Startliste

Giro d'Italia 2022

Fahrer
149/ 176
84.7%
Aufgaben
27
15.3%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Fahrer pro Team
8

Giro d'Italia 2022
Startliste
# Startnummer  |  N: Nation  |  GD: Geburtsdatum
# Fahrer Team N GD
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 29.05.1993
2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Ineos Grenadiers ESP 27.04.1987
4 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan * Ineos Grenadiers ECU 04.03.1997
4 DNF PORTE Richie Ineos Grenadiers AUS 30.01.1985
5 PUCCIO Salvatore Ineos Grenadiers ITA 31.08.1989
6 SIVAKOV Pavel * Ineos Grenadiers RUS 11.07.1997
7 SWIFT Ben Ineos Grenadiers GBR 05.11.1987
8 TULETT Ben * Ineos Grenadiers GBR 26.08.2001
11 VENDRAME Andrea Ag2r Citroen Team ITA 20.07.1994
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06.12.1992
13 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17.03.1986
14 GALL Felix * Ag2r Citroen Team AUT 27.02.1998
15 HÄNNINEN Jaakko * Ag2r Citroen Team FIN 16.04.1997
16 NAESEN Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team BEL 28.08.1992
17 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 12.03.1994
18 PRODHOMME Nicolas * Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01.02.1997
21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix NED 19.01.1995
22 BAYER Tobias * Alpecin - Fenix AUT 17.11.1999
23 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix BEL 04.07.1991
24 DNF KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix GER 28.11.1991
25 LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix BEL 18.03.1996
26 DNF MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Fenix ITA 30.04.1994
27 OLDANI Stefano * Alpecin - Fenix ITA 10.01.1998
28 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix NED 23.12.1992
31 NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 14.11.1984
32 DNF CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 30.03.1993
33 DNF DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Astana Qazaqstan Team ESP 06.05.1989
34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Astana Qazaqstan Team USA 12.05.1991
35 FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 29.03.1990
36 DNF LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 04.02.1994
37 PRONSKIY Vadim * Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 04.06.1998
38 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso * Astana Qazaqstan Team COL 27.04.1997
41 BILBAO Pello Bahrain Victorious ESP 25.02.1990
41 LANDA MEANA Mikel Bahrain Victorious ESP 13.12.1989
42 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Victorious GER 08.07.1994
44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago * Bahrain Victorious COL 26.09.1999
45 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 12.07.1995
46 POELS Wouter Bahrain Victorious NED 01.10.1987
47 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain Victorious GER 04.11.1992
48 DNF TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Victorious SLO 23.02.1990
51 ZANA Filippo * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 18.03.1999
52 COVILI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 10.02.1997
53 DNF FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 19.11.1994
54 GABBURO Davide Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 01.04.1993
55 MODOLO Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 19.06.1987
56 RASTELLI Luca * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 27.12.1999
57 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 29.05.1992
58 DNF ZOCCARATO Samuele * Bardiani CSF Faizane ITA 09.01.1998
61 KELDERMAN Wilco Bora - Hansgrohe NED 25.03.1991
62 ALEOTTI Giovanni * Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 25.05.1999
63 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 03.08.1987
64 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 18.11.1992
65 GAMPER Patrick * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 18.02.1997
66 HINDLEY Jai Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 05.05.1996
67 KÄMNA Lennard Bora - Hansgrohe GER 09.09.1996
68 ZWIEHOFF Ben Bora - Hansgrohe GER 22.02.1994
71 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis FRA 09.06.1993
72 CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis ITA 13.08.1989
73 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis ITA 12.09.1994
74 KREDER Wesley Cofidis NED 04.11.1990
75 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis FRA 22.04.1991
76 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis FRA 04.01.1987
77 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 18.05.1996
78 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 27.06.1991
81 DNF TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ERI 23.05.1999
82 BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 19.10.1996
83 DNF CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ECU 16.06.1998
84 PONOMAR Andrii * Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli UKR 05.09.2002
85 RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 04.07.1995
86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ARG 13.06.1991
87 TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 14.08.1995
88 ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli ITA 02.11.1989
91 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo GBR 09.07.1994
92 DNF CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo ECU 28.03.1993
93 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres * EF Education - Nippo COL 03.05.2001
94 DNF CARR Simon * EF Education - Nippo GBR 29.08.1998
95 CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF Education - Nippo DEN 16.01.1993
96 DNF DOULL Owain EF Education - Nippo GBR 02.05.1993
97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF Education - Nippo ERI 23.01.1994
98 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo NED 23.10.1996
101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 09.05.1996
102 ALBANESE Vincenzo Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 12.11.1996
103 BAIS Davide * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 02.04.1998
104 FETTER Erik * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team HUN 05.04.2000
105 GAVAZZI Francesco Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 01.08.1984
106 MAESTRI Mirco Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 26.10.1991
107 RIVI Samuele * Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 11.05.1998
109 ROSA Diego Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team ITA 27.03.1989
111 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 26.08.1991
112 DAVY Clement * Groupama - FDJ FRA 17.07.1998
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 14.08.1987
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 08.12.1985
115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 22.02.1991
116 SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ AUS 18.01.1994
117 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 09.02.1989
118 VALTER Attila * Groupama - FDJ HUN 12.06.1998
121 DNF GIRMAY HAILU Biniam * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ERI 02.04.2000
122 DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 17.06.1994
123 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 21.01.1991
124 PEÁK Barnabás * Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux HUN 29.11.1998
125 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 30.11.1982
126 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 23.05.1995
127 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux EST 24.04.1987
128 DNF VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 20.12.1993
131 DNF NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 30.01.1989
132 BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 30.10.1995
133 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation AUT 07.12.1989
134 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01.09.1993
135 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ITA 19.05.1986
136 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation GBR 03.10.1988
137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation SUI 22.08.1985
138 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07.12.1993
141 DNF DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo - Visma NED 11.11.1990
142 AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo - Visma ITA 24.06.1996
143 BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo - Visma NED 02.12.1993
144 EENKHOORN Pascal * Jumbo - Visma NED 08.02.1997
145 FOSS Tobias * Jumbo - Visma NOR 25.05.1997
146 LEEMREIZE Gijs * Jumbo - Visma NED 23.10.1999
147 OOMEN Sam Jumbo - Visma NED 15.08.1995
148 VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo - Visma NED 18.02.1985
151 DNF EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal AUS 11.07.1994
152 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 06.11.1986
153 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 08.12.1993
154 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal GER 05.02.1986
155 MONIQUET Sylvain * Lotto Soudal BEL 14.01.1998
156 SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal GER 07.01.1991
157 DNF SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal GER 19.02.1989
158 DNF VANHOUCKE Harm * Lotto Soudal BEL 17.06.1997
161 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 25.04.1980
162 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 08.07.1992
163 BARTA William Movistar Team USA 04.01.1996
164 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier * Movistar Team ESP 07.11.1999
165 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 23.10.1991
166 ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 08.06.1985
167 DNF SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 31.08.1995
168 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro * Movistar Team COL 31.10.1997
171 CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 21.05.1985
172 BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 21.09.1994
173 KNOX James Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 04.11.1995
174 DNF MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 30.04.1985
175 SCHMID Mauro * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team SUI 04.12.1999
176 SERRY Pieter Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 21.11.1988
177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 29.09.1992
178 VANSEVENANT Mauri * Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 01.06.1999
181 DNF YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco GBR 07.08.1992
182 CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco USA 20.02.1992
183 HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 12.02.1996
184 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 17.08.1991
185 HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 13.08.1992
186 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco DEN 06.07.1989
187 SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco AUS 10.08.1996
188 SOBRERO Matteo * Team BikeExchange - Jayco ITA 14.05.1997
191 DNF BARDET Romain Team DSM FRA 09.11.1990
192 ARENSMAN Thymen * Team DSM NED 04.12.1999
193 DNF BOL Cees Team DSM NED 27.07.1995
194 COMBAUD Romain Team DSM FRA 01.04.1991
195 DAINESE Alberto * Team DSM ITA 25.03.1998
196 DENZ Nico Team DSM GER 15.02.1994
197 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM AUS 18.05.1995
198 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM NED 09.09.1993
201 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo ITA 20.12.1994
202 CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo ITA 17.03.1985
203 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias * Trek - Segafredo DEN 26.09.2000
204 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * Trek - Segafredo ESP 31.07.1997
205 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 26.11.1986
206 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ITA 29.08.1993
207 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 30.04.1991
208 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 15.07.1994
211 DNF ALMEIDA João * UAE Team Emirates POR 05.08.1998
212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates POR 05.09.1996
213 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 05.10.1986
214 COVI Alessandro * UAE Team Emirates ITA 28.09.1998
215 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates ITA 25.10.1992
216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE Team Emirates COL 19.08.1994
217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE Team Emirates ARG 07.03.1983
218 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 15.07.1989