Startlist

Vuelta a Andalucía 2019

Riders
114/ 130
87.7%
Abandons
16
12.3%
DNS
14
Teams
19
Riders per team
7

Vuelta a Andalucía 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
2 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
3 MERTZ Remy * Lotto Soudal BEL 07/17/1995
4 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
5 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
6 VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 06/17/1997
7 WOUTERS Enzo * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/21/1996
11 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
12 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
13 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
14 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
15 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Movistar Team ESP 08/09/1987
16 VALLS FERRI Rafael Movistar Team ESP 06/25/1987
17 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
21 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
22 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
23 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
24 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
26 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
27 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/14/1986
31 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/07/1987
32 KUSS Sepp * Team Jumbo - Visma USA 09/13/1994
33 OLIVIER Daan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11/24/1992
34 DNF VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 07/26/1993
35 VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas * Team Jumbo - Visma DEN 12/10/1996
36 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
37 TOLHOEK Antwan * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 04/29/1994
41 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
42 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
43 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
44 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
45 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
46 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
47 AFFINI Edoardo * Mitchelton - Scott ITA 06/24/1996
51 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
52 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
53 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
55 PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/23/1993
56 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Merida BEL 03/01/1992
57 BOLE Grega Bahrain - Merida SLO 08/13/1985
61 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
62 WILLEMS Thimo * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/09/1996
63 VERWILST Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/02/1997
64 PLANCKAERT Edward * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/01/1995
65 WARLOP Jordi * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 06/04/1996
67 VAN GESTEL Dries * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/30/1994
71 DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 12/31/1992
72 DNF EIKING Odd Christian * Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team NOR 12/28/1994
73 KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team NED 11/04/1990
74 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team FRA 06/09/1993
75 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ITA 01/02/1988
76 DNF VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 04/01/1987
77 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team BEL 02/10/1987
81 CHERKASOV Nikolay * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/26/1996
82 DNF KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 01/02/1997
83 RIKUNOV Petr * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 02/24/1997
84 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/30/1987
85 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 11/16/1993
86 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 01/08/1992
87 VLASOV Aleksander * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/23/1996
91 BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles NED 12/30/1985
92 DNF DE BIE Sean Roompot - Charles BEL 10/03/1991
93 VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles NED 09/23/1991
94 VAN STAEYEN Michael Roompot - Charles BEL 08/13/1988
95 DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles BEL 03/29/1993
96 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles NED 12/23/1992
97 REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles NED 03/14/1992
101 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 06/03/1993
102 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/03/1995
103 CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/16/1997
104 GONZALEZ ARRIBAS David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/30/1989
105 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 06/19/1994
106 DNF BANASZEK Alan * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA POL 10/30/1997
107 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 04/12/1995
111 DNF ERMENAULT Corentin * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/27/1996
112 DNF FOURNIER Marc * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 11/12/1994
113 DNF DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 04/02/1984
114 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels NED 12/04/1993
115 MANZIN Lorrenzo * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 07/26/1994
116 DNF LECROQ Jérémy * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 04/07/1995
117 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept - B&B Hotels BEL 09/16/1986
121 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling CAN 07/22/1987
122 CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling USA 06/20/1992
123 DNF ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling USA 01/29/1990
124 JOYCE Colin * Rally Cycling USA 08/06/1994
125 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 08/24/1991
126 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 10/05/1991
127 TUFT Svein Rally Cycling CAN 05/09/1977
131 MOSER Moreno Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/25/1990
132 BOU Joan * Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 01/16/1997
133 CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
134 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
135 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 12/29/1988
136 BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
141 DNF BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/14/1985
142 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 10/25/1990
143 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 03/30/1985
144 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 08/01/1984
145 MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 11/06/1993
146 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 01/06/1984
147 DNF VIEL Mattia * Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA 04/22/1995
151 ALBANESE Vincenzo * Bardiani CSF ITA 11/12/1996
152 CARBONI Giovanni * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/31/1995
153 ORSINI Umberto * Bardiani CSF ITA 12/06/1994
154 PESSOT Alessandro * Bardiani CSF ITA 07/01/1995
155 ROTA Lorenzo * Bardiani CSF ITA 05/23/1995
156 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani CSF ITA 05/29/1992
157 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF ITA 02/10/1997
161 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 05/06/1995
162 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 07/31/1989
163 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/16/1992
164 LÓPEZ-COZAR Juan * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/20/1994
165 BARTHE Cyril * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias FRA 02/14/1996
166 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/31/1995
167 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 09/11/1989
171 NEVES FERNANDES José * Burgos - BH POR 10/30/1995
172 BOL Jetse Burgos - BH NED 09/08/1989
173 DNF RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
174 VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH POR 12/18/1987
175 DNF LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel * Burgos - BH ESP 01/21/1994
176 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge Burgos - BH ESP 11/06/1992
177 MADRAZO Angel Burgos - BH ESP 07/30/1988
181 AZURMENDI Ibai * Equipo Euskadi ESP 06/11/1996
182 DNF ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry * Equipo Euskadi BLR 08/10/1996
183 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon * Equipo Euskadi ESP 02/15/1996
184 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin * Equipo Euskadi ESP 07/20/1995
185 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * Equipo Euskadi COL 08/01/1997
186 SOTO Antonio Jesús * Equipo Euskadi ESP 12/24/1994
187 CUADRADO Unai * Equipo Euskadi ESP 09/26/1997
- DNS PADUN Mark * Bahrain - Merida UKR 07/06/1996
- DNS WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani CSF ITA 03/13/1992
- DNS SUREDA MOREY Jaume * Burgos - BH ESP 07/25/1996
- DNS ARANBURU DEBA Alex * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 09/19/1995
- DNS BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/21/1989
- DNS INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/20/1986
- DNS CIMA Imerio * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 10/29/1997
- DNS DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 01/20/1992
- DNS GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 09/26/1987
- DNS LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 10/03/1990
- DNS MÜLLER Patrick * Vital Concept - B&B Hotels SUI 04/18/1996
- DNS PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 01/06/1992
- DNS ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 10/10/1986
- DNS TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels FRA 08/10/1991