Startlist

Volta a València 2019

Riders
151/ 167
90.4%
Abandons
16
9.6%
DNS
15
Teams
24
Riders per team
7

Volta a València 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
2 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
3 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
4 OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
5 ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team BEL 07/02/1985
6 VALLS FERRI Rafael Movistar Team ESP 06/25/1987
7 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 11/04/1992
11 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Team Sky ESP 05/06/1989
12 LAWLESS Christopher * Team Sky GBR 11/04/1995
13 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
14 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 03/27/1989
15 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 05/25/1987
16 SWIFT Ben Team Sky GBR 11/05/1987
17 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky GBR 05/25/1986
21 ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CCC Team POR 11/27/1990
22 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team ITA 05/19/1986
23 DNF SCHÄR Michael CCC Team SUI 09/29/1986
24 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team BEL 05/17/1985
25 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team BEL 11/12/1991
26 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team BEL 02/14/1991
27 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC Team POL 12/07/1991
31 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
32 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
33 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
34 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
35 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
36 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
37 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
41 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
43 HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team CAN 09/27/1990
44 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Astana Pro Team ESP 02/04/1989
45 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
46 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
47 DNF KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi * Astana Pro Team ERI 01/23/1994
51 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
52 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
53 DNF KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
54 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
55 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
56 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Merida BEL 03/01/1992
57 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Merida SLO 02/23/1990
61 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/02/1993
62 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/18/1985
63 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/21/1993
64 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo - Visma NED 08/25/1992
65 MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo - Visma GER 04/23/1985
66 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01/11/1993
67 DNF DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 01/20/1992
71 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/01/1992
71 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
72 CHEVRIER Clement Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/29/1992
73 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
74 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
75 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
76 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
77 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
81 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
82 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
83 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
84 MARTIN Daniel UAE Team Emirates IRL 08/20/1986
85 MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/09/1980
86 DNF RAVASI Edward * UAE Team Emirates ITA 06/05/1994
87 DNF RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr * UAE Team Emirates BLR 10/12/1995
91 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
92 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
93 CRAS Steff * Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02/13/1996
94 SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 12/29/1992
95 DNF TANFIELD Harry * Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 11/17/1994
96 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * Team Katusha Alpecin DEN 03/31/1994
97 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
101 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
102 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
103 GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data ITA 03/22/1982
104 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
105 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 05/06/1986
106 DNF NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data ITA 01/30/1989
107 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
111 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/25/1990
112 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 06/18/1987
113 DNF FORTIN Filippo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ITA 02/01/1989
114 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
115 HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 10/01/1985
116 MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 03/23/1984
117 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 06/01/1990
121 BOUDAT Thomas * Direct Energie FRA 09/22/1994
122 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
123 GRELLIER Fabien * Direct Energie FRA 10/31/1994
124 LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie NED 06/16/1988
125 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie FRA 09/26/1990
126 DNF TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie EST 04/24/1987
127 TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie NED 05/18/1984
131 GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet Israel Cycling Academy SWE 02/05/1992
132 SAGIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/05/1994
133 HOLST ENGER Sondre Israel Cycling Academy NOR 12/17/1993
134 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy ITA 08/13/1989
135 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy BEL 08/06/1986
136 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben Israel Cycling Academy ESP 02/29/1980
137 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy NED 12/02/1987
141 NEVES FERNANDES José * Burgos - BH POR 10/30/1995
141 DE VYLDER Lindsay * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/30/1995
142 DELTOMBE Kevin * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/27/1994
143 NOPPE Christophe * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 11/29/1994
144 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
145 VAN POUCKE Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 04/04/1998
146 DNF VAN GOMPEL Matthias * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/24/1995
147 VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 07/09/1982
151 CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
152 BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
153 BOU Joan * Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 01/16/1997
154 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
155 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 12/29/1988
156 LONARDI Giovanni * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 11/09/1996
157 MOSER Moreno Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/25/1990
161 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 07/31/1989
162 BARTHE Cyril * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias FRA 02/14/1996
163 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 09/11/1989
164 BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 01/06/1996
165 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/16/1992
166 SÁEZ BENITO Hector Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 11/06/1993
167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/31/1995
171 ARSLANOV Ildar * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/06/1994
172 VLASOV Aleksander * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/23/1996
173 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 02/06/1988
174 KURBATOV Alexey * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 05/09/1994
175 STASH Mamyr Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 05/04/1993
176 KULIKOV Vladislav * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 07/08/1996
177 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 06/30/1993
181 ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 - FC Porto ESP 03/25/1986
182 RODRIGUES Joao * W52 - FC Porto POR 11/15/1994
183 LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 - FC Porto POR 08/27/1985
184 DNF SILVA Joaquim W52 - FC Porto POR 03/19/1992
185 CARVALHO Antonio Ferreira W52 - FC Porto POR 10/25/1989
186 DNF VINHAS Rui W52 - FC Porto POR 12/06/1986
187 CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto POR 11/30/1985
191 SERRANO Gonzalo * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/17/1994
192 MOLINA CANET Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/04/1991
193 MORA VEDRI Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 02/19/1988
194 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 06/03/1993
195 GONZALEZ ARRIBAS David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/30/1989
196 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/28/1989
197 DNF MOREIRA Mauricio * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA URU 07/18/1995
201 CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling USA 06/20/1992
203 DNF ELLSAY Nigel * Rally Cycling CAN 04/30/1994
204 JOYCE Colin * Rally Cycling USA 08/06/1994
205 ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling USA 01/29/1990
206 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 10/05/1991
207 TUFT Svein Rally Cycling CAN 05/09/1977
211 SOTO Antonio Jesús * Equipo Euskadi ESP 12/24/1994
212 DNF LÓPEZ FUENTES Diego * Equipo Euskadi ESP 09/12/1997
213 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres * Equipo Euskadi COL 08/01/1997
214 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon * Equipo Euskadi ESP 02/15/1996
215 AZURMENDI Ibai * Equipo Euskadi ESP 06/11/1996
216 GOIKOETXEA Peio Equipo Euskadi ESP 02/14/1992
217 ALONSO FLORES Mikel * Equipo Euskadi ESP 09/23/1996
222 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
223 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
224 VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH POR 12/18/1987
225 PENALVER ANIORTE Manuel * Burgos - BH ESP 12/10/1998
226 SUREDA MOREY Jaume * Burgos - BH ESP 07/25/1996
227 MADRAZO Angel Burgos - BH ESP 07/30/1988
231 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * Kometa Cycling Team ESP 07/31/1997
232 RIES Michel * Kometa Cycling Team LUX 03/11/1998
233 GAZZOLI Michele * Kometa Cycling Team ITA 03/04/1999
234 OLDANI Stefano * Kometa Cycling Team ITA 01/10/1998
235 CAMACHO DEL FRESNO Juan * Kometa Cycling Team ESP 07/24/1995
236 SEVILLA Diego Pablo * Kometa Cycling Team ESP 03/04/1996
237 GARCIA MARTIN Jose Antonio * Kometa Cycling Team ESP 08/16/1996
- DNS CABEDO Oscar * Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
- DNS ARANBURU DEBA Alex * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 09/19/1995
- DNS CHERNETSKY Sergey Caja Rural - Seguros RGA RUS 04/09/1990
- DNS BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy AUT 12/07/1989
- DNS GOLDSTEIN Omer * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 08/13/1996
- DNS ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling CAN 07/22/1987
- DNS BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling CAN 09/22/1984
- DNS DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling CAN 10/21/1993
- DNS MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 08/24/1991
- DNS VAN GESTEL Dries * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/30/1994
- DNS EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02/08/1997
- DNS JANSEN Amund Grondahl * Team Jumbo - Visma NOR 02/11/1994
- DNS NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin ESP 07/08/1983
- DNS CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 - FC Porto ESP 01/29/1980
- DNS REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto POR 07/15/1992