Startlist

Tour Down Under 2019

Riders
129/ 133
97.0%
Abandons
4
3.0%
DNS
0
Teams
19
Riders per team
7

Tour Down Under 2019
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
2 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
3 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
4 HAMILTON Lucas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02/12/1996
5 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/20/1978
6 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/17/1991
7 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01/11/1988
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
13 GATTO Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/01/1985
14 MCCARTHY Jay Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 09/08/1992
15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
16 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
21 PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo AUS 01/30/1985
22 CLARKE William Trek - Segafredo AUS 04/11/1985
23 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
24 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo COL 11/19/1988
25 MULLEN Ryan * Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
26 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
27 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo USA 08/08/1987
31 EWAN Caleb * Lotto Soudal AUS 07/11/1994
32 BLYTHE Adam Lotto Soudal GBR 10/01/1989
33 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
34 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal NOR 09/26/1991
35 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
36 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 02/05/1986
37 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
41 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
42 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates AUS 02/08/1982
43 OLIVEIRA Ivo * UAE Team Emirates POR 09/05/1996
44 PHILIPSEN Jasper * UAE Team Emirates BEL 03/02/1998
45 POGACAR Tadej * UAE Team Emirates SLO 09/21/1998
46 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
47 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
51 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 02/07/1992
52 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data DEN 01/16/1980
53 DLAMINI Nicholas * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/12/1995
54 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
55 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
56 DAVIES Scott * Team Dimension Data GBR 08/05/1995
57 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
61 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
62 BAUHAUS Phil * Bahrain - Merida GER 07/08/1994
63 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 05/28/1990
64 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
65 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
66 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Merida JPN 09/22/1984
67 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Merida GER 04/30/1982
71 WOODS Michael EF Education First CAN 10/12/1986
72 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First AUS 10/02/1986
73 DNF MCLAY Daniel EF Education First GBR 01/03/1992
74 MORTON Lachlan David EF Education First AUS 10/02/1992
75 SCULLY Thomas EF Education First NZL 01/14/1990
76 WHELAN James * EF Education First AUS 07/11/1996
77 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First ITA 10/29/1993
81 BOL Cees * Team Sunweb NED 07/27/1995
82 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb GER 06/09/1985
83 HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
84 HINDLEY Jai * Team Sunweb AUS 05/05/1996
85 DNF KANTER Max * Team Sunweb GER 10/22/1997
86 STORER Michael * Team Sunweb AUS 02/28/1997
87 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb GER 06/13/1993
91 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
92 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale LTU 12/26/1985
93 CHEVRIER Clement Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/29/1992
94 COSNEFROY Benoit * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/17/1994
95 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
96 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/13/1980
97 PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
101 BALLERINI Davide * Astana Pro Team ITA 09/21/1994
102 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team ITA 12/03/1987
103 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
104 FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team KAZ 08/28/1991
105 GIDICH Yevgeniy * Astana Pro Team KAZ 05/19/1996
106 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
107 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
111 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 10/03/1988
112 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08/28/1989
113 GUERREIRO Ruben * Team Katusha Alpecin POR 07/06/1994
114 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
115 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
116 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
117 STRAKHOV Dmitrii * Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 05/17/1995
121 SCOTSON Miles * Groupama - FDJ AUS 01/18/1994
122 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ NOR 07/01/1993
123 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
124 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
125 MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
126 FRANKINY Kilian * Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/26/1994
127 VINCENT Léo * Groupama - FDJ FRA 11/06/1995
131 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
132 DNF CASTRILLO Jaime * Movistar Team ESP 03/13/1996
133 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
134 MAS BONET Luis Movistar Team ESP 10/15/1989
135 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Movistar Team ESP 08/09/1987
136 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
137 VALLS FERRI Rafael Movistar Team ESP 06/25/1987
141 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/07/1989
142 SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02/18/1985
143 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 04/30/1985
144 DNF HONORÉ Mikkel * Deceuninck - Quick-Step DEN 01/21/1997
145 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07/22/1983
146 KNOX James * Deceuninck - Quick-Step GBR 11/04/1995
147 CAVAGNA Rémi * Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 08/10/1995
151 BENNETT George Team Jumbo - Visma NZL 04/07/1990
152 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo - Visma NED 05/31/1986
153 HOFSTEDE Lennard * Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/29/1994
154 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06/16/1989
155 LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12/26/1985
156 VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 07/26/1993
157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 05/13/1982
161 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 05/02/1993
162 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 07/22/1991
163 HALVORSEN Kristoffer * Team Ineos NOR 04/13/1996
164 KNEES Christian Team Ineos GER 03/05/1981
165 POELS Wouter Team Ineos NED 10/01/1987
166 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03/10/1990
167 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Ineos NED 05/21/1992
171 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team NZL 02/15/1991
172 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC Team ESP 06/22/1986
173 MARECZKO Jakub * CCC Team ITA 04/30/1994
174 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC Team POL 02/24/1990
175 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team USA 09/05/1989
176 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CCC Team ESP 05/06/1982
177 SAJNOK Szymon * CCC Team POL 08/24/1997
181 HARPER Chris * UniSA-Australia AUS 11/23/1994
182 LEA Jason * UniSA-Australia AUS 06/25/1996
183 SUNDERLAND Dylan * UniSA-Australia AUS 02/26/1996
184 TOOVEY Ayden * UniSA-Australia AUS 11/08/1995
185 VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia AUS 09/23/1987
186 WHITE Nicholas * UniSA-Australia AUS 09/06/1997
187 POTTER Michael * UniSA-Australia AUS 11/06/1997