Startlist

Tour de France 2019

Riders
166/ 176
94.3%
Abandons
10
5.7%
DNS
1
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1986
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Ineos COL 01/13/1997
3 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 04/27/1987
4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Ineos POL 06/02/1990
5 MOSCON Gianni * Team Ineos ITA 04/20/1994
6 POELS Wouter Team Ineos NED 10/01/1987
7 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
8 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
12 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
16 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
22 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
23 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
24 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
25 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Deceuninck - Quick-Step ESP 07/01/1995
26 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
27 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick-Step ARG 03/07/1983
28 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/07/1989
31 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/09/1990
32 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
33 COSNEFROY Benoit * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/17/1994
34 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
35 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
36 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
37 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/01/1988
41 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
42 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Merida ITA 10/12/1987
43 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
44 DNF DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 05/28/1990
45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
46 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
47 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Merida BEL 03/01/1992
48 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Merida SLO 02/23/1990
51 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
52 BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
53 GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
54 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
56 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
57 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
58 ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/18/1987
61 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
62 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
63 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08/29/1986
64 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
65 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 12/13/1989
66 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
67 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
71 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
72 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
74 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana Pro Team ESP 10/07/1987
76 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
77 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
78 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
82 BENNETT George Team Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
83 DE PLUS Laurens * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/04/1995
84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
85 JANSEN Amund Grondahl * Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
86 MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
87 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
88 VAN AERT Wout * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
91 URAN URAN Rigoberto EF Education First COL 01/26/1987
92 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First ITA 10/29/1993
93 CLARKE Simon EF Education First AUS 07/18/1986
94 KANGERT Tanel EF Education First EST 03/11/1987
95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First NED 01/17/1985
96 SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
97 DNF VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First USA 08/12/1988
98 WOODS Michael EF Education First CAN 10/12/1986
101 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
102 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
103 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
104 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/17/1991
105 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
107 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
108 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
112 DNF BEVIN Patrick CCC Team NZL 02/15/1991
113 DNF DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team ITA 05/19/1986
114 GESCHKE Simon CCC Team GER 03/13/1986
115 PAUWELS Serge CCC Team BEL 11/21/1983
116 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team USA 09/05/1989
117 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
121 MARTIN Daniel UAE Team Emirates IRL 08/20/1986
122 ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
124 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAE Team Emirates COL 12/10/1987
126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
128 DNF PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
131 PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo AUS 01/30/1985
132 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
133 CICCONE Giulio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
134 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
135 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
136 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
137 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
138 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
141 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 09/26/1990
142 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
143 BOL Cees * Team Sunweb NED 07/27/1995
144 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb USA 08/26/1988
145 KÄMNA Lennard * Team Sunweb GER 09/09/1996
146 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren * Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
148 ROCHE Nicholas Team Sunweb IRL 07/03/1984
151 DNF LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/11/1992
152 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ERI 01/05/1991
153 DNF EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/02/1987
154 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
155 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 04/22/1991
156 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 01/04/1987
157 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 04/06/1987
158 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 10/04/1985
161 EWAN Caleb * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
162 BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
163 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
164 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
165 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 11/23/1988
166 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
167 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
168 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
171 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Énergie FRA 12/06/1992
172 BONIFAZIO Niccolo Total Direct Énergie ITA 10/29/1993
173 GRELLIER Fabien * Total Direct Énergie FRA 10/31/1994
174 OURSELIN Paul * Total Direct Énergie FRA 04/13/1994
175 SICARD Romain Total Direct Énergie FRA 01/01/1988
176 TAARAMÄE Rein Total Direct Énergie EST 04/24/1987
177 DNF TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Énergie NED 05/18/1984
178 TURGIS Anthony * Total Direct Énergie FRA 05/16/1994
181 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08/28/1989
183 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 10/03/1988
184 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
185 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
186 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
187 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * Team Katusha Alpecin DEN 03/31/1994
188 DNF ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
191 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 06/09/1993
192 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 03/13/1990
193 DE GENDT Aimé * Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 06/17/1994
194 EIKING Odd Christian * Wanty - Groupe Gobert NOR 12/28/1994
195 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 01/31/1992
196 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 11/12/1986
197 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert ITA 01/02/1988
198 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 04/01/1987
201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
202 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
203 CUMMINGS Stephen Team Dimension Data GBR 03/19/1981
204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
205 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
206 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 05/06/1986
207 DNF NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data ITA 01/30/1989
208 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
211 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
212 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986
213 DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 09/11/1989
214 GESBERT Elie * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
215 GREIPEL André Team Arkéa - Samsic GER 07/16/1982
216 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/13/1993
217 MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/02/1982
218 VACHON Florian Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/02/1985
- DNS CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First USA 02/20/1992