Startlist

Paris-Roubaix 2019

Riders
100/ 175
57.1%
Abandons
75
42.9%
DNS
2
Teams
25
Riders per team
7

Paris-Roubaix 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
2 DNF BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
3 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
4 DNF OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
5 DNF SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12/23/1988
6 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
7 SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
11 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
12 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
13 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
14 GODON Dorian * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/25/1996
15 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
16 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
17 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
22 DNF GRADEK Kamil CCC Team POL 09/17/1990
23 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
24 DNF VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
26 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
27 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
31 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
32 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
33 DNF KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 06/12/1992
34 MULLEN Ryan * Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
35 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
36 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
37 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/30/1991
41 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First BEL 07/28/1988
42 BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First DEN 08/31/1984
43 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
44 DNF VAN DEN BERG Julius * EF Education First NED 10/23/1996
45 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First NED 01/17/1985
46 DNF PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First USA 06/27/1990
47 SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
51 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
52 DNF BIERMANS Jenthe * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 10/30/1995
53 DNF DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08/28/1989
54 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
55 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
56 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * Team Katusha Alpecin DEN 03/31/1994
57 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
61 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
62 ASGREEN Kasper * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 02/08/1995
63 DNF DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03/21/1989
64 GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/05/1982
65 DNF KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 12/21/1982
66 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
67 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 07/10/1993
71 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie FRA 09/26/1990
72 DNF CARDIS Romain Direct Energie FRA 08/12/1992
73 DNF GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
74 DNF GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie FRA 06/25/1981
75 DNF LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie NED 06/16/1988
76 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie FRA 01/06/1983
77 TURGIS Anthony * Direct Energie FRA 05/16/1994
81 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
82 AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
83 DNF BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
85 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/17/1991
86 DNF MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
87 DNF SCOTSON Callum * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/10/1996
88 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
92 DNF GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
93 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
94 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
96 SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/10/1993
97 DNF SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
101 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 11/23/1988
102 DNF BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
103 DE WULF Stan * Lotto Soudal BEL 12/20/1997
104 DNF FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
105 DNF MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
106 DNF NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal BEL 08/28/1992
107 DNF VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal NED 04/16/1991
111 VAN AERT Wout * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
112 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
114 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
115 DNF VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
116 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 07/26/1993
117 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
118 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
121 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
122 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
123 DNF GANNA Filippo * Team Ineos ITA 07/25/1996
124 DNF KNEES Christian Team Ineos GER 03/05/1981
125 MOSCON Gianni * Team Ineos ITA 04/20/1994
126 STANNARD Ian Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1987
127 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
131 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
132 DNF BOHLI Tom * UAE Team Emirates SUI 01/17/1994
133 DNF BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
134 DNF GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando * UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
135 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
136 DNF MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
137 DNF PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/11/1992
142 FORTIN Filippo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ITA 02/01/1989
143 HOFSTETTER Hugo * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 02/13/1994
144 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/03/1983
145 TOUZÉ Damien * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/07/1996
146 DNF VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 09/29/1992
147 DNF VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 06/01/1990
151 DNF CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
152 BALLERINI Davide * Astana Pro Team ITA 09/21/1994
153 DNF BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
154 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
155 DNF FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team KAZ 08/28/1991
156 DNF GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
157 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
161 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
162 DNF BAUHAUS Phil * Bahrain - Merida GER 07/08/1994
163 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
164 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
165 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
166 DNF SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Merida GER 04/30/1982
167 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Merida SLO 02/23/1990
171 DNF ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
172 DNF ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
173 DNF BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 09/24/1980
174 DNF CASTRILLO Jaime * Movistar Team ESP 03/13/1996
175 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
176 DNF SEPULVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team ARG 06/13/1991
177 DNF SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
181 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 03/13/1990
183 DNF DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 12/31/1992
184 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 11/01/1987
185 KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team NED 11/04/1990
186 VALLEE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 06/03/1993
187 DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 02/10/1987
189 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 10/29/1991
191 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
192 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
193 EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data AUT 02/17/1981
194 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
195 DNF THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
196 DNF TILLER Rasmus Fossum * Team Dimension Data NOR 07/28/1996
197 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
201 DNF GREIPEL André Team Arkéa - Samsic GER 07/16/1982
202 BONNAMOUR Franck * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 06/20/1995
203 DNF FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 07/26/1985
204 JARRIER Benoit Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 02/01/1988
205 DNF RIOU Alan * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 04/02/1997
206 RUSSO Clement * Team Arkéa - Samsic FRA 01/20/1995
207 DNF WELTEN Bram * Team Arkéa - Samsic NED 03/29/1997
211 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
212 BOL Cees * Team Sunweb NED 07/27/1995
213 CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb NED 12/27/1979
214 DNF KÄMNA Lennard * Team Sunweb GER 09/09/1996
215 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb DEN 04/09/1992
216 DNF PEDERSEN Casper Phillip * Team Sunweb DEN 03/15/1996
217 DNF WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb GER 06/13/1993
221 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 04/02/1984
222 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 02/13/1987
223 ERMENAULT Corentin * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/27/1996
224 LECROQ Jérémy * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 04/07/1995
225 DNF MORICE Julien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 07/20/1991
226 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 08/10/1991
227 DNF VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 09/16/1986
231 BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles NED 12/30/1985
232 DNF ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles NED 03/12/1990
233 DNF LEYSEN Senne * Roompot - Charles BEL 03/18/1996
235 DNF TIMMERMANS Justin * Roompot - Charles NED 09/25/1996
236 DNF VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Charles NED 11/06/1992
237 VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles NED 01/18/1988
238 DNF VAN STAEYEN Michael Roompot - Charles BEL 08/13/1988
241 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence LTU 12/30/1988
242 DNF ARERUYA Joseph * Delko Marseille Provence RWA 01/01/1996
243 DNF FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence ITA 01/17/1992
244 DNF JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence AUS 12/12/1991
245 DNF KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw * Delko Marseille Provence POL 03/01/1994
246 DNF LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence FRA 04/14/1992
247 TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence FRA 08/19/1992
- DNS HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First NED 08/31/1991
- DNS LAWLESS Christopher * Team Ineos GBR 11/04/1995