Startlist

Dubai Tour 2018

Riders
105/ 112
93.8%
Abandons
7
6.3%
DNS
6
Teams
16
Riders per team
7

Dubai Tour 2018
Startlist
# Bib number  |  N: Nation  |  DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin GER 05/11/1988
2 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 10/03/1988
3 HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin AUT 04/01/1991
4 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
5 MATHIS Marco * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 04/07/1994
6 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
7 ZABEL Rick * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
11 BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sports GBR 10/01/1989
12 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sports GBR 11/20/1990
13 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sports IRL 01/22/1992
14 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sports GBR 07/01/1990
15 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sports IRL 06/07/1985
16 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sports NED 08/15/1987
17 PEARSON Daniel * Aqua Blue Sports GBR 02/26/1994
21 CORT NIELSEN Magnus * Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
22 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team KAZ 06/10/1991
23 FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team KAZ 08/28/1991
24 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
25 KORSAETH Truls Engen * Astana Pro Team NOR 09/16/1993
26 MINALI Riccardo * Astana Pro Team ITA 04/19/1995
27 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/07/1987
31 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - McLaren ITA 11/14/1984
32 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - McLaren SLO 11/25/1986
33 BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren SLO 08/13/1985
34 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren ITA 05/17/1990
35 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - McLaren ESP 11/20/1995
36 BOZIC Borut Bahrain - McLaren SLO 08/08/1980
37 PER David * Bahrain - McLaren SLO 02/13/1995
41 ROCHE Nicholas BMC Racing Team IRL 07/03/1984
42 BOHLI Tom * BMC Racing Team SUI 01/17/1994
43 DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC Racing Team LUX 09/03/1986
44 TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team BEL 03/01/1992
45 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan * BMC Racing Team BEL 10/12/1995
46 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC Racing Team ESP 05/06/1982
47 VLIEGEN Loïc * BMC Racing Team BEL 12/20/1993
51 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/25/1990
52 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 09/23/1992
53 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/02/1987
54 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/03/1983
55 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/08/1983
56 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ERI 11/10/1988
57 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 09/29/1992
61 DNF BI Wenhui * Mitchelton - BikeExchange CHN 04/04/1993
62 BIEKEN Nazaerbieke * Mitchelton - BikeExchange CHN 05/15/1994
63 HENNESSEY Jacob * Mitchelton - BikeExchange GBR 08/10/1996
64 STANNARD Robert * Mitchelton - BikeExchange NZL 09/16/1998
65 SUN Xiao Long * Mitchelton - BikeExchange CHN 05/18/1994
66 JENNER Samuel * Mitchelton - BikeExchange AUS 02/04/1997
67 XUE Fu Wen * Mitchelton - BikeExchange CHN 03/07/1996
71 VIVIANI Elia Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/07/1989
72 DECLERCQ Tim Quick - Step Floors BEL 03/21/1989
73 JAKOBSEN Fabio * Quick - Step Floors NED 08/31/1996
74 LAMPAERT Yves Quick - Step Floors BEL 04/10/1991
75 SABATINI Fabio Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/18/1985
76 SCHACHMANN Maximilian * Quick - Step Floors GER 01/09/1994
77 TERPSTRA Niki Quick - Step Floors NED 05/18/1984
81 DNF ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling USA 06/12/1985
82 CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling USA 06/20/1992
83 HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling USA 02/05/1979
84 MAGNER Tyler Rally Cycling USA 05/03/1991
85 MCNULTY Brandon * Rally Cycling USA 04/02/1998
86 PATE Danny Rally Cycling USA 03/24/1979
87 YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling USA 02/26/1989
91 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data GBR 05/21/1985
92 DEBESAY Mekseb Abrha Team Dimension Data ERI 06/15/1991
93 EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data AUT 02/17/1981
94 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel * Team Dimension Data ERI 08/17/1994
95 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
96 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
97 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/21/1993
102 JANSEN Amund Grondahl * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NOR 02/11/1994
103 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/26/1985
104 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/16/1989
105 DNF MARTENS Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo GER 10/26/1983
106 ROOSEN Timo * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 01/11/1993
107 TANKINK Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/03/1978
111 PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk ITA 10/28/1988
112 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi * Team Novo Nordisk FRA 01/02/1995
113 KAMSTRA Brian * Team Novo Nordisk NED 07/05/1993
114 PLANET Charles * Team Novo Nordisk FRA 10/30/1993
115 POLI Umberto * Team Novo Nordisk ITA 08/27/1996
116 VALOGNES Quentin * Team Novo Nordisk FRA 06/19/1996
117 DNF WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk AUS 11/10/1981
121 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
122 ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/09/1990
123 BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo AUT 12/07/1989
124 NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/30/1989
125 RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo SUI 01/17/1980
126 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
127 VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo NED 01/18/1988
131 DNF AL MANSOORI Mohammed Yousef UAE National Team UAE 06/08/1990
132 DNF AL MANSOORI Jaber Hussain UAE National Team UAE 11/09/1991
133 DNF AL MURAWWI Mohammed Hassan UAE National Team UAE 09/13/1988
134 ALBALUSHI Majid Mohammad Abdulrahim UAE National Team UAE 05/31/1987
135 AL KAABI Saif Mayoof * UAE National Team UAE 08/11/1995
136 ALMEMARI Nasser Saif Saeed Ali UAE National Team UAE 10/15/1985
137 MAYOUF Khalid * UAE National Team UAE 11/10/1994
141 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
142 AIT EL ABDIA Anasse * UAE Team Emirates MAR 03/21/1993
143 BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates ITA 11/11/1983
144 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
145 CONSONNI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/12/1994
146 GANNA Filippo * UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/25/1996
147 MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAE Team Emirates UAE 10/08/1988
151 POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina ITA 09/10/1981
152 BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina ITA 02/17/1992
153 BEVILACQUA Simone * Wilier Triestina ITA 02/22/1997
154 COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina ITA 08/22/1988
155 MARECZKO Jakub * Wilier Triestina ITA 04/30/1994
156 PACIONI Luca * Wilier Triestina ITA 08/13/1993
157 ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina ALB 04/04/1990
- DNS KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sports NED 12/03/1990
- DNS AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - McLaren ITA 01/06/1985
- DNS PADUN Mark * Bahrain - McLaren UKR 07/06/1996
- DNS SWEENY Harrison * Mitchelton - BikeExchange AUS 07/09/1998
- DNS AL MANSOORI Abdulla Ahmed UAE National Team UAE 01/08/1990
- DNS MOSCA Jacopo * Wilier Triestina ITA 08/29/1993