Stages
Vuelta a España 2019
Stage 1 TEAM TIME TRIAL (TTT) - Salinas de Torrevieja - Torrevieja |
|||||
|
Stage 2 [ Hilly stage ] Benidorm - Calpe |
|||||
|
Stage 3 [ Flat stage ] Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - Alicante |
|||||
|
Stage 4 [ Flat stage ] Cullera - El Puig |
|||||
|
Stage 5 [ Mountain stage ] L'Eliana - Javalambre Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 6 [ Hilly stage ] Mora de Rubielos - Ares del Maestrat Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 7 [ Hilly stage ] Onda - Mas de la Costa Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 8 [ Hilly stage ] Valls - Igualada |
|||||
|
Stage 9 [ Mountain stage ] Andorra la Vella - Cortals d'Encamp Summit finish |
|||||
|
Rest day
Stage 10 INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (ITT) - Jurançon - Pau |
|||||
|
Stage 11 [ Flat stage ] Saint Palais - Urdax-Dantxarinea |
|||||
|
Stage 12 [ Hilly stage ] Circuito de Navarra - Bilbao |
|||||
|
Stage 13 [ Hilly stage ] Bilbao - Vaca Pasiega Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 14 [ Flat stage ] San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo |
|||||
|
Stage 15 [ Mountain stage ] Tineo - Santuario del Acebo Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 16 [ Mountain stage ] Pravia - Alto de La Cubilla. Lena Summit finish Queen stage |
|||||
|
Rest day
Stage 17 [ Flat stage ] Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara |
|||||
|
Stage 18 [ Hilly stage ] Colmenar Viejo - Becerril de la Sierra |
|||||
|
Stage 19 [ Flat stage ] Ávila - Toledo |
|||||
|
Stage 20 [ Mountain stage ] Arenas de San Pedro - Plataforma de Gredos Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 21 [ Flat stage ] Fuenlabrada - Madrid |
|||||
|
Already carried out
Stage 1 TEAM TIME TRIAL (TTT) - Salinas de Torrevieja - Torrevieja |
|||||
|
Stage 2 [ Hilly stage ] Benidorm - Calpe |
|||||
|
Stage 3 [ Flat stage ] Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - Alicante |
|||||
|
Stage 4 [ Flat stage ] Cullera - El Puig |
|||||
|
Stage 5 [ Mountain stage ] L'Eliana - Javalambre Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 6 [ Hilly stage ] Mora de Rubielos - Ares del Maestrat Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 7 [ Hilly stage ] Onda - Mas de la Costa Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 8 [ Hilly stage ] Valls - Igualada |
|||||
|
Stage 9 [ Mountain stage ] Andorra la Vella - Cortals d'Encamp Summit finish |
|||||
|
Rest day
Stage 10 INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (ITT) - Jurançon - Pau |
|||||
|
Stage 11 [ Flat stage ] Saint Palais - Urdax-Dantxarinea |
|||||
|
Stage 12 [ Hilly stage ] Circuito de Navarra - Bilbao |
|||||
|
Stage 13 [ Hilly stage ] Bilbao - Vaca Pasiega Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 14 [ Flat stage ] San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo |
|||||
|
Stage 15 [ Mountain stage ] Tineo - Santuario del Acebo Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 16 [ Mountain stage ] Pravia - Alto de La Cubilla. Lena Summit finishQueen stage |
|||||
|
Rest day
Stage 17 [ Flat stage ] Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara |
|||||
|
Stage 18 [ Hilly stage ] Colmenar Viejo - Becerril de la Sierra |
|||||
|
Stage 19 [ Flat stage ] Ávila - Toledo |
|||||
|
Stage 20 [ Mountain stage ] Arenas de San Pedro - Plataforma de Gredos Summit finish |
|||||
|
Stage 21 [ Flat stage ] Fuenlabrada - Madrid |
|||||
|