Startlist
Great Ocean Road Race 2018
Riders
69/ 106
65.1%
|
Abandons
37
34.9%
|
DNS
4
|
Teams
16
|
Riders per team
7
|
Great Ocean Road Race 2018
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARNDT Nikias | Team Sunweb | GER | 11/18/1991 |
2 | DNF BAUHAUS Phil * | Team Sunweb | GER | 07/08/1994 |
3 | STORER Michael * | Team Sunweb | AUS | 02/28/1997 |
4 | HAMILTON Chris * | Team Sunweb | AUS | 05/18/1995 |
5 | TEUNISSEN Mike | Team Sunweb | NED | 08/25/1992 |
6 | DNF HAGA Chad | Team Sunweb | USA | 08/26/1988 |
7 | OOMEN Sam * | Team Sunweb | NED | 08/15/1995 |
11 | KENNAUGH Peter | Bora - Hansgrohe | GBR | 06/15/1989 |
12 | DNF BENNETT Sam | Bora - Hansgrohe | IRL | 10/16/1990 |
13 | DNF BODNAR Maciej | Bora - Hansgrohe | POL | 03/07/1985 |
14 | MCCARTHY Jay | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUS | 09/08/1992 |
15 | OSS Daniel | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 01/13/1987 |
16 | DNF PFINGSTEN Christoph | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 11/20/1987 |
17 | DNF SELIG Rüdiger | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 02/19/1989 |
21 | DNF DIBBEN Jonathan * | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 02/12/1994 |
22 | DOULL Owain * | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 05/02/1993 |
23 | KNEES Christian | Ineos Grenadiers | GER | 03/05/1981 |
25 | LAWLESS Christopher * | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 11/04/1995 |
26 | PUCCIO Salvatore | Ineos Grenadiers | ITA | 08/31/1989 |
27 | WISNIOWSKI Lukasz | Ineos Grenadiers | POL | 12/07/1991 |
31 | VIVIANI Elia | Quick - Step Floors | ITA | 02/07/1989 |
32 | DEVENYNS Dries | Quick - Step Floors | BEL | 07/22/1983 |
33 | MAS Enric * | Quick - Step Floors | ESP | 07/01/1995 |
34 | DNF SABATINI Fabio | Quick - Step Floors | ITA | 02/18/1985 |
35 | CAPECCHI Eros | Quick - Step Floors | ITA | 06/13/1986 |
36 | DNF SÉNÉCHAL Florian * | Quick - Step Floors | FRA | 07/10/1993 |
37 | MØRKØV Michael | Quick - Step Floors | DEN | 04/30/1985 |
41 | GERRANS Simon | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 05/16/1980 |
42 | DNF PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 01/30/1985 |
43 | DNF BOHLI Tom * | BMC Racing Team | SUI | 01/17/1994 |
44 | WYSS Danilo | BMC Racing Team | SUI | 08/26/1985 |
45 | DNF DENNIS Rohan | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 05/28/1990 |
46 | BEVIN Patrick | BMC Racing Team | NZL | 02/15/1991 |
47 | DNF SCOTSON Miles * | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 01/18/1994 |
51 | BEPPU Fumiyuki | Lidl - Trek | JPN | 04/10/1983 |
52 | DE KORT Koen | Lidl - Trek | NED | 09/08/1982 |
53 | DIDIER Laurent | Lidl - Trek | LUX | 07/19/1984 |
54 | GUERREIRO Ruben * | Lidl - Trek | POR | 07/06/1994 |
55 | DNF PEDERSEN Mads * | Lidl - Trek | DEN | 12/18/1995 |
56 | EG Niklas * | Lidl - Trek | DEN | 01/06/1995 |
57 | DNF FRAME Alex * | Lidl - Trek | NZL | 06/18/1993 |
61 | IMPEY Daryl | Mitchelton - Scott | RSA | 12/04/1984 |
62 | CHAVES Esteban | Mitchelton - Scott | COL | 01/17/1990 |
63 | HAYMAN Mathew | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 04/20/1978 |
64 | DNF HEPBURN Michael | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 08/17/1991 |
65 | HOWSON Damien | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 08/13/1992 |
66 | MEYER Cameron | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 01/11/1988 |
67 | BAUER Jack | Mitchelton - Scott | NZL | 04/07/1985 |
71 | LATOUR Pierre * | Ag2r La Mondiale | FRA | 10/12/1993 |
72 | CHEREL Mikaël | Ag2r La Mondiale | FRA | 03/17/1986 |
73 | DENZ Nico * | Ag2r La Mondiale | GER | 02/15/1994 |
74 | GASTAUER Ben | Ag2r La Mondiale | LUX | 11/14/1987 |
75 | MONTAGUTI Matteo | Ag2r La Mondiale | ITA | 01/06/1984 |
76 | PETERS Nans * | Ag2r La Mondiale | FRA | 03/12/1994 |
77 | VANDENBERGH Stijn | Ag2r La Mondiale | BEL | 04/25/1984 |
81 | DNF HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | AUS | 03/12/1989 |
82 | GONÇALVES José | Team Katusha Alpecin | POR | 02/13/1989 |
83 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha Alpecin | RUS | 03/07/1986 |
84 | LAMMERTINK Maurits | Team Katusha Alpecin | NED | 08/31/1990 |
85 | MACHADO Tiago | Team Katusha Alpecin | POR | 10/18/1985 |
86 | RESTREPO Jhonatan * | Team Katusha Alpecin | COL | 11/28/1994 |
87 | DNF WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * | Team Katusha Alpecin | DEN | 03/31/1994 |
91 | BAK Lars Ytting | Lotto Soudal | DEN | 01/16/1980 |
92 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 08/28/1989 |
93 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 11/06/1986 |
94 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Soudal | AUS | 05/11/1981 |
95 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 04/02/1997 |
96 | DNF SIEBERG Marcel | Lotto Soudal | GER | 04/30/1982 |
101 | GESINK Robert | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | NED | 05/31/1986 |
102 | WYNANTS Maarten | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | BEL | 05/13/1982 |
103 | LEEZER Tom | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | NED | 12/26/1985 |
104 | DNF WAGNER Robert | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | GER | 04/17/1983 |
106 | BATTAGLIN Enrico | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | ITA | 11/17/1989 |
107 | BENNETT George | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | NZL | 04/07/1990 |
111 | MORTON Lachlan David | Team Dimension Data | AUS | 10/02/1992 |
112 | DNF O'CONNOR Ben * | Team Dimension Data | AUS | 11/25/1995 |
113 | DNF RENSHAW Mark | Team Dimension Data | AUS | 10/22/1982 |
114 | DNF VENTER Jacobus | Team Dimension Data | RSA | 02/13/1987 |
115 | SLAGTER Tom Jelte | Team Dimension Data | NED | 07/01/1989 |
116 | DAVIES Scott * | Team Dimension Data | GBR | 08/05/1995 |
117 | DLAMINI Nicholas * | Team Dimension Data | RSA | 08/12/1995 |
121 | VAN EMPEL Etienne * | Roompot - Charles | NED | 04/14/1994 |
122 | DNF BUDDING Martijn * | Roompot - Charles | NED | 08/31/1995 |
123 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd | Roompot - Charles | NED | 11/06/1992 |
125 | DE GREEF Robbert | Roompot - Charles | NED | 08/27/1991 |
126 | DNF ARIESEN Tim * | Roompot - Charles | NED | 03/20/1994 |
127 | DNF MEIJERS Jeroen * | Roompot - Charles | NED | 01/12/1993 |
132 | HANSEN Lasse Norman | Aqua Blue Sports | DEN | 02/11/1992 |
133 | WARBASSE Larry | Aqua Blue Sports | USA | 06/28/1990 |
134 | WATSON Calvin * | Aqua Blue Sports | AUS | 01/06/1993 |
135 | DNF PEDERSEN Casper * | Aqua Blue Sports | DEN | 03/15/1996 |
136 | DNF KONING Peter | Aqua Blue Sports | NED | 12/03/1990 |
137 | DNF ARCHBOLD Shane | Aqua Blue Sports | NZL | 02/02/1989 |
141 | DNF DEMPSTER Zakkari | Israel Cycling Academy | AUS | 09/27/1987 |
142 | EARLE Nathan | Israel Cycling Academy | AUS | 06/04/1988 |
143 | DNF GOLDSTEIN Roy * | Israel Cycling Academy | ISR | 05/20/1993 |
144 | JENSEN August | Israel Cycling Academy | NOR | 08/29/1991 |
145 | DNF NEILANDS Krists * | Israel Cycling Academy | LAT | 08/18/1994 |
146 | DNF SCHREURS Hamish * | Israel Cycling Academy | NZL | 01/23/1994 |
147 | DNF WILLIAMS Tyler * | Israel Cycling Academy | USA | 11/17/1994 |
151 | BOWDEN Scott * | Australia | AUS | 04/04/1995 |
152 | ROE Timothy | Australia | AUS | 10/28/1989 |
153 | DNF PORTER Alexander * | Australia | AUS | 05/13/1996 |
154 | VON HOFF Steele | Australia | AUS | 12/31/1987 |
155 | DNF WELSFORD Sam * | Australia | AUS | 01/19/1996 |
156 | DNF RICE Michael * | Australia | AUS | 01/25/1996 |
- | DNS GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sports | NZL | 11/26/1990 |
- | DNS KREDER Michel | Aqua Blue Sports | NED | 08/15/1987 |
- | DNS RIESEBEEK Oscar | Roompot - Charles | NED | 12/23/1992 |
- | DNS OLIVIER Daan | Team Lotto NL - Jumbo | NED | 11/24/1992 |