Startlist

Strade Bianche 2019

Riders
83/ 147
56.5%
Abandons
64
43.5%
DNS
10
Teams
21
Riders per team
7

Strade Bianche 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
2 DNF HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal NOR 09/26/1991
3 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 11/23/1988
4 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
5 DNF NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal BEL 08/28/1992
6 DNF VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
7 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
11 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 11/14/1987
12 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/19/1992
13 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
14 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
15 DNF GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/16/1988
16 JAUREGUI Quentin * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/22/1994
17 DNF PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
21 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
22 BALLERINI Davide * Astana Pro Team ITA 09/21/1994
23 DNF BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
24 DNF BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
25 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
26 DNF GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
27 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
31 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
32 DNF BOLE Grega Bahrain - Merida SLO 08/13/1985
33 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 06/12/1993
34 DNF NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
35 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
36 PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/23/1993
37 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Merida SLO 02/23/1990
41 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
42 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
43 DNF BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
44 GATTO Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/01/1985
45 DNF MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
46 DNF OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian * Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/09/1994
51 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
52 DNF CERNY Josef CCC Team CZE 05/11/1993
53 SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
54 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * CCC Team BEL 10/12/1995
55 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
56 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
57 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
61 STYBAR Zdenek Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 12/11/1985
62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 06/11/1992
63 DNF CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 06/13/1986
64 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
65 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04/10/1991
66 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 11/21/1988
67 VAKOC Petr Deceuninck - Quick-Step CZE 07/11/1992
71 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First ITA 10/29/1993
72 CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education First ECU 03/28/1993
73 CLARKE Simon EF Education First AUS 07/18/1986
74 DNF OWEN Logan * EF Education First USA 03/25/1995
75 KANGERT Tanel EF Education First EST 03/11/1987
76 DNF BENNETT Sean * EF Education First USA 03/31/1996
77 DNF MORTON Lachlan David EF Education First AUS 10/02/1992
81 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ SUI 11/16/1993
82 DNF ARMIRAIL Bruno * Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/11/1994
83 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
84 DNF LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
85 DNF LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
86 SEIGLE Romain * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/11/1994
87 DNF VINCENT Léo * Groupama - FDJ FRA 11/06/1995
91 DNF AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
92 BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton - Scott USA 02/16/1984
93 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
94 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
95 SCHULTZ Nicholas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/13/1994
96 DNF SCOTSON Callum * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/10/1996
97 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09/16/1998
101 DNF BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
102 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
103 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto Movistar Team COL 10/13/1989
104 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team ARG 06/13/1991
105 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Movistar Team ESP 08/09/1987
106 DNF ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
107 CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team ECU 05/29/1993
111 DNF VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 01/13/1983
112 DNF BERTAZZO Liam Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 02/17/1992
113 DNF RAGGIO Luca * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 03/26/1995
114 DNF PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 08/13/1993
115 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM AUT 05/14/1994
116 VELASCO Simone * Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 12/02/1995
117 DNF FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM ITA 08/02/1991
121 DNF MOSER Moreno Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/25/1990
122 DNF BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
123 CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
124 CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/13/1993
125 DNF HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
126 DNF LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 12/29/1988
127 DNF LONARDI Giovanni * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 11/09/1996
131 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 05/06/1986
132 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
133 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
134 DNF MÄDER Gino * Team Dimension Data SUI 01/04/1997
135 TILLER Rasmus Fossum * Team Dimension Data NOR 07/28/1996
136 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
137 DNF VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
141 VAN AERT Wout * Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 09/15/1994
142 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 01/20/1992
143 DNF POWLESS Neilson * Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/03/1996
144 DNF HOFSTEDE Lennard * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/29/1994
145 DNF TOLHOEK Antwan * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 04/29/1994
146 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/04/1993
147 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 07/26/1993
151 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11/17/1989
152 DNF CRAS Steff * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02/13/1996
153 DNF BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin USA 02/07/1991
154 GUERREIRO Ruben * Team Katusha Alpecin POR 07/06/1994
155 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
156 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
157 STRAKHOV Dmitrii * Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 05/17/1995
161 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 05/25/1986
162 DNF BASSO Leonardo Team Ineos ITA 10/25/1993
163 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
164 GOLAS Michal Team Ineos POL 04/29/1984
165 MOSCON Gianni * Team Ineos ITA 04/20/1994
166 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Ineos ITA 08/31/1989
167 ROSA Diego Team Ineos ITA 03/27/1989
171 DNF ROCHE Nicholas Team Sunweb IRL 07/03/1984
172 DNF HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
173 HIRSCHI Marc * Team Sunweb SUI 08/24/1998
174 DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb DEN 04/09/1992
175 HINDLEY Jai * Team Sunweb AUS 05/05/1996
176 OOMEN Sam * Team Sunweb NED 08/15/1995
177 POWER Robert * Team Sunweb AUS 05/11/1995
181 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
182 DNF CONCI Nicola * Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/05/1997
183 DNF FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
184 DNF MOSCHETTI Matteo * Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/14/1996
185 DNF IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel Trek - Segafredo ESP 02/05/1980
186 DNF BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo JPN 04/10/1983
187 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
191 DNF GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando * UAE Team Emirates COL 08/19/1994
192 DNF FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
193 DNF FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/09/1983
194 DNF LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
195 PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates ITA 05/04/1993
196 DNF PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
197 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
201 DNF BAGOT Yohan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 09/06/1987
202 DNF CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 07/09/1992
203 DNF DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 04/02/1984
204 DNF ERMENAULT Corentin * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/27/1996
205 DNF LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels NED 12/04/1993
206 DNF MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 09/14/1993
207 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 08/10/1991
- DNS LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
- DNS FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
- DNS CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Merida ITA 10/12/1987
- DNS MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
- DNS HOWES Alex EF Education First USA 01/01/1988
- DNS LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First NED 01/17/1985
- DNS DUNBAR Eddie * Team Ineos IRL 09/01/1996
- DNS ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
- DNS KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren * Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
- DNS BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987