Startlist

Giro d'Italia 2019

Riders
163/ 176
92.6%
Abandons
13
7.4%
DNS
3
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Giro d'Italia 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 12/13/1989
2 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08/29/1986
3 CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team ECU 05/29/1993
4 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
5 MAS BONET Luis Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
6 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
7 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
8 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
11 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
12 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/19/1992
13 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale USA 06/28/1990
14 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
15 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/13/1980
16 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 11/14/1987
17 PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
18 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/01/1988
21 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 08/01/1984
22 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/14/1985
23 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/25/1990
24 FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec COL 02/21/1996
25 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 03/30/1985
26 MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 11/06/1993
27 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 01/06/1984
28 VENDRAME Andrea * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 07/20/1994
31 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
32 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
33 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
34 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
35 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 01/21/1991
36 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
37 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 06/27/1991
38 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/14/1986
41 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
42 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Merida ITA 10/12/1987
43 DNF KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
44 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
45 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
46 BOLE Grega Bahrain - Merida SLO 08/13/1985
47 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 06/12/1993
48 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
51 BARBIN Enrico Bardiani CSF ITA 03/04/1990
52 CARBONI Giovanni * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/31/1995
53 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF ITA 02/10/1997
54 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani CSF ITA 10/26/1991
55 DNF ORSINI Umberto * Bardiani CSF ITA 12/06/1994
56 ROTA Lorenzo * Bardiani CSF ITA 05/23/1995
57 SENNI Manuel Bardiani CSF ITA 03/11/1992
58 SIMION Paolo Bardiani CSF ITA 10/10/1992
61 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
62 ACKERMANN Pascal * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/17/1994
63 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
64 FORMOLO Davide Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10/25/1992
65 MCCARTHY Jay Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 09/08/1992
66 POLJANSKI Pawel Bora - Hansgrohe POL 06/05/1990
67 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
68 SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
71 ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CCC Team POR 11/27/1990
72 CERNY Josef CCC Team CZE 05/11/1993
73 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
74 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team POL 09/17/1990
75 MARECZKO Jakub * CCC Team ITA 04/30/1994
76 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC Team POL 02/24/1990
77 DNF TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team NED 11/13/1980
78 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
81 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/07/1989
82 CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 06/13/1986
83 JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick-Step LUX 09/22/1992
84 HONORÉ Mikkel * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 01/21/1997
85 KNOX James * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
86 SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/18/1985
87 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
88 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 11/21/1988
91 DNF MODOLO Sacha EF Education First ITA 06/19/1987
92 BROWN Nathan EF Education First USA 07/07/1991
93 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education First ECU 03/28/1993
94 CARTHY Hugh * EF Education First GBR 07/09/1994
95 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF Education First USA 05/12/1991
96 BENNETT Sean * EF Education First USA 03/31/1996
97 KANGERT Tanel EF Education First EST 03/11/1987
98 DNF BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First DEN 08/31/1984
101 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
102 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
104 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
105 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
106 MADOUAS Valentin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 07/12/1996
107 SCOTSON Miles * Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
109 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
111 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy ITA 08/13/1989
112 GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet Israel Cycling Academy SWE 02/05/1992
113 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy CAN 09/25/1989
114 DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy IRL 01/22/1992
115 NEILANDS Krists * Israel Cycling Academy LAT 08/18/1994
116 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben Israel Cycling Academy ESP 02/29/1980
117 NIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/08/1994
118 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy ITA 05/08/1990
121 EWAN Caleb * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
122 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal BEL 10/28/1991
123 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
124 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
125 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
126 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
127 DNF VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
128 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
131 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
132 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
133 BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton - Scott USA 02/16/1984
134 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
135 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
136 HAMILTON Lucas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02/12/1996
137 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
138 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
141 CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
142 BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
143 CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/13/1993
144 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 12/29/1988
145 DNF NISHIMURA Hiroki * Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 10/20/1994
146 LONARDI Giovanni * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 11/09/1996
147 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
148 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 04/30/1984
151 NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data ITA 01/30/1989
152 DAVIES Scott * Team Dimension Data GBR 08/05/1995
153 GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data ITA 03/22/1982
154 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel * Team Dimension Data ERI 08/17/1994
155 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
156 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
157 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
158 WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data SUI 08/26/1985
161 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Team Ineos COL 10/31/1997
162 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Ineos GBR 03/30/1995
163 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Ineos COL 08/05/1993
164 KNEES Christian Team Ineos GER 03/05/1981
165 DUNBAR Eddie * Team Ineos IRL 09/01/1996
166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Team Ineos ECU 03/04/1997
167 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Ineos ITA 08/31/1989
168 SIVAKOV Pavel * Team Ineos RUS 07/11/1997
171 ROGLIC Primoz Team Jumbo - Visma SLO 10/29/1989
172 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
173 DNF DE PLUS Laurens * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/04/1995
174 KUSS Sepp * Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
175 LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/26/1985
176 MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo - Visma GER 10/26/1983
177 TOLHOEK Antwan * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 04/29/1994
178 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
181 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
182 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
183 BIERMANS Jenthe * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 10/30/1995
184 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
185 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
186 DNF NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin ESP 07/08/1983
187 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
188 STRAKHOV Dmitrii * Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 05/17/1995
191 DNF DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb NED 11/11/1990
192 BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb BEL 02/14/1986
193 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb USA 08/26/1988
194 HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
195 HINDLEY Jai * Team Sunweb AUS 05/05/1996
196 OOMEN Sam * Team Sunweb NED 08/15/1995
197 DNF POWER Robert * Team Sunweb AUS 05/11/1995
198 VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb BEL 10/06/1993
201 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
203 CICCONE Giulio * Trek - Segafredo ITA 12/20/1994
204 CONCI Nicola * Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/05/1997
205 CLARKE William Trek - Segafredo AUS 04/11/1985
206 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 11/04/1993
207 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel Trek - Segafredo ESP 02/05/1980
208 MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
211 DNF GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando * UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
212 BOHLI Tom * UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
213 CONSONNI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/12/1994
214 CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993
215 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
216 DNF MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián * UAE Team Emirates COL 11/04/1994
217 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
218 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
- DNS HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First NED 08/31/1991
- DNS VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Education First NED 10/23/1996
- DNS OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro * Nippo - Vini Fantini COL 05/28/1998