Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/01/1985
115 MCCARTHY Jay Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 09/08/1992
116 DNF OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
117 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
121 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
122 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
123 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
124 DNF RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
125 DNF BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
126 DNF TILLER Rasmus Fossum * Team Dimension Data NOR 07/28/1996
127 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
131 CLARKE Simon EF Education First AUS 07/18/1986
132 DNF HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First NED 08/31/1991
133 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
134 DNF MODOLO Sacha EF Education First ITA 06/19/1987
135 DNF OWEN Logan * EF Education First USA 03/25/1995
136 DNF VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Education First NED 10/23/1996
137 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First BEL 07/28/1988
141 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
142 GENIETS Kevin * Groupama - FDJ LUX 01/09/1997
144 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
145 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
146 DNF SCOTSON Miles * Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
147 DNF SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
150 DNF LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
151 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
152 GUERREIRO Ruben * Team Katusha Alpecin POR 07/06/1994
153 BIERMANS Jenthe * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 10/30/1995
155 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
156 SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 12/29/1992
157 DNF TANFIELD Harry * Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 11/17/1994
158 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08/28/1989
161 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
162 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
163 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
164 DNF GODON Dorian * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/25/1996
165 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale USA 06/28/1990
166 DNF BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale LTU 12/26/1985
167 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
171 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
172 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
173 BALLERINI Davide * Astana Pro Team ITA 09/21/1994
174 DNF GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
175 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
177 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
178 DNF BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
181 BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles NED 12/30/1985
182 ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles NED 03/12/1990
184 DNF LEYSEN Senne * Roompot - Charles BEL 03/18/1996
185 VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles NED 01/18/1988
186 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem * Roompot - Charles NED 08/20/1994
187 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles NED 12/23/1992
190 STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles BEL 08/21/1989
191 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/25/1993
192 ALLEGAERT Piet * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/20/1995
193 MENTEN Milan * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 01/31/1996
194 PLANCKAERT Edward * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/01/1995
195 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
196 VAN GESTEL Dries * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/30/1994
200 VERWILST Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/02/1997
201 DNF MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 01/31/1992
202 DE GENDT Aimé * Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 06/17/1994
203 DNF DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 10/29/1991
204 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 11/01/1987
205 KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert NED 11/04/1990
206 DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 02/10/1987
210 VALLEE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 06/03/1993
211 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 09/28/1988
212 DNF DEHAES Kenny Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 11/10/1984
213 DNF LIETAER Eliot Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 08/15/1990
215 ROBEET Ludovic * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 05/22/1994
216 DNF TAMINIAUX Lionel * Wallonie Bruxelles BEL 05/21/1996
217 DNF SPENGLER Lukas * Wallonie Bruxelles SUI 06/16/1994
218 NOMMELA Aksel * Wallonie Bruxelles EST 10/22/1994
221 DNF TULIK Angelo Total Direct Énergie FRA 12/02/1990
222 DNF CARDIS Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/12/1992
223 DNF GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Énergie FRA 08/20/1986
224 DNF LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Énergie NED 06/16/1988
225 DNF PETIT Adrien Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/26/1990
226 PICHOT Alexandre Total Direct Énergie FRA 01/06/1983
227 BOUDAT Thomas * Total Direct Énergie FRA 09/22/1994
- DNS BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First ITA 10/29/1993
- DNS MCLAY Daniel EF Education First GBR 01/03/1992
- DNS SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
- DNS BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
- DNS DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
- DNS REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles NED 03/14/1992
- DNS VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 10/08/1993
- DNS SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
- DNS KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
- DNS JULES Justin Wallonie Bruxelles FRA 09/20/1986
- DNS BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 03/13/1990
- DNS VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 12/20/1993